Felicidad (FR)
Felicidad (FR) is 2 from 14. Hasn't won since Apr 2021. Both wins came on good or faster ground (0 from 7 on softer). Each win came on a first visit to the course.
- 2–14Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 7 (50%)Placed
- −4.50£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 1.07Fair A/E n=14 · 0.89 incl. margin
- 123Highest OR
- 78dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 100
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 124B | 101 | — |
| Soft | 3 | 95C | 87 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 79C | 78.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 124B | 99 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 100B | 87 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 13 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (2) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 10 figures from 13 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 588 runs since Jan 2008 (74 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | +23.1 | — |
| Good | 103 | 8 | 7.8% | −2.4 | 2 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 82 | 12 | 14.6% | +4.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 200 | 19 | 9.5% | −0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 116 | 13 | 11.2% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 80 | 5 | 6.3% | −3.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 36 | 4 | 11.1% | +0.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 55 | 3 | 5.5% | −4.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 65 | 6 | 9.2% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 126 | 15 | 11.9% | +1.7 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 240 | 23 | 9.6% | −0.6 | 2 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 56 | 8 | 14.3% | +4.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Over 3m | 10 | 1 | 10% | −0.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Ecossais (FR) (4 wins).
The wins came over 2m½f–3m2f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Ecossais (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecossais (FR) | 27 | 4 | 3m–3m2f | Class 4 |
| Bloody Mary (FR) | 4 | 2 | 2m½f–2m2f | Class 4 |
| Daimiel (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Gaza (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 2 | 29% | +2.50 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 2 | 40% | +4.50 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Kennedy | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Chester Williams | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jordan Gainford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Rachael Blackmore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| B J Cooper | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Noonan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Cobden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Eddy Hardouin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.50 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.50 |
| 2020 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.00 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Felicidad won?
- Felicidad (FR) won 2 of 14 archived starts between 2018 and 2021, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 7 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Felicidad?
- Felicidad (FR) was trained by Mrs Denise Foster on the most recent run on record, at Kilbeggan (IRE) on 6 June 2021.
- Who is Felicidad's sire?
- Felicidad (FR) is by Racinger (FR) out of Sacade (FR), whose sire is Robin Des Champs.
- What going does Felicidad prefer?
- Felicidad (FR) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 7 starts (28.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Felicidad's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 120, from the run on 6 June 2021. The highest on record is 123.
- What is Felicidad's sire's record?
- Racinger (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 588 runs since Jan 2008 (74 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Felicidad's siblings?
- Out of Sacade (FR), Felicidad (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Ecossais (FR) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Ecossais (FR)). The wins came over 2m½f–3m2f. As at Oct 2026.