Bullseye (GB)
Bullseye (GB) is yet to win from 15 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 4 at Lingfield (AW) (Apr 2005).
- 0–15Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (6.7%)Placed
- −15.00£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=15 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 57Highest OR
- 39dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.3% of 838 runs since Jan 2008 (80 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11% from 145.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 141 | 11 | 7.8% | +0.5 | 0 from 6 |
| Good | 232 | 16 | 6.9% | −0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 112 | 10 | 8.9% | +1.6 | — |
| Soft | 138 | 13 | 9.4% | +2.1 | — |
| Heavy | 76 | 3 | 3.9% | −3.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 132 | 8 | 6.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 21 | 2 | 9.5% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 78 | 6 | 7.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 91 | 5 | 5.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 183 | 13 | 7.1% | −0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 225 | 14 | 6.2% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 145 | 16 | 11% | +3.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 88 | 5 | 5.7% | −1.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Ellina (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m6f–2m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Ellina (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellina (GB) | 14 | 3 | 1m6f–2m½f | Class 5 |
| Alittlemoreflair (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J F Egan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Tommy Phelan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Fox | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Pogson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Baker | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seb Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniel Tudhope | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alan Munro | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darren Williams | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Visor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2005 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Sep 06+20d | Uttoxeter | Toteplacepot Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) | PU/10 | — | 10-8 | — | — | Tommy Phelan | 100/1 |
| 28 Aug 06+17d | Huntingdon | Bennett Sanders Maiden Hurdle | PU/12 | — | 10-13 | — | — | Sean Fox | 50/1 |
| 11 Aug 06+15d | Sedgefield | Jewson Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) | UR/11 | — | 10-6 | — | — | Adam Pogson | 33/1 |
| 27 Jul 06+16d | Bath | Platinum Bath Selling Stakes | 6/9 | 2½ | 9-3 | 45 | 38C | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 11 Jul 06+11d | Southwell (AW) | wbx.com World Bet Exchange Handicap | 13/14 | 25 | 9-2 | 52 | 31C | Seb Sanders | 7/1 |
| 30 Jun 06+58d | Folkestone | 'New' Skil Classic Handicap | 8/14 | ¾ | 8-5 | 47 | 46C | Daniel Tudhope | 8/1 |
| 03 May 06+2d | Kempton (AW) | RUK Evening Racing Call 08700 50 69 47 Handicap | 5/16 | ½ | 9-0 | 56 | 65C | Frankie McDonald | 25/1 |
| 01 May 06+8d | Kempton (AW) | RUK Evening Racing Package For 60 Handicap | 13/15 | 7 | 8-11 | 56 | 42C | Alan Munro | 10/1 |
| 23 Apr 06+269d | Kempton (AW) | Book Now For April 26th Handicap | 6/14 | 3½ | 8-11 | 56 | 53C | Darren Williams | 11/2 |
| 2005 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 28 Jul 05+18d | Carlisle | Viacom Outdoor Handicap | 16/17 | 4 | 9-3 | 52 | 29C | Paul Hanagan | 16/1 |
| 10 Jul 05+2d | Haydock | Paddypowercasino.com Handicap | 7/10 | 1¼ | 8-7 | 56 | 35C | J F Egan | 16/1 |
| 08 Jul 05+79d | Chester | Shell Chemicals Handicap | 16/16 | 5 | 8-6 | 56 | 4C | Richard Mullen | 8/1 |
| 20 Apr 05+12d | Lingfield (AW) | Betfred Handicap | 3/12 | ½ | 9-1 | 57 | 33C | J F Egan | 3/1F |
| 08 Apr 05+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Maiden Stakes | 2/4 | 1¾ | 8-12 | — | — | J F Egan | 5/2 |
| 21 Mar 05 | Lingfield (AW) | Maiden Stakes | 5/10 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 39C | J F Egan | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bullseye won?
- Bullseye (GB) has yet to win, from 15 archived starts between 2005 and 2006. Placed 1 time in total (6.7% of starts).
- Who trained Bullseye?
- Bullseye (GB) was trained by M J Gingell on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 17 September 2006.
- Who is Bullseye's sire?
- Bullseye (GB) is by Polish Precedent (USA) out of Native Flair (GB), whose sire is Be My Native.
- What is Bullseye's official rating?
- Bullseye (GB)'s highest official rating on record is 57.
- What is Bullseye's sire's record?
- Polish Precedent (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.3% of 838 runs since Jan 2008 (80 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11% from 145.
- Who are Bullseye's siblings?
- Out of Native Flair (GB), Bullseye (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Ellina (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Ellina (GB)). The wins came over 1m6f–2m½f. As at Oct 2026.