Victors Dream (GB)
Victors Dream is 1 from 23, the win coming at Class 6 level on good to firm at Brighton in Jun 2024 over under 6f. All 15 starts on the all-weather have proved fruitless. Typically held up, he finished 11 of 13 at Wolverhampton in Nov 2025 when last raced off OR 46, 15lb below his highest ever mark.
- 1–23Wins / Runs
- 4.3%Strike rate
- 6 (26.1%)Placed
- −19.25£1 level staken=23 at SP
- 0.27Fair A/E n=23 · 0.24 incl. margin
- 61Highest OR
- 44dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 124A | 85 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 79B | 72.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 20 | 124A | 80 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 78A | 77 | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 23 figures from 23 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 7 analysed runs since Sep 2024
- Held up 4 (57%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 2 (29%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (14%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,026 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 1 from 6 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,828 | 202 | 11.1% | −0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,789 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 483 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,671 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,103 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | 1 from 20 |
| 6f – 7f | 7,726 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,396 | 521 | 11.9% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,670 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 790 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Handle With Care (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Handle With Care (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handle With Care (GB) | 18 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
| Lady Twilight (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.25 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 20 | 1 | 5% | −16.25 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Brighton | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.25 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 20 | 1 | 5% | −16.25 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benoit De La Sayette | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Neil Callan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 3 | 1 | 33% | +0.75 |
| Stefano Cherchi | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Curtis Wilson-Ruddock | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Phoebe Edwards | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lillie Dingle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| P J McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bradley Furniss | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 11 | 1 | 9% | −7.25 |
| None | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2024 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.25 |
| 2023 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Nov 25+111d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladies Day 2024 With Beverley Knight Selling Handicap Held up in the pack - pushed along over 1f out but unable to close - well held at the finish | 11/13 | 2¾ | 8-7 | 46 | 77B | 36A | Lillie Dingle | 16/1 |
| 06 Aug 25+50d | Yarmouth | BetWright Grilling Me Softly Classified Stakes Held up handy in the pack - pushed along with a furlong left - lost ground close home - finished 6th | 6/7 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 48 | 79B | 42A | Curtis Wilson-Ruddock | 15/2 |
| 17 Jun 25+15d | Southwell (AW) | Join Southwell Golf Club Classified Stakes Settled towards the back - pressed forward two furlongs out - found some late running inside the closing furlong - finished fourth | 4/9 | 2½ | 9-9 | 49 | 87A | 59A | Benoit De La Sayette | 5/1 |
| 02 Jun 25+25d | Brighton | starsports.bet Classified Stakes Settled towards the back early - improved position and moved left approaching 2f out - lost momentum inside the final furlong to finish 6th | 6/8 | 2 | 9-2 | 49 | 54B | 43A | Phoebe Edwards | 3/1 |
| 08 May 25+182d | Brighton | Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Handicap Held up towards the back - made ground from halfway - moved into second and closed on the pacesetter with a furlong left - hit the front inside the final 110 yards - fading late nudged by the winner and edged out close home | 2/7 | ½ | 8-13 | 49 | 76B | 69A | Phoebe Edwards | 11/1 |
| 2024 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Nov 24+67d | Southwell (AW) | Weekly 5 Free Bet With BetUK Amateur Jockeys' Handicap Hesitant start - held up at back early - moved through on the inner approaching final furlong to reach front group - kept on close home but lacked the finishing speed to get up | 4/12 | ½ | 9-13 | 50 | 85A | 64A | Curtis Wilson-Ruddock | 16/1 |
| 01 Sep 24+55d | Brighton | Ring20 Epilepsy Research And Support Handicap Sat behind front two before being asked for effort at halfway - faded under pressure inside final furlong - finished sixth well beaten | 6/6 | shd | 9-5 | 51 | 56A | 40B | Marco Ghiani | 4/1 |
| 08 Jul 24+35d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Handicap | 7/9 | ¾ | 9-5 | 51 | 69A | 50A | Marco Ghiani | 11/4 |
| 03 Jun 24+56d | Brighton | Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Classified Stakes | 1/9 | 9-9 | 50 | 69B | 78A | Marco Ghiani | 11/4F | |
| 08 Apr 24+64d | Lingfield (AW) | At The Races App Market Movers Handicap | 3/6 | 1½ | 9-6 | 52 | 85A | 73B | Jimmy Quinn | 5/2 |
| 04 Feb 24+14d | Lingfield (AW) | Find More Big Deals At BetUK Handicap | 5/6 | 1¾ | 9-8 | 54 | 74A | 57B | Daniel Muscutt | 9/4F |
| 21 Jan 24+25d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Fairwood Brasserie Dining Experience Handicap | 6/10 | 2½ | 9-6 | 55 | 91A | 61A | Benoit De La Sayette | 9/1 |
| 2023 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Dec 23+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap | 5/10 | hd | 9-8 | 57 | 84A | 64A | Benoit De La Sayette | 3/1F |
| 21 Dec 23+29d | Southwell (AW) | Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap | 4/11 | ½ | 9-6 | 57 | 124A | 78A | Benoit De La Sayette | 11/2 |
| 22 Nov 23+110d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK Handicap | 2/10 | 1¾ | 9-5 | 57 | 75A | 74A | P J McDonald | 9/2 |
| 04 Aug 23+39d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The At The Races App Handicap | 6/10 | nk | 9-3 | 59 | 87A | 59A | Stefano Cherchi | 7/2F |
| 26 Jun 23+20d | Windsor | Follow Fitzdares On Twitter And Instagram Handicap | 6/10 | nk | 9-10 | 61 | 78A | 61A | Neil Callan | 9/1 |
| 06 Jun 23+5d | Lingfield (AW) | Sky Sports Racing HD Virgin 519 'Confined' Handicap | 3/8 | ½ | 9-9 | 60 | 81A | 69A | Neil Callan | EvensF |
| 01 Jun 23+9d | Lingfield (AW) | Best Odds Guaranteed At bet365 Handicap (AWT) | 2/8 | shd | 9-9 | 60 | 91C | 73A | Neil Callan | 13/8F |
| 23 May 23+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download Fitzdares For Free Race Streaming Handicap | 2/7 | 1½ | 9-4 | 60 | 96A | 74A | Neil Callan | 9/2 |
| 28 Apr 23+14d | Doncaster | Download The At The Races App Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) | 9/11 | 2¼ | 8-11 | — | 59A | 43A | Bradley Furniss | 100/1 |
| 14 Apr 23+9d | Southwell (AW) | At The Races App Expert Tips Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) | 6/9 | ¾ | 9-4 | — | 78A | 58A | Stefano Cherchi | 16/1 |
| 05 Apr 23 | Nottingham | Visit Racingtv.Com Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 8/9 | ½ | 9-5 | — | 78A | 53A | Stefano Cherchi | 28/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Victors Dream won?
- Victors Dream (GB) won 1 of 23 archived starts between 2023 and 2025, a strike rate of 4.3%. Placed 6 times in total (26.1% of starts).
- Who trains Victors Dream?
- Victors Dream (GB) is trained by Marco Botti, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 25 November 2025.
- Who is Victors Dream's sire?
- Victors Dream (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Victors Lady (IRE), whose sire is Society Rock.
- What going does Victors Dream prefer?
- Victors Dream (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Victors Dream's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 46, from the run on 25 November 2025. The highest on record is 61.
- What is Victors Dream's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,026 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
- Who are Victors Dream's siblings?
- Out of Victors Lady (IRE), Victors Dream (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Handle With Care (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Handle With Care (GB)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Nov 2026.