Rose Muwasim (GB)
Rose Muwasim (GB) is yet to win from 22 starts, though has placed 5 times. Best effort: 2nd of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Feb 2007). Last raced off 45, 24lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–22Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 5 (22.7%)Placed
- −22.00£1 level staken=22 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=22 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 36dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 1,518 runs since Jan 2008 (110 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 13% from 231. Weakest on heavy going: 4.4% from 114.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | +13.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 231 | 30 | 13% | +4.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 390 | 26 | 6.7% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 235 | 22 | 9.4% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 270 | 18 | 6.7% | −2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 114 | 5 | 4.4% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 260 | 27 | 10.4% | +1.7 | 0 from 13 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +6.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 56 | 2 | 3.6% | −5.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 409 | 39 | 9.5% | +0.8 | 0 from 12 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 480 | 45 | 9.4% | +0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 283 | 22 | 7.8% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 237 | 18 | 7.6% | −1.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 40 | 4 | 10% | +1.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Black Falcon (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Majestic Cheer (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Falcon (IRE) | 56 | 3 | 1m3f–1m4f | Class 6 |
| Majestic Cheer (GB) | 32 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Abdul Malik (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Countess Lovelace (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| King's Minstrel (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| Too Risky (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Charleys Angel (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Class 6 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Fox | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Dale Gibson | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Eddie Ahern | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Matthew Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Emmett Stack | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Visor | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| 2006 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2005 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 13 runs | |||||||||
| 11 Sep 07+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Selling Stakes (AW) | 14/14 | 1¼ | 8-10 | 45 | 22C | Dominic Fox | 100/1 |
| 25 Aug 07+35d | Beverley | Pertemps People 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Maiden Handicap | 7/11 | ¾ | 8-5 | 45 | 37C | Matthew Davies | 40/1 |
| 21 Jul 07+1d | Lingfield (AW) | Gallagher Aggregates Selling Stakes (AW) | 7/12 | 5 | 8-11 | 47 | 26C | Dominic Fox | 25/1 |
| 20 Jul 07+29d | Nottingham | Turftv Betting Shop Service Selling Stakes | 9/11 | 5 | 8-11 | 43 | 46C | Dominic Fox | 28/1 |
| 21 Jun 07+8d | Beverley | Sheila And Colin Stamford 38th Wedding Anniversary Handicap | 10/15 | 3½ | 8-9 | 47 | 29C | Paul Eddery | 33/1 |
| 13 Jun 07+9d | Nottingham | Ladies Night On 7th July Handicap | 13/14 | 2 | 8-5 | 47 | 23C | Dale Gibson | 50/1 |
| 04 Jun 07+14d | Leicester | Racecourse Video Services Claiming Stakes | 10/12 | 20 | 7-13 | 47 | 20C | Dominic Fox | 14/1 |
| 21 May 07+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Carlsberg Supporting Macmillan Charity Handicap | 3/13 | 2 | 8-6 | 47 | 46C | Dominic Fox | 12/1 |
| 01 May 07+32d | Bath | M J Church Fillies' Handicap | 5/5 | 8 | 8-1 | 60 | 22C | Dominic Fox | 22/1 |
| 30 Mar 07+25d | Lingfield (AW) | lingfieldpark.co.uk Selling Stakes | 4/8 | hd | 8-4 | 48 | 51C | Dominic Fox | 16/1 |
| 05 Mar 07+23d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Pontin's Book Early Claiming Stakes | 5/12 | nk | 8-5 | 39 | 56C | Emmett Stack | 14/1 |
| 10 Feb 07+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Photo Books bonusprint.com Selling Stks | 2/12 | ¾ | 8-8 | 39 | 49C | Dale Gibson | 11/1 |
| 31 Jan 07+32d | Lingfield (AW) | Pontin's 'Book Early' Handicap (Div 1) | 10/11 | shd | 8-6 | 57 | 46C | William Buick | 14/1 |
| 2006 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Dec 06+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Go Pontin's Claiming Stakes | 2/5 | 1 | 8-8 | 57 | 61C | Dale Gibson | 7/1 |
| 09 Dec 06+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | pontins.com Maiden Stakes | 5/11 | ¾ | 8-12 | 57 | 54C | Dale Gibson | 14/1 |
| 28 Nov 06+186d | Southwell (AW) | Experience Nottinghamshire Handicap | 7/8 | hd | 8-5 | 64 | 44C | Dale Gibson | 28/1 |
| 26 May 06+16d | Pontefract | MSK Fillies' Handicap | 9/9 | 9 | 9-2 | 66 | 47C | Ted Durcan | 9/2 |
| 10 May 06+37d | Ripon | Wensleydale Handicap | 6/12 | 1½ | 9-3 | 69 | 61C | Ted Durcan | 10/1 |
| 03 Apr 06+34d | Lingfield (AW) | Dine In Trackside Carvery Handicap | 5/8 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 69 | 62C | Jamie Spencer | 7/2 |
| 28 Feb 06+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Footballpools.Com Maiden Stakes | 2/11 | 2½ | 8-4 | 69 | 67C | Eddie Ahern | 5/2 |
| 11 Feb 06+169d | Lingfield (AW) | Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 2/11 | nk | 8-9 | — | 60C | Eddie Ahern | 3/2F |
| 2005 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 26 Aug 05 | Newmarket | David Thom Memorial E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) | 4/12 | 6 | 8-11 | — | — | Richard Mullen | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Rose Muwasim won?
- Rose Muwasim (GB) has yet to win, from 22 archived starts between 2005 and 2007. Placed 5 times in total (22.7% of starts).
- Who trained Rose Muwasim?
- Rose Muwasim (GB) was trained by S Parr on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 11 September 2007.
- Who is Rose Muwasim's sire?
- Rose Muwasim (GB) is by In The Wings (GB) out of Muwasim (USA), whose sire is Meadowlake.
- What is Rose Muwasim's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 11 September 2007. The highest on record is 69.
- What is Rose Muwasim's sire's record?
- In The Wings (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.7% of 1,518 runs since Jan 2008 (110 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 13% from 231. Weakest on heavy going: 4.4% from 114.
- Who are Rose Muwasim's siblings?
- Out of Muwasim (USA), Rose Muwasim (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Black Falcon (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Majestic Cheer (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.