Mia Madonna (GB)
Mia Madonna (GB) is 1 from 11, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since May 2012. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 4 on softer). Last raced off 63, 9lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Mia Madonna (GB) has 3 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthonysoprano (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Amelia Jane (IRE) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| Isemel (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 3 (27.3%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 1.12Fair A/E n=11 · 0.96 incl. margin
- 72Highest OR
- 80dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses).
Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 5 | 23.8% | +11.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 571 | 71 | 12.4% | +0.3 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 1,318 | 145 | 11% | −1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 859 | 112 | 13% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,084 | 173 | 16% | +3.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 451 | 67 | 14.9% | +2.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,280 | 100 | 7.8% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 41 | 3 | 7.3% | −4.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 574 | 50 | 8.7% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,110 | 108 | 9.7% | −2.4 | 1 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,852 | 243 | 13.1% | +1 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,216 | 160 | 13.2% | +1.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 591 | 90 | 15.2% | +3.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 182 | 17 | 9.3% | −2.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 19 | 3 | 15.8% | +3.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Mystique Heights (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–2m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Mystique Heights (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mystique Heights (GB) | 32 | 3 | 1m6f–2m | Class 5 |
| Dinvar Diva (GB) | 6 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| We Are City (GB) | 14 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33% | +7.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +2.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shane Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Justin Newman | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | +0.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +8.00 |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2010 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Mia Madonna won?
- Mia Madonna (GB) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2010 and 2012, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 3 times in total (27.3% of starts).
- Who trained Mia Madonna?
- Mia Madonna (GB) was trained by Bryan Smart on the most recent run on record, at Newmarket on 3 November 2012.
- Who is Mia Madonna's sire?
- Mia Madonna (GB) is by Motivator (GB) out of Musique Magique (IRE), whose sire is Mozart.
- What going does Mia Madonna prefer?
- Mia Madonna (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Mia Madonna's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 63, from the run on 3 November 2012. The highest on record is 72.
- What is Mia Madonna's sire's record?
- Motivator (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.1% of 5,585 runs since Jan 2008 (512 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on soft going: 16% from 1,084. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.8% from 1,280. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 15.2% from 591. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.7% from 574.
- Who are Mia Madonna's siblings?
- Out of Musique Magique (IRE), Mia Madonna (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Mystique Heights (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Mystique Heights (GB)). The wins came over 1m2f–2m. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Mia Madonna produced winners?
- As a dam, Mia Madonna (GB) has 3 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.