Sweet Cassie (IRE)
Sweet Cassie (IRE) is yet to win from 23 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 15 at Limerick (Jun 2020). Last raced off 80, 13lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–23Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (4.3%)Placed
- −23.00£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=23 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 93Highest OR
- 43dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 105
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 110B | 93 | — |
| Heavy | 5 | 90B | 40 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 88B | 81.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 10 | 110B | 87 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 105B | 67 | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 93C | 59 | — |
| Heavy | 2 | 57C | 54.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 63C | 53 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 52A | 43 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 99C | 79 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 63C | 60 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 23 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 22 figures from 23 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 3,625 runs since Jan 2008 (299 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.9% from 287.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 2 | 10% | +1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 450 | 44 | 9.8% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 809 | 88 | 10.9% | +2.3 | 0 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 413 | 33 | 8% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 500 | 29 | 5.8% | −2.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 170 | 12 | 7.1% | −1.5 | 0 from 8 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,263 | 105 | 8.3% | −0.3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 287 | 14 | 4.9% | −3.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 755 | 66 | 8.7% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 680 | 43 | 6.3% | −2.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 811 | 85 | 10.5% | +1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 696 | 63 | 9.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 13 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 26 | 9.5% | +0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 97 | 12 | 12.4% | +3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 26 | 4 | 15.4% | +6.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dardedze (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Lanadelnay (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Summer Sandals (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Heavy | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Limerick | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Clonmel | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gowran Park | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Killarney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Listowel | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leopardstown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Leonard | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Phillip Enright | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Miss N C Kelly | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ryan Treacy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Simon Torrens | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Darragh O'Keeffe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Conor Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cathal Landers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robbie Colgan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roger Loughran | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wayne Lordan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor Hoban | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 22 | 0 | 0% | −22.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2019 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2018 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Flat | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Sweet Cassie won?
- Sweet Cassie (IRE) has yet to win, from 23 archived starts between 2018 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (4.3% of starts).
- Who trained Sweet Cassie?
- Sweet Cassie (IRE) was trained by Leonard Paul Flynn on the most recent run on record, at Tramore on 10 December 2020.
- Who is Sweet Cassie's sire?
- Sweet Cassie (IRE) is by Casamento (IRE) out of Diyla (IRE), whose sire is Bahhare.
- What is Sweet Cassie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 80, from the run on 10 December 2020. The highest on record is 93.
- What is Sweet Cassie's sire's record?
- Casamento (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 3,625 runs since Jan 2008 (299 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.9% from 287.
- Who are Sweet Cassie's siblings?
- Out of Diyla (IRE), Sweet Cassie (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.