Ritas Legacy (GB)
Ritas Legacy (GB) is yet to win from 17 starts.
- 0–17Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −17.00£1 level staken=17 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=17 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 64Highest OR
- 77dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 66
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 53C | 20 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 73A | 66 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 6 | 73A | 59 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 41C | 21 | — |
Of 17 runs looked at, 4 have no figure: did not complete (3) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 13 figures from 17 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.4% of 3,542 runs since Jan 2008 (291 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 15.8% from 222. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.2% from 290. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 15.5% from 110. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.8% from 171.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 13 | 3 | 23.1% | +10.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 237 | 20 | 8.4% | −4 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 1,318 | 185 | 14% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 818 | 92 | 11.2% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 644 | 82 | 12.7% | +0.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 222 | 35 | 15.8% | +3.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 290 | 21 | 7.2% | −5.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 23 | 1 | 4.3% | −8.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 6f – 7f | 171 | 15 | 8.8% | −3.6 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 219 | 23 | 10.5% | −1.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 248 | 25 | 10.1% | −2.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,342 | 165 | 12.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 901 | 121 | 13.4% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 528 | 71 | 13.4% | +1 | — |
| Over 3m | 110 | 17 | 15.5% | +3.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rose de Rita (GB) | 14 | 0 | — | — |
| Bit of A Monkey (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 6 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Exeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eoin Walsh | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ellis Collier | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Charlie Deutsch | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Best | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kielan Woods | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gary Mahon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Trevor Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2020 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2018 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Ritas Legacy won?
- Ritas Legacy (GB) has yet to win, from 17 archived starts between 2017 and 2021.
- Who trained Ritas Legacy?
- Ritas Legacy (GB) was trained by Laura Hurley on the most recent run on record, at Leicester on 18 February 2021.
- Who is Ritas Legacy's sire?
- Ritas Legacy (GB) is by Passing Glance (GB) out of Rita's Rock Ape (GB), whose sire is Mon Tresor.
- What is Ritas Legacy's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 61, from the run on 18 February 2021. The highest on record is 64.
- What is Ritas Legacy's sire's record?
- Passing Glance (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.4% of 3,542 runs since Jan 2008 (291 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 15.8% from 222. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.2% from 290. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 15.5% from 110. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 8.8% from 171.
- Who are Ritas Legacy's siblings?
- Out of Rita's Rock Ape (GB), Ritas Legacy (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.