One To Go (GB)
One To Go won two of 48 starts, both in Class 5 handicaps over 1m – 1m1f. He gained one success on turf at Beverley on good to soft ground in Aug 2019 and one on Lingfield AW on standard ground in Jan 2020. The gelding, who raced 19 times on seven different courses, was last seen finishing 12 of 12 at Beverley in Jul 2022 when he carried an official rating of 50.
- 2–48Wins / Runs
- 4.2%Strike rate
- 14 (29.2%)Placed
- −21.50£1 level staken=48 at SP
- 0.17Fair A/E n=47 · 0.29 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 159 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 80
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 18 | 117A | 83 | — |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 106C | 82 | — |
| Good to Soft | 7 | 106C | 61 | — |
| Good | 6 | 104A | 91 | — |
| Soft | 4 | 90A | 62.5 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 114A | 72.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 29 | 117A | 83 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 15 | 97A | 80 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 91A | 65 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 48 figures from 48 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 7,127 runs since May 2013 (521 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 391. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.5% from 387.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 53 | 13 | 24.5% | +13 | — |
| Good to Firm | 838 | 120 | 14.3% | +2.8 | 0 from 11 |
| Good | 1,845 | 195 | 10.6% | −0.9 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 1,086 | 118 | 10.9% | −0.6 | 1 from 7 |
| Soft | 1,152 | 116 | 10.1% | −1.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 391 | 31 | 7.9% | −3.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,762 | 224 | 12.7% | +1.2 | 1 from 18 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −2.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 387 | 29 | 7.5% | −4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 882 | 92 | 10.4% | −1.1 | 2 from 29 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,996 | 262 | 13.1% | +1.6 | 0 from 15 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,037 | 238 | 11.7% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,071 | 121 | 11.3% | −0.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 602 | 59 | 9.8% | −1.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 141 | 15 | 10.6% | −0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2013 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mood For Mischief (GB) | 30 | 0 | — | — |
| Mogaz (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 18 | 1 | 6% | +3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Good to Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 23 | 2 | 9% | +3.50 |
| Class 6 | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| Class 4 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.50 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Redcar | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +16.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Newbury | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hamilton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 29 | 2 | 7% | −2.50 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Allan | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Adam McNamara | 10 | 1 | 10% | +11.00 |
| Miss Brodie Hampson | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Miss Kate Leahy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cam Hardie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Duran Fentiman | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rachel Richardson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mrs Emily Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brian Harding | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Danny Redmond | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 30 | 1 | 3% | −9.00 |
| Blinkers | 13 | 1 | 8% | −7.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Visor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2021 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2020 | 11 | 1 | 9% | +10.00 |
| 2019 | 15 | 1 | 7% | −9.50 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has One To Go won?
- One To Go (GB) won 2 of 48 archived starts between 2018 and 2022, a strike rate of 4.2%. Placed 14 times in total (29.2% of starts).
- Who trained One To Go?
- One To Go (GB) was trained by Archie Watson on the most recent run on record, at Beverley on 12 July 2022.
- Who is One To Go's sire?
- One To Go (GB) is by Champs Elysees (GB) out of Tina's Spirit (IRE), whose sire is Invincible Spirit.
- What going does One To Go prefer?
- One To Go (GB) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 7 starts (14.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is One To Go's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 50, from the run on 12 July 2022. The highest on record is 73.
- What is One To Go's sire's record?
- Champs Elysees (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 7,127 runs since May 2013 (521 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 391. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.5% from 387.
- Who are One To Go's siblings?
- Out of Tina's Spirit (IRE), One To Go (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.