Nadema Rose (IRE)
Nadema Rose (IRE) is 1 from 8, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2012. Last raced off 59, 11lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–8Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 1 (12.5%)Placed
- +93.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.84Fair A/E n=8 · 0.75 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 22dBetween runs (median)longest 316 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 3,353 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6.5% from 108. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.3% from 152.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 38 | 7 | 18.4% | +8.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 675 | 65 | 9.6% | −0.2 | — |
| Good | 700 | 63 | 9% | −0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 330 | 30 | 9.1% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 386 | 44 | 11.4% | +1.6 | 1 from 1 |
| Heavy | 108 | 7 | 6.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,116 | 113 | 10.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 676 | 78 | 11.5% | +1.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,557 | 165 | 10.6% | +0.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 647 | 57 | 8.8% | −1 | 1 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 226 | 18 | 8% | −1.8 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 152 | 5 | 3.3% | −6.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 69 | 4 | 5.8% | −4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 21 | 1 | 4.8% | −5 | — |
| Over 3m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Jim Dandy (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Jim Dandy (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Dandy (GB) | 22 | 3 | 1m–2m | Class 5 |
| Dos Picas (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Moon Phase (USA) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 1 | 100% | +100.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +95.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 100% | +100.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 1 | 100% | +100.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Eaves | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Garry Whillans | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Harley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dominic Fox | 1 | 1 | 100% | +100.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +98.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 25 Mar 14+10d | Southwell (AW) | 32red On The App Store Handicap | 4/5 | nk | 9-8 | 59 | 64B | Tom Eaves | 7/1 |
| 15 Mar 14+316d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap | 3/3 | 2¼ | 9-3 | 62 | 61C | Tom Eaves | 7/2 |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 03 May 13+18d | Musselburgh | Bruce Stevenson Insurance Brokers Handicap | 8/11 | ½ | 8-13 | 65 | 57C | Garry Whillans | 15/2 |
| 15 Apr 13+28d | Newcastle | S.V. Rutter Ltd Handicap (Div 1) | 8/11 | 4½ | 9-0 | 68 | 51C | Garry Whillans | 8/1 |
| 18 Mar 13+221d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap | 3/6 | 11 | 9-5 | 70 | 64B | Joe Fanning | 11/8F |
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Aug 12+7d | Haydock | Jockey Club Supports The Thoroughbred Rehabilitation Centre Handicap (Betfair 10F Flat Series Qualifier) | 5/9 | 1 | 9-4 | 69 | 73A | Martin Harley | 5/2F |
| 02 Aug 12+22d | Epsom Downs | Try Totequickpick If You're Feeling Lucky Conditions Stakes | 3/5 | 3¼ | 7-11 | 69 | 69B | Kieran O'Neill | 22/1 |
| 11 Jul 12 | Yarmouth | bet365.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 1/8 | 8-9 | — | 73A | Dominic Fox | 100/1 | |
Quick answers
- How many races has Nadema Rose won?
- Nadema Rose (IRE) won 1 of 8 archived starts between 2012 and 2014, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 1 time in total (12.5% of starts).
- Who trained Nadema Rose?
- Nadema Rose (IRE) was trained by Keith Dalgleish on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 25 March 2014.
- Who is Nadema Rose's sire?
- Nadema Rose (IRE) is by Elnadim (USA) out of Noctilucent (JPN), whose sire is Lammtarra.
- What is Nadema Rose's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 25 March 2014. The highest on record is 70.
- What is Nadema Rose's sire's record?
- Elnadim (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 3,353 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6.5% from 108. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 3.3% from 152.
- Who are Nadema Rose's siblings?
- Out of Noctilucent (JPN), Nadema Rose (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Jim Dandy (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Jim Dandy (GB)). The wins came over 1m–2m. As at Nov 2026.