My Oh Mount Brown (IRE)
My Oh Mount Brown (IRE) is 4 from 17. Hasn't won since Mar 2014.
- 4–17Wins / Runs
- 23.5%Strike rate
- 7 (41.2%)Placed
- +1.58£1 level staken=17 at SP
- 2.07Fair A/E n=17 · 1.83 incl. margin
- 129Highest OR
- 27dBetween runs (median)longest 413 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,413 runs since Jan 2011 (120 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 233.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 63 | 3 | 4.8% | −4.9 | 1 from 2 |
| Good | 468 | 54 | 11.5% | +1.8 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 227 | 20 | 8.8% | −0.9 | 1 from 4 |
| Soft | 404 | 29 | 7.2% | −2.5 | 1 from 8 |
| Heavy | 233 | 31 | 13.3% | +3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 18 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 41 | 3 | 7.3% | −2.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 447 | 37 | 8.3% | −1.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 519 | 51 | 9.8% | +0.1 | 2 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 340 | 40 | 11.8% | +2.1 | 2 from 7 |
| Over 3m | 59 | 6 | 10.2% | +0.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2011 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 8 | 1 | 13% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.33 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.75 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 4 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +3.33 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +5.25 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.33 |
| Wetherby | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Southwell | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m5f – 3m | 7 | 2 | 29% | +2.25 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 2 | 29% | +2.33 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dougie Costello | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Michael Byrne | 4 | 2 | 50% | +4.08 |
| Harry Skelton | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ryan Mahon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jake Greenall | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Mr Bradley Gibbs | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Richard Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 4 | 33% | +6.58 |
| Hood | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2014 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.00 |
| 2013 | 6 | 3 | 50% | +7.58 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 13 | 4 | 31% | +5.58 |
| Chase | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has My Oh Mount Brown won?
- My Oh Mount Brown (IRE) won 4 of 17 archived starts between 2012 and 2015, a strike rate of 23.5%. Placed 7 times in total (41.2% of starts).
- Who trained My Oh Mount Brown?
- My Oh Mount Brown (IRE) was trained by Tony Coyle on the most recent run on record, at Market Rasen on 15 February 2015.
- Who is My Oh Mount Brown's sire?
- My Oh Mount Brown (IRE) is by Millenary (GB) out of My O Mio (IRE), whose sire is Norwich.
- What going does My Oh Mount Brown prefer?
- My Oh Mount Brown (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is My Oh Mount Brown's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 125, from the run on 15 February 2015. The highest on record is 129.
- What is My Oh Mount Brown's sire's record?
- Millenary (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 1,413 runs since Jan 2011 (120 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 233.