Autumn Mist (IRE)
Autumn Mist (IRE) is 1 from 15. Hasn't won since Oct 2020. Last raced off 45, 13lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–15Wins / Runs
- 6.7%Strike rate
- 1 (6.7%)Placed
- −6.50£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 1.13Fair A/E n=15 · 0.91 incl. margin
- 58Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 339 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 86
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 7 | 87C | 65 | — |
| Good | 3 | 86C | 72 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 86B | 85.5 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 87A | 70.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 11 | 87A | 77 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 65C | 60 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 5,188 runs since May 2012 (401 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 1 | 3.4% | −7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 743 | 81 | 10.9% | +0.5 | — |
| Good | 1,163 | 120 | 10.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 503 | 62 | 12.3% | +1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 655 | 59 | 9% | −1.4 | 1 from 7 |
| Heavy | 208 | 17 | 8.2% | −2.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,887 | 198 | 10.5% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 257 | 32 | 12.5% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,743 | 185 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,419 | 155 | 10.9% | +0.5 | 1 from 11 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,099 | 107 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 489 | 44 | 9% | −1.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 145 | 14 | 9.7% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 1 | 3.1% | −7.3 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2012 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | +1.50 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork | 3 | 1 | 33% | +5.50 |
| Killarney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tipperary | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Galway | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 11 | 1 | 9% | −2.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Colgan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Shane Foley | 3 | 1 | 33% | +5.50 |
| N G McCullagh | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killian Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aaron Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 14 | 1 | 7% | −5.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2020 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +2.50 |
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 May 21+21d | Killarney | Killarney Outlook Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 10/15 | hd | 8-10 | 45 | 77C | 60A | Tom Madden | 11/1 |
| 20 Apr 21+17d | Tipperary | Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 10/15 | nk | 9-2 | 49 | 69C | 56A | Robbie Colgan | 25/1 |
| 03 Apr 21+138d | Cork | CorkRacecourse.ie Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 11/16 | 1¾ | 9-1 | 50 | 65C | 44A | Shane Foley | 14/1 |
| 2020 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Nov 20+17d | Dundalk (AW) | Join Us On Instagram At dundalk_stadium Handicap (45-70) | 7/13 | hd | 8-10 | 50 | 85B | 60A | Joe Doyle | 11/1 |
| 30 Oct 20+17d | Dundalk (AW) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (45-65) | 5/14 | nk | 9-5 | 51 | 86B | 65A | N G McCullagh | 16/1 |
| 13 Oct 20+29d | Cork | Mallow Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) | 1/12 | 8-12 | 47 | 62A | 76A | Shane Foley | 15/2 | |
| 14 Sep 20+6d | Tipperary | Junction Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) | 13/15 | 4¼ | 9-1 | 50 | 60C | 45A | Robbie Colgan | 20/1 |
| 08 Sep 20+18d | Galway | Galway Handicap (45-70) | 11/13 | ½ | 8-10 | 50 | 54C | 44C | Shane Foley | 3/1 |
| 21 Aug 20+339d | Killarney | Diarmuid Cronin Electrical Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 5/12 | ¾ | 9-7 | 52 | 87A | 74A | Colin Keane | 13/2 |
| 2019 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Sep 19+20d | Galway | James P. Cunningham Electrical Handicap (50-75) | 6/17 | nk | 8-7 | 54 | 87C | 69A | Killian Leonard | 12/1 |
| 28 Aug 19+21d | Bellewstown | P&M Green Energy Cottages Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 4/15 | ¾ | 8-8 | 56 | 86C | 68A | Aaron Mackay | 16/1 |
| 07 Aug 19+91d | Sligo | countysligoraces.com Handicap (45-65) | 10/14 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 58 | 59C | 54A | Robbie Colgan | 33/1 |
| 08 May 19+11d | Gowran Park | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 15/15 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 40C | 43C | Robbie Colgan | 33/1 |
| 27 Apr 19+7d | Limerick | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/15 | nk | 9-0 | — | 61C | 59A | N G McCullagh | 66/1 |
| 20 Apr 19 | Cork | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden | 14/17 | 1¼ | 9-0 | — | 72C | 53C | N G McCullagh | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Autumn Mist won?
- Autumn Mist (IRE) won 1 of 15 archived starts between 2019 and 2021, a strike rate of 6.7%. Placed 1 time in total (6.7% of starts).
- Who trained Autumn Mist?
- Autumn Mist (IRE) was trained by John Joseph Murphy on the most recent run on record, at Killarney on 11 May 2021.
- Who is Autumn Mist's sire?
- Autumn Mist (IRE) is by Tamayuz (GB) out of Nini Ok (IRE), whose sire is Acclamation.
- What going does Autumn Mist prefer?
- Autumn Mist (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 7 starts (14.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Autumn Mist's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 11 May 2021. The highest on record is 58.
- What is Autumn Mist's sire's record?
- Tamayuz (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 5,188 runs since May 2012 (401 horses), Flat and jumps together.