Becca Campbell (IRE)
Becca Campbell (IRE) is 5 from 41. Hasn't won since Aug 2017. All 5 wins have come on turf — 0 from 6 on the all-weather. All 5 wins have come over 1m2f – 1m4f. Last raced off 58, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 5–41Wins / Runs
- 12.2%Strike rate
- 13 (31.7%)Placed
- −8.50£1 level staken=41 at SP
- 1.18Fair A/E n=41 · 1.02 incl. margin
- 72Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 226 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 98
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 9 | 113B | 87 | — |
| Good to Firm | 7 | 110C | 79 | — |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 102C | 89 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 98B | 89.5 | — |
| Firm | 2 | 92C | 82.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 22 | 113B | 84 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 102C | 95 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 27 figures from 27 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 2,341 runs since Apr 2015 (166 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.5% from 126. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.7% from 224. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6.3% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | +23.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 341 | 27 | 7.9% | −2.2 | 0 from 13 |
| Good | 496 | 41 | 8.3% | −1.8 | 4 from 14 |
| Good to Soft | 279 | 32 | 11.5% | +1.4 | 1 from 5 |
| Soft | 353 | 44 | 12.5% | +2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 126 | 17 | 13.5% | +3.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 737 | 73 | 9.9% | −0.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 224 | 33 | 14.7% | +4.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 888 | 80 | 9% | −1.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 556 | 67 | 12.1% | +2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 421 | 42 | 10% | −0.1 | 5 from 29 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 143 | 9 | 6.3% | −3.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 92 | 6 | 6.5% | −3.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 16 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bush Beauty (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Bush Beauty (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Beauty (IRE) | 59 | 6 | 6f–7½f | Class 4 |
| New Innocence (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Scotts Bounty (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Ascot Midnight (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 14 | 4 | 29% | +14.00 |
| Good to Firm | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 25 | 1 | 4% | −20.50 |
| Class 6 | 13 | 4 | 31% | +15.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton | 9 | 3 | 33% | +6.00 |
| Lingfield | 5 | 1 | 20% | +8.00 |
| Bath | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chepstow | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Newbury | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Goodwood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 29 | 5 | 17% | +3.50 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Greatrex | 9 | 2 | 22% | +8.50 |
| John Fahy | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Georgia Cox | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Georgia Dobie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hollie Doyle | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| Charles Bishop | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ms Sophie Carter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Milly Naseb | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sophie Killoran | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Ben Curtis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cathy Gannon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 29 | 5 | 17% | +3.50 |
| None | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Visor | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| 2017 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +7.50 |
| 2016 | 11 | 3 | 27% | +4.00 |
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Dec 18+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap | 7/13 | 1 | 8-10 | 58 | 98B | 58A | Georgia Dobie | 33/1 |
| 05 Dec 18+40d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap (Div 2) | 7/11 | ¾ | 9-11 | 61 | 92A | 65A | Edward Greatrex | 6/1 |
| 26 Oct 18+9d | Newbury | Rickety Bridge Winery 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap | 4/13 | nk | 9-6 | 68 | 102C | 65C | Georgia Dobie | 12/1 |
| 17 Oct 18+31d | Bath | Bath City Let Handicap (Div 1) | 3/13 | 4 | 9-1 | 68 | 89C | 72A | Georgia Dobie | 14/1 |
| 16 Sep 18+19d | Bath | 188Bet Casino Handicap (Summer Staying Series Final) | 7/13 | 2¾ | 8-12 | 68 | 92C | 67A | Georgia Cox | 16/1 |
| 28 Aug 18+10d | Epsom Downs | Stanley Wootton Handicap | 2/8 | 2¼ | 9-9 | 68 | 90A | 74A | Georgia Cox | 11/2 |
| 18 Aug 18+16d | Chepstow | 188Bet Mobile Bet10 Get20 Handicap | 5/12 | ¾ | 8-11 | 68 | 87A | 71A | Georgia Cox | 5/1 |
| 02 Aug 18+7d | Epsom Downs | Smarkets.com Handicap | 2/10 | 2½ | 8-11 | 68 | 113B | 78A | Georgia Cox | 16/1 |
| 26 Jul 18+46d | Newbury | Great Western Wine Amateur Riders' Handicap | 7/14 | 3¼ | 10-5 | 68 | 84C | 64A | Ms Sophie Carter | 16/1 |
| 10 Jun 18+33d | Goodwood | Nspcc Baby Steps Handicap | 3/8 | hd | 9-0 | 68 | 81A | 74A | Edward Greatrex | 25/1 |
| 08 May 18+14d | Brighton | Call Star Spreads On 00353 1884 8114 Handicap | 6/7 | 4½ | 9-6 | 69 | 72A | 56A | Charles Bishop | 9/1 |
| 24 Apr 18+62d | Brighton | Totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap | 6/8 | 2¼ | 9-2 | 70 | 79A | 67A | Charles Bishop | 10/1 |
| 21 Feb 18+42d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32redsport.com Handicap | 11/11 | 3¼ | 8-5 | 66 | 64B | 43A | Milly Naseb | 20/1 |
| 10 Jan 18+112d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | 8/13 | nk | 9-5 | 68 | 87B | 69A | Edward Greatrex | 16/1 |
| 2017 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Sep 17+34d | Sandown | All New racinguk.com Fillies' Handicap (Div 1) | 5/9 | hd | 10-1 | 72 | 78A | 78A | Edward Greatrex | 3/1F |
| 17 Aug 17+14d | Chepstow | Daily Racing Specials At 188bet Handicap | 1/8 | 9-9 | 69 | 84A | 89A | Edward Greatrex | 7/2F | |
| 03 Aug 17+16d | Epsom Downs | Watch Racing Uk On Sky 432 Handicap | 3/6 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 70 | 84B | 72B | Tom Queally | 6/1 |
| 18 Jul 17+15d | Bath | Dribuild Supports Together For Short Lives Handicap | 3/4 | ¾ | 9-11 | 70 | 73C | 78B | Edward Greatrex | 8/1 |
| 03 Jul 17+20d | Windsor | James Denley 60th Birthday Fillies' Handicap | 2/8 | 1¼ | 9-11 | 69 | 112A | 90A | Edward Greatrex | 13/2 |
| 13 Jun 17+21d | Lingfield | Happy 25th Wedding Anniversary Barry & Ann Handicap | 6/8 | ½ | 9-1 | 69 | 110C | 71A | Georgia Cox | 5/1 |
| 23 May 17+10d | Brighton | Streamline Taxis Supports The Martlets Hospice Handicap | 7/10 | ½ | 9-1 | 70 | 91A | 62A | Edward Greatrex | 5/1 |
| 13 May 17+18d | Lingfield | Betfred 'Follow Us On Twitter' Handicap | 1/13 | 9-4 | 65 | 57C | 83A | Edward Greatrex | 12/1 | |
| 25 Apr 17+10d | Brighton | Totetrifecta At Totesport.com Handicap | 7/8 | 8 | 8-13 | 66 | 63C | 49C | John Fahy | 7/1 |
| 15 Apr 17+186d | Brighton | Winner Rental Fillies' Handicap | 5/8 | 2 | 9-4 | 67 | 77A | 57A | Hollie Doyle | 7/2F |
| 2016 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 Oct 16+7d | Leicester | Stewards Handicap (Div 1) | 6/8 | nk | 8-8 | 63 | 82A | 56A | Hollie Doyle | 7/2 |
| 04 Oct 16+14d | Brighton | Gin & Jazz Christmas Party Nights Handicap | 1/10 | 8-12 | 63 | 107A | 75A | Hollie Doyle | 9/2 | |
| 20 Sep 16+8d | Beverley | Steve Wall Equestrian Photography Handicap | 8/14 | hd | 8-13 | 57 | 75C | 57A | Tom Marquand | 11/2 |
| 12 Sep 16+15d | Brighton | Go Sporting Tickets & Hospitality Concierge Selling Handicap | 1/10 | 9-4 | 57 | — | 82A | Sophie Killoran | 3/1J | |
| 28 Aug 16+12d | Goodwood | Chichester City Selling Stakes | 6/8 | 1¾ | 8-10 | 57 | — | 49A | John Fahy | 9/2 |
| 16 Aug 16+11d | Leicester | Qdos Consulting Handicap | 3/12 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 56 | — | 69A | John Fahy | 11/2 |
| 05 Aug 16+30d | Brighton | Vantainer Handicap | 1/9 | 9-1 | 53 | — | 67A | Jim Crowley | 9/2 | |
| 06 Jul 16+30d | Lingfield (AW) | 25 Free Bet At 188Bet Handicap | 5/9 | 3¾ | 9-0 | 53 | — | 53A | Tom Marquand | 8/1 |
| 06 Jun 16+12d | Brighton | Business Pulse Horsham Supports Dvlcc Handicap | 4/10 | nk | 9-7 | 54 | — | 60A | John Fahy | 10/1 |
| 25 May 16+29d | Lingfield | Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap | 5/12 | hd | 9-7 | 55 | — | 63A | John Fahy | 25/1 |
| 26 Apr 16+226d | Bath | Wyvern Ices Handicap | 3/13 | 1½ | 9-3 | 56 | — | 63A | John Fahy | 16/1 |
| 2015 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Sep 15+6d | Curragh (IRE) | Tattersalls Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes (Plus 10 Race) | 27/30 | 1¼ | 8-8 | 60 | — | 46C | Ben Curtis | 66/1 |
| 07 Sep 15+27d | Windsor | Taylor Osborne Nursery | 9/9 | 7 | 8-3 | 62 | — | 28A | Kieran Shoemark | 12/1 |
| 11 Aug 15+26d | Lingfield (AW) | Avensys Fillies' Nursery | 6/7 | ¾ | 8-13 | 62 | — | 51A | John Fahy | 9/2 |
| 16 Jul 15+8d | Chepstow | All The Best Free Bets At thebookiesoffers.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/13 | 3 | 9-0 | — | — | 74A | John Fahy | 7/1 |
| 08 Jul 15+32d | Lingfield | Oilfield Offshore Underwriting Ltd Maiden Auction Stakes | 4/10 | 1¼ | 8-9 | — | — | 66A | John Fahy | 33/1 |
| 06 Jun 15 | Lingfield | Heart Fm 97.5 Fm Maiden Auction Stakes | 4/6 | 5 | 8-8 | — | — | 45B | Cathy Gannon | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Becca Campbell won?
- Becca Campbell (IRE) won 5 of 41 archived starts between 2015 and 2018, a strike rate of 12.2%. Placed 13 times in total (31.7% of starts).
- Who trained Becca Campbell?
- Becca Campbell (IRE) was trained by Eve Johnson Houghton on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 27 December 2018.
- Who is Becca Campbell's sire?
- Becca Campbell (IRE) is by Roderic O'connor (IRE) out of Scottendale (GB), whose sire is Zilzal.
- What going does Becca Campbell prefer?
- Becca Campbell (IRE) has the best record on good going: 4 wins from 14 starts (28.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Becca Campbell's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 58, from the run on 27 December 2018. The highest on record is 72.
- What is Becca Campbell's sire's record?
- Roderic O'connor (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 2,341 runs since Apr 2015 (166 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.5% from 126. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14.7% from 224. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6.3% from 143.
- Who are Becca Campbell's siblings?
- Out of Scottendale (GB), Becca Campbell (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bush Beauty (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Bush Beauty (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–7½f. As at Nov 2026.