Jubilee Walk (GB)
Jubilee Walk is a gelding with three wins from 12 starts. He won a Class 4 novice at Salisbury over 6f-7f on good ground in Aug 2023, a Class 4 handicap at Kempton (AW) over 6f-7f on standard going in Apr 2024, and a Class 3 handicap at York over under 6f on good ground in May 2024. All three successes came off marks between 85 and 90. He last ran at Doncaster in Oct 2025, finishing eighth of 12 in a Class 2 handicap off an official rating of 96.
- 3–12Wins / Runs
- 25%Strike rate
- 7 (58.3%)Placed
- +8.50£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 1.97Fair A/E n=12 · 1.60 incl. margin
- 97Highest OR
- 77dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 119
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 119A | 109 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 104C | 93 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 125C | 113 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 116C | 98.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 125C | 106.5 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 107C | 100 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 12 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 6 analysed runs since Jun 2025
- Prominent 4 (67%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 2 (33%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.7% of 1,174 runs since Apr 2023 (147 horses).
Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.5% from 128. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 9.6% from 250.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | +52 | — |
| Good to Firm | 182 | 28 | 15.4% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 277 | 43 | 15.5% | +0.8 | 2 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 146 | 23 | 15.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 139 | 23 | 16.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | −6.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 380 | 49 | 12.9% | −1.8 | 1 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 18 | 3 | 16.7% | +2 | 1 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 250 | 24 | 9.6% | −5.1 | 2 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 335 | 53 | 15.8% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 405 | 59 | 14.6% | −0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 128 | 25 | 19.5% | +4.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 32 | 8 | 25% | +10.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −14.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 8 winners — best of them Starfighter (GB) (8 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m6f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Seychelloise (GB)).
Family form: Optician (GB) won at Southwell (AW), 22 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starfighter (GB) | 88 | 8 | 1m1½f–1m4f | Class 4 |
| Optician (GB) | 42 | 7 | 1m3f–1m6f | Class 4 |
| Seychelloise (GB) | 22 | 4 | 6f–7f | Class 3 |
| Sunlit Sea (GB) | 15 | 3 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Sablonne (GB) | 12 | 2 | 6f | — |
| Sidereal (GB) | 7 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Scottish Strand (GB) | 3 | 1 | 1m | Class 6 |
| Sands Of Time (GB) | 9 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Saniyaat (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 2 | 50% | +13.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +12.50 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| York | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Ascot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Salisbury | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +5.50 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| William Buick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ray Dawson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Fred Daly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 6 | 3 | 50% | +14.50 |
| Tongue tie | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2024 | 3 | 2 | 67% | +5.50 |
| 2023 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 Oct 25+34d | Doncaster | William Hill Each Way Extra Handicap Held a forward spot early - pushed along with 2f left - dropped away inside the closing furlong - beaten home in 8th | 8/12 | 1 | 9-9 | 96 | 101A | 92A | William Buick | 9/2 |
| 20 Sep 25+14d | Ayr | Ladbrokes Ayr Gold Cup Handicap (Heritage Handicap) Tracked pace close up through the middle of the track - hit the front approaching 2f out - drifted left but stayed on well inside the final furlong - denied on the line for second finishing third | 3/25 | nk | 9-0 | 93 | 125C | 114A | Ray Dawson | 8/1 |
| 06 Sep 25+14d | Ascot | Racing To School Reaches 250,000 Handicap Handy in the middle of the pack - pushed along a furlong out - stayed on for second without the speed to get closer | 2/19 | 1 | 9-3 | 93 | 116C | 114A | Fred Daly | 12/1 |
| 23 Aug 25+28d | York | Sky Bet Constantine Handicap (Heritage Handicap) Mid-pack early - improved into contention over a furlong out but bumped inside final furlong - held on for eighth without finding more | 8/20 | ½ | 9-2 | 93 | 104C | 100A | William Buick | 6/1 |
| 26 Jul 25+28d | York | Sky Bet Dash Handicap Tracked the front runners on the far flank - moved into second and pressing over 1f out - plugged on but lacked the speed to reel in the winner and finished a short head back | 2/19 | nk | 9-1 | 92 | 101C | 107A | Shane Foley | 13/2 |
| 28 Jun 25+372d | Chester | Manor Car Hire Handicap Settled midpack early - driven up to close ground 2f out - drifted left but stayed on inside final furlong - never able to reach front rank finishing third | 3/9 | 2 | 9-13 | 92 | 111A | 101A | Ray Dawson | 10/3J |
| 2024 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Jun 24+35d | Ascot | Palace Of Holyroodhouse Stakes (Handicap) | 11/28 | shd | 9-6 | 97 | 93C | 106A | Oisin Murphy | 5/1F |
| 17 May 24+32d | York | Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap | 1/17 | 9-9 | 90 | 107C | 120A | Oisin Murphy | 4/1F | |
| 15 Apr 24+249d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Handicap | 1/3 | 9-6 | 85 | 109C | 98C | Daniel Muscutt | 5/2 | |
| 2023 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Aug 23+20d | Salisbury | Rumble Inthejungle Standing At Norman Court Stud British EBF Novice Stakes (Div 1) | 1/9 | 9-2 | — | 119A | 109A | Cieren Fallon | 11/1 | |
| 21 Jul 23+23d | Nottingham | Racehorse Syndicates Association EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 4/11 | 2¼ | 9-7 | — | 81B | 88A | Cieren Fallon | 12/1 |
| 28 Jun 23 | Salisbury | Due Diligence Standing At Whitsbury Manor British Ebf Blagrave Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 5/9 | ¾ | 9-7 | — | 76A | 83A | Oisin Murphy | 9/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Jubilee Walk won?
- Jubilee Walk (GB) won 3 of 12 archived starts between 2023 and 2025, a strike rate of 25%. Placed 7 times in total (58.3% of starts).
- Who trained Jubilee Walk?
- Jubilee Walk (GB) was trained by James Ferguson on the most recent run on record, at Doncaster on 24 October 2025.
- Who is Jubilee Walk's sire?
- Jubilee Walk (GB) is by Study Of Man (IRE) out of Starlit Sands (GB), whose sire is Oasis Dream.
- What going does Jubilee Walk prefer?
- Jubilee Walk (GB) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 4 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Jubilee Walk's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 96, from the run on 24 October 2025. The highest on record is 97.
- What is Jubilee Walk's sire's record?
- Study Of Man (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.7% of 1,174 runs since Apr 2023 (147 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.5% from 128. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 9.6% from 250.
- Who are Jubilee Walk's siblings?
- Out of Starlit Sands (GB), Jubilee Walk (GB) has 9 other produce in our archive, 8 of them winners. Most wins: Starfighter (GB) (8). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Seychelloise (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m6f. As at Nov 2026.