Alaskan Bullet (IRE)
Alaskan Bullet (IRE) is 2 from 20, both wins coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Nov 2012. Last raced off 76, 16lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–20Wins / Runs
- 10%Strike rate
- 7 (35%)Placed
- −14.83£1 level staken=20 at SP
- 0.61Fair A/E n=20 · 0.53 incl. margin
- 92Highest OR
- 57dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,559 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 252.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 147 | 21 | 14.3% | +3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4,208 | 496 | 11.8% | +1.4 | 1 from 8 |
| Good | 5,159 | 548 | 10.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 2,367 | 218 | 9.2% | −1.2 | — |
| Soft | 2,464 | 218 | 8.8% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 683 | 68 | 10% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 8,531 | 872 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 1 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 5,124 | 591 | 11.5% | +1.1 | 1 from 14 |
| 6f – 7f | 11,598 | 1,187 | 10.2% | −0.2 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,886 | 393 | 10.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,932 | 182 | 9.4% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 696 | 66 | 9.5% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 252 | 18 | 7.1% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 60 | 4 | 6.7% | −3.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Associate Rock (IRE) | 18 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 8 | 1 | 13% | −4.50 |
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −5.33 |
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +1.17 |
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −3.33 |
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ayr | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 1 | 100% | +2.50 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 14 | 1 | 7% | −12.33 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Pickard | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tom Eaves | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Martin Lane | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Connor Beasley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Gibbons | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nathan Alison | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Baker | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.67 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood | 13 | 1 | 8% | −11.33 |
| None | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2012 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −5.33 |
| 2011 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Alaskan Bullet won?
- Alaskan Bullet (IRE) won 2 of 20 archived starts between 2011 and 2014, a strike rate of 10%. Placed 7 times in total (35% of starts).
- Who trained Alaskan Bullet?
- Alaskan Bullet (IRE) was trained by Brian Ellison on the most recent run on record, at Musselburgh on 1 August 2014.
- Who is Alaskan Bullet's sire?
- Alaskan Bullet (IRE) is by Kodiac (GB) out of Czars Princess (IRE), whose sire is Soviet Star.
- What going does Alaskan Bullet prefer?
- Alaskan Bullet (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 7 starts (14.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Alaskan Bullet's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 1 August 2014. The highest on record is 92.
- What is Alaskan Bullet's sire's record?
- Kodiac (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 23,559 runs since Jan 2008 (1,665 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 14.3% from 147. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 7.1% from 252.
- Who are Alaskan Bullet's siblings?
- Out of Czars Princess (IRE), Alaskan Bullet (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.