Guinea Seeker (GB)
Guinea Seeker (GB) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 2nd of 15 at Catterick (Oct 2010).
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (20%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 62Highest OR
- 35dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 2,379 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.7% from 111.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 41 | 7 | 17.1% | +8.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 524 | 47 | 9% | +0.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 506 | 37 | 7.3% | −0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 240 | 19 | 7.9% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 248 | 15 | 6% | −2.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 84 | 6 | 7.1% | −1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 736 | 63 | 8.6% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 514 | 49 | 9.5% | +1.3 | 0 from 7 |
| 6f – 7f | 890 | 66 | 7.4% | −0.8 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 410 | 34 | 8.3% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 210 | 13 | 6.2% | −2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 210 | 18 | 8.6% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 111 | 13 | 11.7% | +3.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 27 | 1 | 3.7% | −4.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −8.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawari (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Duke Of Urbino (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Charissa (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Come On Flo (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Catterick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Beverley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Under 6f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Allan | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Lance Betts | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Duran Fentiman | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kelly Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2010 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Guinea Seeker won?
- Guinea Seeker (GB) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2010 and 2011. Placed 3 times in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Guinea Seeker?
- Guinea Seeker (GB) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Carlisle on 31 August 2011.
- Who is Guinea Seeker's sire?
- Guinea Seeker (GB) is by Mujadil (USA) out of Nefeli (GB), whose sire is First Trump.
- What is Guinea Seeker's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 31 August 2011. The highest on record is 62.
- What is Guinea Seeker's sire's record?
- Mujadil (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.2% of 2,379 runs since Jan 2008 (132 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.7% from 111.
- Who are Guinea Seeker's siblings?
- Out of Nefeli (GB), Guinea Seeker (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.