Adaay In Asia (GB)
Adaay In Asia won seven of 18 starts between May 2021 and Sep 2022, all over 6f – 7f. Five of those wins came on turf, including three handicaps in Class 4 to Class 2 company in the summer of 2022 at Goodwood, Ascot and York. She also won twice on the all-weather at Lingfield. The filly, aged 3 at her last run in Sep 2022, finished 7 of 11 in the Class 1 Japan Racing Association Sceptre Fillies' Stakes at Doncaster off a mark of 98.
- 7–18Wins / Runs
- 38.9%Strike rate
- 9 (50%)Placed
- +37.85£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 2.71Fair A/E n=18 · 2.38 incl. margin
- 98Highest OR
- 19dBetween runs (median)longest 114 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 107
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 113B | 101 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 95A | 78.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 5 | 106A | 94 | — |
| Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 113B | 94.5 | — |
| Under 6f | 4 | 101C | 87 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 18 figures from 18 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 2,966 runs since Jun 2020 (192 horses).
Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6% from 499.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 2 | 10% | +0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 424 | 30 | 7.1% | −2 | 2 from 5 |
| Good | 591 | 51 | 8.6% | −0.5 | 3 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 299 | 29 | 9.7% | +0.6 | — |
| Soft | 278 | 33 | 11.9% | +2.8 | — |
| Heavy | 92 | 10 | 10.9% | +1.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,262 | 116 | 9.2% | +0.1 | 2 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 465 | 51 | 11% | +1.9 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,511 | 147 | 9.7% | +0.6 | 7 from 14 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 499 | 30 | 6% | −3.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 307 | 23 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 145 | 14 | 9.7% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | +5.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jun 2020 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Riverside Girl (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Riverside Girl (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riverside Girl (GB) | 4 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 3 | 50% | +34.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 2 | 33% | −0.15 |
| Good to Firm | 5 | 2 | 40% | +5.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 6 | 2 | 33% | +11.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +20.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.90 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwood | 3 | 1 | 33% | +20.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 2 | 67% | +2.85 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 1 | 100% | +11.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 7 | 50% | +41.85 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Marquand | 5 | 2 | 40% | +2.10 |
| Dylan Hogan | 4 | 3 | 75% | +36.00 |
| Saffie Osborne | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Watson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicola Currie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.75 |
| George Downing | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | 4 | 40% | +35.00 |
| 2021 | 8 | 3 | 38% | +2.85 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Adaay In Asia won?
- Adaay In Asia (GB) won 7 of 18 archived starts between 2021 and 2022, a strike rate of 38.9%. Placed 9 times in total (50% of starts).
- Who trained Adaay In Asia?
- Adaay In Asia (GB) was trained by Harry Dunlop on the most recent run on record, at Doncaster on 7 September 2022.
- Who is Adaay In Asia's sire?
- Adaay In Asia (GB) is by Adaay (IRE) out of Asia Minor (IRE), whose sire is Pivotal.
- What going does Adaay In Asia prefer?
- Adaay In Asia (GB) has the best record on good going: 3 wins from 6 starts (50%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Adaay In Asia's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 98, from the run on 7 September 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Adaay In Asia's sire's record?
- Adaay (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 2,966 runs since Jun 2020 (192 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 6% from 499.
- Who are Adaay In Asia's siblings?
- Out of Asia Minor (IRE), Adaay In Asia (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Riverside Girl (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Riverside Girl (GB)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.