She's My Dandy (IRE)
She's My Dandy (IRE) is 2 from 15. Hasn't won since Sep 2012.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, She's My Dandy (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Pact Of Steel (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m½f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Pact Of Steel (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pact Of Steel (GB) | 28 | 2 | 1m½f–1m2f | Class 6 |
- 2–15Wins / Runs
- 13.3%Strike rate
- 6 (40%)Placed
- −0.90£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 2.01Fair A/E n=15 · 1.68 incl. margin
- 72Highest OR
- 29dBetween runs (median)longest 219 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,884 runs since Mar 2010 (949 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 57 | 11 | 19.3% | +9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,622 | 179 | 11% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 2,605 | 267 | 10.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 8 |
| Good to Soft | 1,172 | 108 | 9.2% | −1.1 | 1 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,728 | 184 | 10.6% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 609 | 51 | 8.4% | −1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 4,090 | 424 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 882 | 105 | 11.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 4,781 | 499 | 10.4% | +0.1 | 2 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,049 | 338 | 11.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,090 | 195 | 9.3% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 698 | 59 | 8.5% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 305 | 18 | 5.9% | −4.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 11 | 14.5% | +4.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
10 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Reaction (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–2m½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Reaction (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reaction (GB) | 26 | 4 | 7f–2m½f | Class 4 |
| Nans Best (IRE) | 51 | 3 | 1m–2m½f | Class 5 |
| Thataboy (IRE) | 33 | 3 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| La Sylvia (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 5f | — |
| Green Dandy (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 7f | — |
| Power Elite (IRE) | 33 | 1 | 1m1f | — |
| Alexander Capetown (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| So Dandy (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Miss Anneliese (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Irish Romance (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.10 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Longchamp (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.10 |
| Bellewstown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| La Teste De Buch (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 2 | 29% | +7.10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Curtis | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.10 |
| Julien Auge | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mirco Demuro | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adrien Fouassier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2012 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.90 |
| 2011 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 26 Jun 13+216d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Abdos (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf) | 8/9 | 5 | 8-9 | — | — | Mirco Demuro | 33/1 |
| 2012 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Nov 12+36d | Fontainebleau (FR) | Prix Cheres () | 8/9 | 1½ | 8-11 | — | — | Adrien Fouassier | 20/1 |
| 17 Oct 12+29d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix De Saint-Cyr () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 4/8 | nk | 8-9 | — | — | Julien Auge | 15/1 |
| 18 Sep 12+53d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Taboun (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 1/14 | 8-9 | — | — | Ioritz Mendizabal | 21/10F | |
| 27 Jul 12+36d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De Bagatelle () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 3/10 | ½ | 8-11 | — | — | Ioritz Mendizabal | 16/1 |
| 21 Jun 12+16d | La Teste De Buch (FR) | Prix La Sorellina () | 4/13 | 1½ | 8-11 | — | — | Ioritz Mendizabal | 13/1 |
| 05 Jun 12+9d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix Des Lilas () (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 3/8 | hd | 8-11 | — | — | Maxime Guyon | 21/1 |
| 27 May 12+219d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix De Villeneuve L'Etang (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf) | 4/10 | hd | 8-10 | — | — | Julien Auge | 34/1 |
| 2011 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Oct 11+42d | Dundalk (AW) | Group Discounts At Dundalk Nursery Handicap (50-75) | 1/13 | 9-4 | 71 | 84A | Pat Smullen | 10/1 | |
| 09 Sep 11+23d | Down Royal | House Of Fraser European Breeders Fund Maiden | 5/12 | 1 | 8-12 | 71 | 65A | Ben Curtis | 7/1 |
| 17 Aug 11+17d | Bellewstown | Glebe House Stud Nursery (50-80) | 2/10 | 2 | 9-1 | 71 | 81A | Ben Curtis | 6/1 |
| 31 Jul 11+30d | Cork | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 6/16 | 1 | 8-12 | 72 | 72A | Ben Curtis | 14/1 |
| 01 Jul 11+5d | Bellewstown | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 2/9 | 1¼ | 8-12 | — | 80A | Ben Curtis | 22/1 |
| 26 Jun 11+16d | Curragh | Dubai Duty Free Double Millionaire European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/9 | 4½ | 8-7 | — | 42A | Leigh Roche | 66/1 |
| 10 Jun 11 | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 12/12 | nk | 8-12 | — | 44A | N G McCullagh | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has She's My Dandy won?
- She's My Dandy (IRE) won 2 of 15 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 13.3%. Placed 6 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained She's My Dandy?
- She's My Dandy (IRE) was trained by E J O'Neill on the most recent run on record, at Maisons-Laffitte (FR) on 26 June 2013.
- Who is She's My Dandy's sire?
- She's My Dandy (IRE) is by Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) out of Hawas (GB), whose sire is Mujtahid.
- What is She's My Dandy's official rating?
- She's My Dandy (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 72.
- What is She's My Dandy's sire's record?
- Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 11,884 runs since Mar 2010 (949 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 305.
- Who are She's My Dandy's siblings?
- Out of Hawas (GB), She's My Dandy (IRE) has 10 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Reaction (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Reaction (GB)). The wins came over 5f–2m½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has She's My Dandy produced winners?
- As a dam, She's My Dandy (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Pact Of Steel (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Pact Of Steel (GB)). The wins came over 1m½f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.