Dubai Paradise (IRE)
Dubai Paradise (IRE) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 8 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Dec 2020). Last raced off 47, 10lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Dubai Paradise (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Adonius (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Adonius (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adonius (IRE) | 5 | 3 | 5f | Class 2 |
| Golden Paradise (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (26.7%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 57Highest OR
- 15dBetween runs (median)longest 395 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 100
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 100A | 79 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 61A | 57 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 100A | 70 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 92A | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 16,034 runs since Apr 2008 (1,161 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 20.7% from 198. Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 1,194.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 198 | 41 | 20.7% | +8.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,251 | 399 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 3,146 | 328 | 10.4% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,310 | 130 | 9.9% | −1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,194 | 94 | 7.9% | −3.9 | — |
| Heavy | 273 | 25 | 9.2% | −2.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,662 | 883 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 11 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,861 | 521 | 13.5% | +1.7 | 0 from 11 |
| 6f – 7f | 8,009 | 951 | 11.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,755 | 289 | 10.5% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,025 | 102 | 10% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 273 | 26 | 9.5% | −2.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 102 | 10 | 9.8% | −2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −0.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Mother Country (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Banddar (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mother Country (GB) | 6 | 2 | 7f–1m | — |
| Banddar (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Dublin's Knight (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Jenny Spider (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Mitchell | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| P J McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| James Doyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Grace McEntee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2020 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Mar 21+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap | 3/8 | ¾ | 8-13 | 47 | 100A | 68A | Jack Mitchell | 9/1 |
| 08 Mar 21+41d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes | 4/10 | 2¼ | 9-0 | 48 | 75A | 65A | Jack Mitchell | 9/1 |
| 26 Jan 21+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Play 4 To Score At Betway Classified Stakes | 3/10 | nk | 9-0 | 48 | 85A | 75A | Jack Mitchell | 20/1 |
| 20 Jan 21+16d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes | 9/10 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 49 | 65A | 39A | Jack Mitchell | 12/1 |
| 04 Jan 21+17d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes (Div 1) | 10/11 | 1¼ | 9-8 | 49 | 55A | 41A | P J McDonald | 15/2 |
| 2020 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Dec 20+50d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap (Div 2) | 2/8 | nk | 9-1 | 48 | 88A | 71A | Jack Mitchell | 7/1 |
| 29 Oct 20+5d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote Placepot Your First Bet Handicap | 2/9 | 1¾ | 8-13 | 47 | 94A | 69A | Jack Mitchell | 8/1 |
| 24 Oct 20+14d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet tote Handicap (Div 1) | 7/12 | 3½ | 9-0 | 47 | 64A | 52A | P J McDonald | 13/2 |
| 10 Oct 20+9d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap | 7/12 | ½ | 8-9 | 49 | 92A | 57A | Grace McEntee | 20/1 |
| 01 Oct 20+12d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap (Div 1) | 5/11 | 2½ | 9-3 | 52 | 79A | 60A | Hollie Doyle | 40/1 |
| 19 Sep 20+5d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap | 8/11 | shd | 9-3 | 57 | 70A | 52A | Lewis Edmunds | 33/1 |
| 14 Sep 20+21d | Lingfield | Play 4 To Win At Betway Handicap | 9/9 | 12 | 9-1 | 57 | 19C | 15C | David Probert | 14/1 |
| 24 Aug 20+395d | Bath | Final Furlong Podcast Novice Stakes | 6/7 | 1½ | 8-12 | — | 68A | 34A | David Egan | 15/2 |
| 2019 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Jul 19+15d | Ascot | John Guest Racing British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 8/9 | shd | 9-0 | — | 57C | 53C | James Doyle | 11/4F |
| 11 Jul 19 | Newmarket | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 4/9 | 2¼ | 9-0 | — | 61A | 62A | James Doyle | 10/11F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dubai Paradise won?
- Dubai Paradise (IRE) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2019 and 2021. Placed 4 times in total (26.7% of starts).
- Who trained Dubai Paradise?
- Dubai Paradise (IRE) was trained by John Butler on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 26 March 2021.
- Who is Dubai Paradise's sire?
- Dubai Paradise (IRE) is by Exceed and Excel (AUS) out of Good Place (USA), whose sire is Street Cry.
- What is Dubai Paradise's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 47, from the run on 26 March 2021. The highest on record is 57.
- What is Dubai Paradise's sire's record?
- Exceed and Excel (AUS)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 16,034 runs since Apr 2008 (1,161 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 20.7% from 198. Weakest on soft going: 7.9% from 1,194.
- Who are Dubai Paradise's siblings?
- Out of Good Place (USA), Dubai Paradise (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Mother Country (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Banddar (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Dubai Paradise produced winners?
- As a dam, Dubai Paradise (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Adonius (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Adonius (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.