Flawless Fusion (IRE)
Typically ridden prominently in 5 of 9 analysed runs — Flawless Fusion (IRE) is yet to win from 9 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Sedgefield (Nov 2026).
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (33.3%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 31dBetween runs (median)longest 197 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 117
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 7 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 80C | 62 | 2 runs · 80 / 62 |
| Soft | 2 | 94C | 93 | 1 run · — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 7 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 117A | 81 | 3 runs · 92 / 70 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 94C | 80.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
Of 9 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 8 figures from 9 runs · as at 7 Nov 2026 · 1 recent figure provisional (may move for 7 days) · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
The forward record. KTB’s figures on this horse since 3 Nov 2026: fastest on KTB Speed in 1 run (won 0) · to 3 Nov 2026. Each pick was the figure’s choice before the off, settled against the result the next morning; “did not run” is counted apart. GB and Irish races since 5 Oct 2026.
Run style from 9 analysed runs since Jun 2025
- Prominent 5 (56%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 2 (22%) · 0 wins
- Led 2 (22%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8% of 3,579 runs since Apr 2017 (359 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 12.6% from 333. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 125. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5% from 181.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +7.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 333 | 42 | 12.6% | +4.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 893 | 57 | 6.4% | −1.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 366 | 24 | 6.6% | −1.4 | — |
| Soft | 626 | 33 | 5.3% | −2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 234 | 17 | 7.3% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,114 | 113 | 10.1% | +2.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 125 | 15 | 12% | +4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 951 | 77 | 8.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,032 | 83 | 8% | 0 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 797 | 70 | 8.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 457 | 34 | 7.4% | −0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 181 | 9 | 5% | −3 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 28 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
| Over 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2017 · as at 7 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan McDonogh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Conor Rabbitt | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor O'Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Leavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Julian Pietropaolo | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Hassett | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Nov 26+31d | Sedgefield | Green Howards Museum Richmond Juvenile Hurdle Race (GBB Race) raced wide just behind the front pair - angled left after 2 out and ran into a share of second at the last - knocked on the run-in - unable to peg back the winner late on to finish 2nd | 2/8 | 2¾ | 10-4 | — | 84B | 88C | Conor Rabbitt | 25/1 |
| 03 Oct 26+68d | Fontwell | Attheraces.com/marketmovers Juvenile Hurdle (gbb Race) mid-pack early - urged 3 out and left behind by front three before 2 out - weary and fell at the last | F/8 | — | 10-7 | — | — | — | Conor O'Farrell | 125/1 |
| 27 Jul 26+10d | Ripon | Queen Ethelburga's Collegiate Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Tracked the pace until over 2f out - faded fast - allowed to drop away over 1f out | 5/5 | 27 | 9-2 | 74 | 44C | 42C | Joe Leavy | 20/1 |
| 17 Jul 26+46d | Hamilton | British Stallion Studs EBF Glasgow Stakes (Listed Race) settled off the pace - pressed for a response with two furlongs left but made no real impact | 6/6 | 8 | 9-2 | 74 | 80C | 57C | David Egan | 200/1 |
| 01 Jun 26+20d | Gowran Park | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Gowran Classic (Smullen Series) Went straight to front early - sat second once headed after a furlong - pressed for effort turning in - dropped away two out - held fourth briefly before fading out of contention | 10/13 | ¾ | 8-9 | 75 | 92C | 59A | Chris Hayes | 50/1 |
| 12 May 26+197d | Killarney | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Race Quick out to set the pace - pressed for effort 2f out - caught approaching final furlong and a half - unable to find more in the run-in to finish fourth | 4/6 | ½ | 8-9 | 76 | 70A | 64B | Julian Pietropaolo | 6/1 |
| 2025 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Oct 25+17d | Galway | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden Settled just behind the front-runner - still second at halfway - pushed along with 2 1/2f left - closed to dispute the advantage at the 2f marker - edged in front a furlong out - overtaken close home - stayed on at one gear to finish second | 2/10 | 3¾ | 8-13 | — | 117A | 81A | Wayne Hassett | 9/2 |
| 10 Oct 25+120d | Dundalk (AW) | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden Sat close to the front group early - fifth at halfway then asked for effort into the straight but made no dent on those in front over a furlong out - stayed on at one speed to finish seventh | 7/14 | ½ | 8-9 | — | 67B | 57A | Declan McDonogh | 2/1F |
| 12 Jun 25 | Leopardstown | Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden Sat close behind the front group early - 4th at halfway - pushed along with 2 1/2f left - into 2nd and driven approaching final 2f - stayed on but denied by half a length | 2/17 | ½ | 8-9 | — | 94C | 89A | Declan McDonogh | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Flawless Fusion won?
- Flawless Fusion (IRE) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2025 and 2026. Placed 3 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trains Flawless Fusion?
- Flawless Fusion (IRE) is trained by Jessica Bedi, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 3 November 2026.
- Who is Flawless Fusion's sire?
- Flawless Fusion (IRE) is by Dawn Approach (IRE) out of French Fusion (IRE), whose sire is Harzand.
- What is Flawless Fusion's official rating?
- Flawless Fusion (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 76.
- What is Flawless Fusion's sire's record?
- Dawn Approach (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8% of 3,579 runs since Apr 2017 (359 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 12.6% from 333. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 125. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5% from 181.