Peintre's Wonder (IRE)
Peintre's Wonder (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 7 at Ayr (Oct 2006).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Peintre's Wonder (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Takeachanceonme (IRE) | 18 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 40dBetween runs (median)longest 214 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 2,836 runs since Jan 2008 (311 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 8.3% from 734. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.2% from 291.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 27 | 6 | 22.2% | +10.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 365 | 53 | 14.5% | +2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 688 | 83 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 342 | 45 | 13.2% | +1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 515 | 65 | 12.6% | +0.8 | — |
| Heavy | 165 | 23 | 13.9% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 734 | 61 | 8.3% | −3.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 291 | 24 | 8.2% | −3.6 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 632 | 79 | 12.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,134 | 139 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 538 | 68 | 12.6% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 184 | 25 | 13.6% | +1.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 47 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +13.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Footprint (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 6f–2m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Needless Shouting (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Footprint (IRE) | 61 | 6 | 6f–7f | — |
| Needless Shouting (IRE) | 47 | 3 | 1m6f–2m | Class 4 |
| Betrothed (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1m | — |
| St Paul De Vence (IRE) | 16 | 1 | 1m | Class 6 |
| Lough Sewdy (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Wonderful One (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Newsround (GB) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayr | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Mullen | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tadhg O'Shea | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Aug 07+41d | Ayr | Magners Irish Cider Handicap | 4/10 | 3 | 9-6 | 64 | 70C | Richard Mullen | 7/1 |
| 19 Jul 07+29d | Hamilton | Griffiths And Armour Handicap | 7/8 | 9 | 8-12 | 66 | 44C | Paul Hanagan | 7/2J |
| 20 Jun 07+40d | Hamilton | Turftv Fillies' Handicap | 4/11 | 1½ | 9-2 | 67 | 54C | Chris Catlin | 9/1 |
| 11 May 07+214d | Nottingham | Turf TV A Matter Of Course Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 9/16 | nk | 9-0 | — | 57C | Tadhg O'Shea | 33/1 |
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Oct 06+34d | Ayr | North Ayrshire Schools Build Project Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/7 | 8 | 9-0 | — | 73C | Paul Hanagan | 16/1 |
| 05 Sep 06 | Leicester | E.B.F. Filbert Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/14 | 4 | 9-0 | — | 60C | Richard Mullen | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Peintre's Wonder won?
- Peintre's Wonder (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2006 and 2007. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Peintre's Wonder?
- Peintre's Wonder (IRE) was trained by E J O'Neill on the most recent run on record, at Ayr on 29 August 2007.
- Who is Peintre's Wonder's sire?
- Peintre's Wonder (IRE) is by Peintre Celebre (USA) out of Ring The Relatives (GB), whose sire is Bering.
- What is Peintre's Wonder's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 29 August 2007. The highest on record is 67.
- What is Peintre's Wonder's sire's record?
- Peintre Celebre (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 2,836 runs since Jan 2008 (311 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 8.3% from 734. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.2% from 291.
- Who are Peintre's Wonder's siblings?
- Out of Ring The Relatives (GB), Peintre's Wonder (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Footprint (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Needless Shouting (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–2m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Peintre's Wonder produced winners?
- As a dam, Peintre's Wonder (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.