All Annalena (IRE)
All Annalena (IRE) is 3 from 27. Hasn't won since Mar 2013. Last raced off 74, 48lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, All Annalena (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Anna Jammeela (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m3½f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Anna Jammeela (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Jammeela (GB) | 12 | 2 | 1m4f | Class 6 |
| Bobby Kennedy (GB) | 22 | 1 | 1m3½f | Class 6 |
| Cracking Anna (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Xilado (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Sir Maxalot (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–27Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 7 (25.9%)Placed
- +8.50£1 level staken=27 at SP
- 1.25Fair A/E n=26 · 1.07 incl. margin
- 122Highest OR
- 32dBetween runs (median)longest 259 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 43 | 6 | 14% | +3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 977 | 108 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,811 | 176 | 9.7% | −1.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 909 | 98 | 10.8% | −0.2 | 1 from 8 |
| Soft | 1,241 | 128 | 10.3% | −0.7 | 2 from 8 |
| Heavy | 492 | 58 | 11.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,477 | 190 | 12.9% | +1.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 136 | 23 | 16.9% | +5.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,109 | 118 | 10.6% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,139 | 126 | 11.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,377 | 164 | 11.9% | +0.9 | 1 from 15 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,379 | 140 | 10.2% | −0.8 | 1 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,006 | 106 | 10.5% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 657 | 68 | 10.4% | −0.6 | 1 from 4 |
| Over 3m | 147 | 19 | 12.9% | +1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Schism (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–2m4½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Schism (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Schism (GB) | 16 | 3 | 1m4f–2m4½f | Class 4 |
| Winner's Wish (GB) | 10 | 2 | 1m2f–1m6f | Class 4 |
| Ceyhan (GB) | 18 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
| All I Want (GB) | 4 | 1 | 1m2½f | — |
| Leviche (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Lady Prima (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Firdous (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 8 | 1 | 13% | +4.00 |
| Soft | 8 | 2 | 25% | +15.50 |
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 10 | 1 | 10% | +11.00 |
| Class 4 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.50 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +9.00 |
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Haydock | 3 | 1 | 33% | +18.00 |
| Newmarket | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Goodwood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ludlow | 2 | 1 | 50% | +10.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontainebleau (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 15 | 1 | 7% | +6.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.50 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +8.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Aspell | 6 | 2 | 33% | +8.50 |
| Dane O'Neill | 4 | 1 | 25% | +17.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Richard Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Adam Beschizza | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dominic Elsworth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Michael J M Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Sam Davis | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Johan Victoire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Baker | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Henk Grewe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 23 | 3 | 13% | +12.50 |
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.50 |
| 2012 | 9 | 1 | 11% | +3.00 |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2010 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +15.00 |
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 18 | 1 | 6% | +3.00 |
| Hurdle | 9 | 2 | 22% | +5.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has All Annalena won?
- All Annalena (IRE) won 3 of 27 archived starts between 2009 and 2013, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 7 times in total (25.9% of starts).
- Who trained All Annalena?
- All Annalena (IRE) was trained by Lucy Wadham on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 10 July 2013.
- Who is All Annalena's sire?
- All Annalena (IRE) is by Dubai Destination (USA) out of Alla Prima (IRE), whose sire is In The Wings.
- What going does All Annalena prefer?
- All Annalena (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 2 wins from 8 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is All Annalena's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 74, from the run on 10 July 2013. The highest on record is 122.
- What is All Annalena's sire's record?
- Dubai Destination (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11% of 6,950 runs since Jan 2008 (521 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 16.9% from 136.
- Who are All Annalena's siblings?
- Out of Alla Prima (IRE), All Annalena (IRE) has 7 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Schism (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Schism (GB)). The wins came over 1m2f–2m4½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has All Annalena produced winners?
- As a dam, All Annalena (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Anna Jammeela (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Anna Jammeela (GB)). The wins came over 1m3½f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.