Antonia Clara (GB)
Antonia Clara (GB) is 1 from 25. Hasn't won since Aug 2019. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 9 on turf.
- 1–25Wins / Runs
- 4%Strike rate
- 10 (40%)Placed
- −21.20£1 level staken=25 at SP
- 0.29Fair A/E n=25 · 0.25 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 20dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 86
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 90A | 82 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 82A | 70 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 90A | 82 | — |
| Under 6f | 4 | 77A | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 16 figures from 16 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.8% of 12,210 runs since Apr 2014 (1,107 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.4% from 960.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 4 | 22.2% | +8.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,560 | 238 | 15.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 2,756 | 383 | 13.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,561 | 183 | 11.7% | −2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,879 | 253 | 13.5% | −0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 720 | 85 | 11.8% | −2 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 3,714 | 534 | 14.4% | +0.6 | 1 from 16 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 477 | 71 | 14.9% | +1.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,605 | 511 | 14.2% | +0.4 | 1 from 20 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,604 | 517 | 14.3% | +0.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,284 | 467 | 14.2% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 960 | 90 | 9.4% | −4.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 247 | 24 | 9.7% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −10.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −13.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2014 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Glorious Peaches (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 5½f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Glorious Peaches (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glorious Peaches (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Real Cecile (GB) | 4 | 1 | 5½f | — |
| Two Sox (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Borrowed Angel (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Gosford Queen (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 1 | 6% | −12.20 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.20 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dieppe (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 20 | 1 | 5% | −16.20 |
| Under 6f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Bachelot | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.20 |
| Fran Berry | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| P J McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Milly Naseb | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 10 | 1 | 10% | −6.20 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 16 | 1 | 6% | −12.20 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Antonia Clara won?
- Antonia Clara (GB) won 1 of 25 archived starts between 2018 and 2019, a strike rate of 4%. Placed 10 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Antonia Clara?
- Antonia Clara (GB) was trained by P Monfort on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 22 December 2019.
- Who is Antonia Clara's sire?
- Antonia Clara (GB) is by Lope De Vega (IRE) out of Anna Sophia (USA), whose sire is Oasis Dream.
- What going does Antonia Clara prefer?
- Antonia Clara (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 16 starts (6.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Antonia Clara's official rating?
- Antonia Clara (GB)'s highest official rating on record is 75.
- What is Antonia Clara's sire's record?
- Lope De Vega (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.8% of 12,210 runs since Apr 2014 (1,107 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 9.4% from 960.
- Who are Antonia Clara's siblings?
- Out of Anna Sophia (USA), Antonia Clara (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Glorious Peaches (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Glorious Peaches (GB)). The wins came over 5½f–1m. As at Nov 2026.