No Hassle (IRE)
No Hassle is a mare who won three of 15 starts on turf, all in handicaps. Two of those wins came over 1m2f – 1m4f, one on soft ground at Ballinrobe in Jul 2023 and one on good ground at Tipperary the same month, while her third success was over 1m5f – 2m on good at Leopardstown in Jun 2024. She finished 3 of 8 when beaten favourite at Ballinrobe in Jul 2024, last raced off a career-high mark of 78.
- 3–15Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 7 (46.7%)Placed
- −1.12£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 2.01Fair A/E n=15 · 1.64 incl. margin
- 78Highest OR
- 79dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 134
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 134A | 107 | — |
| Heavy | 5 | 120A | 84 | — |
| Soft | 3 | 107A | 107 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 9 | 121C | 99 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 134A | 107 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.6% of 565 runs since Jan 2008 (47 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 11.4% from 140.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +17.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 43 | 4 | 9.3% | +1.7 | — |
| Good | 141 | 7 | 5% | −2.6 | 2 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 55 | 3 | 5.5% | −2.1 | — |
| Soft | 133 | 14 | 10.5% | +2.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Heavy | 46 | 1 | 2.2% | −5.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 143 | 13 | 9.1% | +1.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 15 | 1 | 6.7% | −0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 73 | 7 | 9.6% | +2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 107 | 5 | 4.7% | −2.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 10 | 6.7% | −0.9 | 2 from 9 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 140 | 16 | 11.4% | +3.8 | 1 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 56 | 2 | 3.6% | −4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 17 | 2 | 11.8% | +4.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Eponina (IRE) (10 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Eponina (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eponina (IRE) | 74 | 10 | 7f–1m½f | Class 4 |
| La Canaada (IRE) | 34 | 3 | 5f–7f | — |
| Repeat Offender (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 2 | 29% | +4.00 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.12 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.12 |
| Roscommon | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 9 | 2 | 22% | −2.12 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J M Sheridan | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Leigh Roche | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Scott McCullagh | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.00 |
| Sean D Bowen | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| Cian MacRedmond | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.00 |
| 2023 | 7 | 2 | 29% | −0.12 |
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has No Hassle won?
- No Hassle (IRE) won 3 of 15 archived starts between 2021 and 2024, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 7 times in total (46.7% of starts).
- Who trained No Hassle?
- No Hassle (IRE) was trained by Shane Ryder on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 22 July 2024.
- Who is No Hassle's sire?
- No Hassle (IRE) is by Finsceal Fior (IRE) out of Dame Rochelle (IRE), whose sire is Danehill Dancer.
- What going does No Hassle prefer?
- No Hassle (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is No Hassle's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 78, from the run on 22 July 2024. That is also the highest on record.
- What is No Hassle's sire's record?
- Finsceal Fior (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.6% of 565 runs since Jan 2008 (47 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 11.4% from 140.
- Who are No Hassle's siblings?
- Out of Dame Rochelle (IRE), No Hassle (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Eponina (IRE) (10). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Eponina (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m½f. As at Oct 2026.