Dream Dreamer (GB)
Dream Dreamer (GB) is 1 from 14, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since May 2015. The win came on turf — 0 from 8 on the all-weather. Last raced off 55, 27lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Dream Dreamer (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 3 winners — most wins Swayze (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Kullazain (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swayze (GB) | 24 | 4 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| Kullazain (GB) | 14 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 3 |
| Spanish Waltz (GB) | 3 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
- 1–14Wins / Runs
- 7.1%Strike rate
- 1 (7.1%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.61Fair A/E n=14 · 0.53 incl. margin
- 82Highest OR
- 14dBetween runs (median)longest 721 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 87B | 80 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 87B | 80 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,707 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | +11.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 704 | 75 | 10.7% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 1,086 | 120 | 11% | +1.9 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 690 | 62 | 9% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 839 | 63 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 299 | 26 | 8.7% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,060 | 167 | 8.1% | −1 | 0 from 8 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 872 | 99 | 11.4% | +2.3 | 1 from 14 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,031 | 287 | 9.5% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,117 | 83 | 7.4% | −1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 429 | 34 | 7.9% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 184 | 11 | 6% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Mokaatil (GB) (13 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Mokaatil (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mokaatil (GB) | 97 | 13 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| Levens Hall (GB) | 2 | 1 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Meredif (GB) | 6 | 1 | 5f | Class 4 |
| See You Tonight (GB) | 7 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| El Waabil (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Dan (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.00 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timmy Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| P B Beggy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Damien Melia | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor McGovern | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| E/S | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2015 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 15 Dec 17+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap | 13/14 | nk | 8-13 | 55 | 79B | 53A | P B Beggy | 25/1 |
| 24 Nov 17+7d | Dundalk (AW) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (45-65) | 5/14 | ¾ | 9-4 | 58 | 81B | 76A | Oisin Orr | 20/1 |
| 17 Nov 17+14d | Dundalk (AW) | Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap | 11/13 | ¾ | 7-11 | 60 | 87B | 51A | Damien Melia | 33/1 |
| 03 Nov 17+721d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Handicap (45-65) | 5/13 | ½ | 9-8 | 64 | 78B | 74A | Conor McGovern | 10/1 |
| 2015 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Nov 15+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The New Unibet Racing App Nursery | 8/9 | ¾ | 8-8 | 73 | — | 55A | Joe Fanning | 14/1 |
| 30 Oct 15+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The New Unibet Racing App Nursery | 5/8 | 1½ | 8-7 | 75 | — | 67A | Martin Lane | 10/1 |
| 16 Oct 15+57d | Wolverhampton (AW) | wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Nursery | 5/8 | 1 | 9-3 | 78 | — | 69A | Adam Kirby | 18/1 |
| 20 Aug 15+16d | Lingfield | Orpheus Centre Novice Stakes | 2/3 | nk | 9-2 | 80 | — | 70C | Timmy Murphy | 7/2 |
| 04 Aug 15+49d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet toteplacepot Nursery | 3/6 | 2 | 9-4 | 82 | — | 76B | James Doyle | 11/2 |
| 16 Jun 15+25d | Ascot | Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) | 22/27 | 5 | 8-12 | — | — | 46C | William Buick | 33/1 |
| 22 May 15+4d | Bath | European Breeders' Fund Novice Stakes (Plus10) | 6/7 | shd | 9-2 | — | — | 68A | Timmy Murphy | 10/11F |
| 18 May 15+10d | Windsor | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus10) | 1/10 | 9-0 | — | — | 94A | Jamie Spencer | 2/1J | |
| 08 May 15+11d | Ascot | Antidote Irish Champions Weekend EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 4/13 | 1 | 9-0 | — | — | 78A | David Probert | 10/1 |
| 27 Apr 15 | Windsor | British Stallion Studs Ebf Maiden Stakes | 4/9 | 1 | 9-0 | — | — | 68A | Frankie Dettori | 8/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dream Dreamer won?
- Dream Dreamer (GB) won 1 of 14 archived starts between 2015 and 2017, a strike rate of 7.1%. Placed 1 time in total (7.1% of starts).
- Who trained Dream Dreamer?
- Dream Dreamer (GB) was trained by Jack W Davison on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 15 December 2017.
- Who is Dream Dreamer's sire?
- Dream Dreamer (GB) is by Dream Ahead (USA) out of Moonlit Garden (IRE), whose sire is Exceed And Excel.
- What going does Dream Dreamer prefer?
- Dream Dreamer (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dream Dreamer's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 15 December 2017. The highest on record is 82.
- What is Dream Dreamer's sire's record?
- Dream Ahead (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,707 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
- Who are Dream Dreamer's siblings?
- Out of Moonlit Garden (IRE), Dream Dreamer (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Mokaatil (GB) (13). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Mokaatil (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Dream Dreamer produced winners?
- As a dam, Dream Dreamer (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Swayze (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Kullazain (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.