November Power (IRE)
November Power (IRE) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 11 at Clonmel (Sep 2012).
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (6.7%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 39dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Jan 2008 (682 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 7 | 14.6% | +4.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,254 | 135 | 10.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 5 |
| Good | 2,216 | 224 | 10.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 1,076 | 123 | 11.4% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,678 | 154 | 9.2% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 630 | 70 | 11.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,828 | 188 | 10.3% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 38 | 10 | 26.3% | +16 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 726 | 72 | 9.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,440 | 154 | 10.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,865 | 323 | 11.3% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,226 | 221 | 9.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 956 | 88 | 9.2% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 419 | 26 | 6.2% | −4.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 60 | 7 | 11.7% | +1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Euro Implosion (IRE) (7 wins).
The wins came over 1m3f–1m5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Euro Implosion (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euro Implosion (IRE) | 36 | 7 | 1m3f–1m5f | Class 4 |
| Ace Of Aces (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Ice Dream (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Whererainbowsend (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Trojan Valley (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Naas | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Downpatrick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Townend | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mark Bolger | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| John Cullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| A E Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Connor King | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| W J Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2012 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Oct 13+35d | Tramore | www.tramore-racecourse.com Maiden Hurdle | 10/15 | 2 | 11-1 | — | 70C | Paul Townend | 25/1 |
| 05 Sep 13+48d | Clonmel | Mylerstown Maiden Hurdle | REF/12 | — | 10-7 | — | — | Mark Bolger | 33/1 |
| 19 Jul 13+6d | Kilbeggan | Coola Maiden Hurdle | 9/13 | 5 | 10-8 | — | 63C | John Cullen | 25/1 |
| 13 Jul 13+38d | Downpatrick | Downpatrick Family Day Maiden Hurdle | 9/11 | 35 | 10-8 | — | 78C | A E Lynch | 10/1 |
| 05 Jun 13+6d | Fairyhouse | Ratoath Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 12/15 | ½ | 9-3 | 54 | 55A | Wayne Lordan | 12/1 |
| 30 May 13+223d | Gowran Park | www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) | 12/16 | 2½ | 8-10 | 54 | 41C | Connor King | 12/1 |
| 2012 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Oct 12+43d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 11/14 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 58 | 52A | Wayne Lordan | 12/1 |
| 06 Sep 12+18d | Clonmel | Tickincor Handicap (47-65) | 2/11 | 4½ | 9-10 | 59 | 71A | Wayne Lordan | 7/1 |
| 19 Aug 12+16d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Of Dundalk Handicap (50-70) (Div 2) | 13/14 | hd | 8-13 | 61 | 47C | Wayne Lordan | 8/1 |
| 03 Aug 12+37d | Galway | Arthur Guinness Handicap (50-70) | 8/12 | 2¼ | 9-7 | 63 | 59A | Wayne Lordan | 14/1 |
| 27 Jun 12+38d | Naas | Bet 10 Get 10 On tote.com Handicap (47-75) | 7/19 | nk | 9-3 | 66 | 74A | Wayne Lordan | 14/1 |
| 20 May 12+13d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 14/18 | 1 | 9-0 | — | 50A | Seamie Heffernan | 25/1 |
| 07 May 12+16d | Curragh | P.g.duffy & Sons Citroen Maiden | 15/21 | nk | 9-0 | — | 48C | Seamie Heffernan | 20/1 |
| 21 Apr 12+14d | Naas | Naas Median Auction Maiden | 7/20 | 3 | 9-0 | — | 64A | W J Lee | 25/1 |
| 07 Apr 12 | Cork | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 7/12 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 66A | Wayne Lordan | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has November Power won?
- November Power (IRE) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2012 and 2013. Placed 1 time in total (6.7% of starts).
- Who trained November Power?
- November Power (IRE) was trained by David M O'Brien on the most recent run on record, at Tramore on 10 October 2013.
- Who is November Power's sire?
- November Power (IRE) is by High Chaparral (IRE) out of Mikes Baby (IRE), whose sire is Key Of Luck.
- What is November Power's official rating?
- November Power (IRE)'s highest official rating on record is 66.
- What is November Power's sire's record?
- High Chaparral (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 8,730 runs since Jan 2008 (682 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 6.2% from 419.
- Who are November Power's siblings?
- Out of Mikes Baby (IRE), November Power (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Euro Implosion (IRE) (7). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Euro Implosion (IRE)). The wins came over 1m3f–1m5f. As at Oct 2026.