Kondakova (IRE)
Kondakova (IRE) is 2 from 11, both wins coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Jun 2007.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Kondakova (IRE) has 7 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Buy Art (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Hopefilly (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buy Art (GB) | 11 | 3 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Hopefilly (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 5f | Class 4 |
| Tooley Woods (IRE) | 21 | 2 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Muzeel (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Kandy Kove (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Red Fescue (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Ahead Diane (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 2–11Wins / Runs
- 18.2%Strike rate
- 4 (36.4%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 2.05Fair A/E n=11 · 1.75 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 19dBetween runs (median)longest 204 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 2,621 runs since Jan 2008 (171 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 5% from 160. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.6% from 320.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 4 | 11.1% | +2.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 425 | 37 | 8.7% | 0 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 594 | 48 | 8.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 235 | 17 | 7.2% | −1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 378 | 28 | 7.4% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 160 | 8 | 5% | −3.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 793 | 87 | 11% | +2.3 | 1 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 134 | 11 | 8.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 547 | 55 | 10.1% | +1.4 | 2 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 512 | 53 | 10.4% | +1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 502 | 46 | 9.2% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 497 | 38 | 7.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 320 | 18 | 5.6% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 103 | 8 | 7.8% | −0.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alrahaal (USA) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +4.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +0.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Turner | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 3 | 2 | 67% | +7.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 8 | 2 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Visor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −4.00 |
| 2006 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 15 Sep 07+10d | Chester | Betdaq The Betting Exchange Henry Gee Fillies' Stakes (Lstd) | 3/9 | nk | 8-12 | 70 | 90C | Hayley Turner | 50/1 |
| 05 Sep 07+20d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap (AW) | 9/9 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 70 | 28C | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 16 Aug 07+17d | Sandown | Gentleman's Day On 10th November Handicap | 5/8 | ¾ | 9-8 | 72 | 72C | Ted Durcan | 20/1 |
| 30 Jul 07+12d | Windsor | Vc Casino.Com Fillies' Handicap | 6/7 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 73 | 48C | Luke Morris | 12/1 |
| 18 Jul 07+20d | Lingfield (AW) | Rydon Group Handicap (AW) | 9/9 | 3½ | 9-8 | 74 | 37C | Hayley Turner | 15/2 |
| 28 Jun 07+17d | Yarmouth | Norfolk And Nelson Museum Handicap | 4/6 | 1¾ | 9-6 | 74 | — | Jamie Spencer | 9/4J |
| 11 Jun 07+23d | Windsor | Masseria San Domenica Hotel Fillies' Handicap | 1/13 | 9-7 | 70 | 81C | Jamie Spencer | 4/1F | |
| 19 May 07+25d | Newbury | Catridge Farm Stud & Manor Farm Packers Fillies' Handicap | 12/14 | shd | 8-9 | 74 | 52C | Hayley Turner | 50/1 |
| 24 Apr 07+204d | Wolverhampton (AW) | John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap | 11/11 | 16 | 9-0 | 75 | 36C | Hayley Turner | 20/1 |
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 02 Oct 06+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ringside Suite 700 Theatre Style Median Auction Maiden Stks | 1/13 | 8-12 | 75 | 78C | Jamie Spencer | 4/1 | |
| 13 Sep 06 | Yarmouth | E.B.F./Aggbag Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | — | Hayley Turner | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Kondakova won?
- Kondakova (IRE) won 2 of 11 archived starts between 2006 and 2007, a strike rate of 18.2%. Placed 4 times in total (36.4% of starts).
- Who trained Kondakova?
- Kondakova (IRE) was trained by Michael Bell on the most recent run on record, at Chester on 15 September 2007.
- Who is Kondakova's sire?
- Kondakova (IRE) is by Soviet Star (USA) out of Solar Star (USA), whose sire is Lear Fan.
- What going does Kondakova prefer?
- Kondakova (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Kondakova's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 15 September 2007. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Kondakova's sire's record?
- Soviet Star (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 2,621 runs since Jan 2008 (171 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 5% from 160. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.6% from 320.
- Who are Kondakova's siblings?
- Out of Solar Star (USA), Kondakova (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Kondakova produced winners?
- As a dam, Kondakova (IRE) has 7 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Buy Art (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Hopefilly (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–7f. As at Nov 2026.