Barbara Elizabeth (GB)
Barbara Elizabeth (GB) is yet to win from 13 starts. Best effort: 4th of 5 at Beverley (Sep 2014).
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 55Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 216 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 7,153 runs since May 2011 (473 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 52 | 8 | 15.4% | +4.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,176 | 149 | 12.7% | +1.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,736 | 191 | 11% | −0.2 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 908 | 85 | 9.4% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 859 | 86 | 10% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 205 | 27 | 13.2% | +2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,217 | 252 | 11.4% | +0.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 90 | 9 | 10% | −1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 967 | 84 | 8.7% | −2.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,152 | 116 | 10.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,519 | 299 | 11.9% | +0.7 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,592 | 190 | 11.9% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 515 | 62 | 12% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 248 | 28 | 11.3% | +0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 70 | 10 | 14.3% | +3.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Halling's Wish (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 1m4f–2m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Halling's Wish (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halling's Wish (GB) | 45 | 4 | 1m4f–2m1½f | Class 4 |
| Buckby Boy (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Sharp Rock (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Redcar | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Pontefract | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry McHugh | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paddy Mathers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Raul Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2013 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Barbara Elizabeth won?
- Barbara Elizabeth (GB) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Barbara Elizabeth?
- Barbara Elizabeth (GB) was trained by Tony Coyle on the most recent run on record, at Wetherby on 15 October 2014.
- Who is Barbara Elizabeth's sire?
- Barbara Elizabeth (GB) is by Sir Percy (GB) out of Fair View (GER), whose sire is Dashing Blade.
- What is Barbara Elizabeth's official rating?
- Barbara Elizabeth (GB)'s highest official rating on record is 55.
- What is Barbara Elizabeth's sire's record?
- Sir Percy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.2% of 7,153 runs since May 2011 (473 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Barbara Elizabeth's siblings?
- Out of Fair View (GER), Barbara Elizabeth (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Halling's Wish (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Halling's Wish (GB)). The wins came over 1m4f–2m1½f. As at Nov 2026.