Skip to content
Horse profile

Peace Dreamer (IRE)

5yo mare (at last run, Aug 2019) · Last trainer Robert Cowell · Last owner Mrs Jenny Hadida
by Sir Prancealot (IRE) out of See Nuala (IRE) (Kyllachy)
15 runs · 10 courses · from Sep 2016
As at 5 Nov 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 10 Aug 2019 — 2,644 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Aug 2019 · 4th of 7 2 wins · Bath & Redcar Last raced off OR 73
KTB Profile

Peace Dreamer (IRE) is 2 from 15, both wins coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since May 2018.

Based on 15 archived runs · updated 5 Nov 2026
KTB at a glance All wins at Class 5

Progeny in our archive

Produce record

As a dam, Peace Dreamer (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Fidelius (GB) (6 wins).

The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Fidelius (GB)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Fidelius (GB)3265fClass 4
Atticum (GB)815fClass 4
Moonlight Dreamer (GB)60——
Official rating73↓ 5lb off peak
73 63–78

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

Best recent Speed 98 the best of the last 3 graded (A or B) runs · Bath, 3 Jul 2019

How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →

Flat 15 figures · best 103A · median 89
GoingRunsBestMedianSince 5 Nov 2025
Good694B80—
Firm3101C98—
Good to Firm3103A81—
Standard (AW)290A74.5—
Good to Soft1———
DistanceRunsBestMedianSince 5 Nov 2025
6f – 7f8103A80—
Under 6f7101C94—

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 15 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

Best recent KTB Rating 88A the best of the last 3 rated runs · Bath, 3 Jul 2019 Official rating 73 at the last run, 10 Aug 2019

What the horse achieved in each race, in pounds on the official-rating scale, from the weight carried, the lengths beaten and the race's own level solved across the archive — never the market, never the official rating as a starting point. The headline is the best of the horse's last three rated runs on that code — its best recent day. The KTB Rating on a racecard is a different reading of the same figures: the level the horse has been running to, an average of up to its last six runs with the latest counting most, so the two can differ. A, B or C on a run is how much known form was in that race. What this means →

Flat 15 figures · best 91A · median 73
GoingRunsBestMedianSince 5 Nov 2025
Good691A75.5—
Firm388A77—
Good to Firm391A67—
Standard (AW)272A52.5—
Good to Soft1———
DistanceRunsBestMedianSince 5 Nov 2025
6f – 7f891A73.5—
Under 6f791A70—

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 15 runs · as at 4 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire

Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 3,688 runs since Mar 2016 (216 horses).

Strongest on good to firm going: 13.6% from 627. Weakest on heavy going: 5.3% from 171.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm42716.7%+6.60 from 3
Good to Firm6278513.6%+3.51 from 3
Good748679%−1.11 from 6
Good to Soft3324012%+1.90 from 1
Soft504499.7%−0.4—
Heavy17195.3%−4.8—
Standard (AW)1,2641159.1%−10 from 2
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f5466011%+0.91 from 7
6f – 7f1,58217310.9%+0.81 from 8
1m – 1m1f774739.4%−0.7—
1m2f – 1m4f481438.9%−1.2—
1m5f – 2m208188.7%−1.4—
2m1f – 2m4f6945.8%−4.3—
2m5f – 3m2813.6%−6.5—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2016 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
See Nuala (IRE) (Kyllachy)

2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Bear Cheek (IRE) (2 wins).

The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Bear Cheek (IRE)).

ProduceRunsWinsWin tripsBest grade
Bear Cheek (IRE)425fGroup 3
Kuala Queen (IRE)90——

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Good 6 1 17% +3.50
Firm 3 0 0% −3.00
Good to Firm 3 1 33% +0.00
Standard (AW) 2 0 0% −2.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

ClassRunsWinsSR£1
Class 5 9 2 22% +3.50
Class 4 6 0 0% −6.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Bath 4 1 25% +5.50
Kempton (AW) 2 0 0% −2.00
Redcar 2 1 50% +1.00
Lingfield 1 0 0% −1.00
Haydock 1 0 0% −1.00
Epsom Downs 1 0 0% −1.00
Newmarket 1 0 0% −1.00
Yarmouth 1 0 0% −1.00
Brighton 1 0 0% −1.00
Pontefract 1 0 0% −1.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
6f – 7f 8 1 13% −5.00
Under 6f 7 1 14% +2.50

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Dylan Hogan 3 0 0% −3.00
Luke Morris 3 0 0% −3.00
Jonathan Fisher 3 1 33% +6.50
Tom Marquand 1 0 0% −1.00
Sean Davis 1 0 0% −1.00
George Downing 1 0 0% −1.00
Dougie Costello 1 1 100% +2.00
Pat Cosgrave 1 0 0% −1.00
Eoin Walsh 1 0 0% −1.00

HeadgearRunsWinsSR£1
None 12 2 17% +0.50
Hood 3 0 0% −3.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2019 5 0 0% −5.00
2018 3 1 33% +6.50
2017 4 1 25% −1.00
2016 3 0 0% −3.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt ORSpdKTB Jockey SP
2019 · 5 runs
10 Aug 19+25d Lingfield Devine Homes, Hammonds Mill Handicap Class 5 · 6f · Good · 7 ran 4/7 1½ 9-7 7393A74A Tom Marquand 9/1
16 Jul 19+13d Bath Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Fillies' Handicap Class 4 · 5½f · Firm · 4 ran 3/4 1 8-12 75101C70B Dylan Hogan 4/1
03 Jul 19+11d Bath Sarsas Listening Believing And Supporting 'Confined' Handicap Class 4 · 5½f · Firm · 9 ran 3/9 3 9-4 7698A88A Dylan Hogan 12/1
22 Jun 19+29d Haydock Introducing Racing TV EBF Fillies' Handicap Class 4 · 5f · Good To Soft · 8 ran 7/8 ½ 8-13 7789B64A Sean Davis 11/1
24 May 19+345d Bath Rexel Handicap Class 4 · 5f · Firm · 4 ran 2/4 shd 8-8 7597C77B Dylan Hogan 3/1
2018 · 3 runs
13 Jun 18+15d Kempton (AW) 32red.com Fillies' Handicap Class 4 · 6f · Standard To Slow · 7 ran 6/7 1 9-5 7890A72A Luke Morris 25/1
29 May 18+27d Redcar Watch Racing UK In Stunning HD Fillies' Handicap Class 4 · 5f · Good To Firm · 8 ran 5/8 hd 8-7 7881A67A Jonathan Fisher 11/2
02 May 18+247d Bath Andersons Waste Management Fillies' Handicap Class 5 · 5½f · Good · 8 ran 1/8 8-12 7394B91A Jonathan Fisher 17/2
2017 · 4 runs
28 Aug 17+24d Epsom Downs All New Fiesta At Trust Ford Handicap (Qualifier) Class 5 · 6f · Good · 7 ran 4/7 2¼ 9-0 7570A73B Jonathan Fisher 12/1
04 Aug 17+41d Newmarket Fly London Southend Airport To Perpignan Handicap Class 5 · 6f · Good · 7 ran 7/7 1 9-7 7559A64A George Downing 5/2
24 Jun 17+38d Redcar Racing UK Free For A Month Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class 5 · 6f · Good To Firm · 8 ran 1/8 9-0 63103A91A Dougie Costello 2/1J
17 May 17+189d Yarmouth AKS Skips Of Norwich Maiden Stakes Class 5 · 6f · Good · 9 ran 2/9 ¾ 8-12 —75A77A Luke Morris 7/1
2016 · 3 runs
09 Nov 16+27d Kempton (AW) 32red/irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden Stakes Class 5 · 6f · Standard To Slow · 11 ran 11/11 7 9-0 —59A33A Pat Cosgrave 25/1
13 Oct 16+28d Brighton Call Star Sports On 08000 521 321 / EBF Maiden Stakes Class 5 · 6f · Good · 6 ran 3/6 2½ 9-0 —85A79B Luke Morris 9/1
15 Sep 16 Pontefract Book Your 17th October totepool Package Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class 5 · 5f · Good To Firm · 11 ran 5/11 ½ 8-11 —81A62A Eoin Walsh 12/1

Quick answers

How many races has Peace Dreamer won?
Peace Dreamer (IRE) won 2 of 15 archived starts between 2016 and 2019, a strike rate of 13.3%. Placed 4 times in total (26.7% of starts).
Who trained Peace Dreamer?
Peace Dreamer (IRE) was trained by Robert Cowell on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield on 10 August 2019.
Who is Peace Dreamer's sire?
Peace Dreamer (IRE) is by Sir Prancealot (IRE) out of See Nuala (IRE), whose sire is Kyllachy.
What going does Peace Dreamer prefer?
Peace Dreamer (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
What is Peace Dreamer's official rating?
The most recent official rating on record is 73, from the run on 10 August 2019. The highest on record is 78.
What is Peace Dreamer's sire's record?
Sir Prancealot (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 3,688 runs since Mar 2016 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 13.6% from 627. Weakest on heavy going: 5.3% from 171.
Who are Peace Dreamer's siblings?
Out of See Nuala (IRE), Peace Dreamer (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Bear Cheek (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Bear Cheek (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.
Has Peace Dreamer produced winners?
As a dam, Peace Dreamer (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Fidelius (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Fidelius (GB)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.

Record shown from September 2016. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Any runs before that, or in other countries, are not in it. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.