Dont Have It Then (GB)
Dont Have It Then (GB) is 4 from 43. Hasn't won since Dec 2014. All 4 wins have come over 6f – 7f. Last raced off 55, 26lb below the career-high mark.
- 4–43Wins / Runs
- 9.3%Strike rate
- 10 (23.3%)Placed
- −13.50£1 level staken=43 at SP
- 1.28Fair A/E n=43 · 1.05 incl. margin
- 81Highest OR
- 25dBetween runs (median)longest 215 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 89
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 89B | 75 | — |
| Good | 2 | 69C | 68 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 75B | 60.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 89B | 85 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 12 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 3,307 runs since Apr 2013 (315 horses).
Weakest on good to firm going: 4% from 225. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.1% from 195.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 2 | 11.1% | +3.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 225 | 9 | 4% | −3.8 | 0 from 8 |
| Good | 538 | 45 | 8.4% | +0.6 | 1 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 402 | 28 | 7% | −0.8 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 506 | 48 | 9.5% | +1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 230 | 18 | 7.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,387 | 108 | 7.8% | 0 | 3 from 20 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 195 | 8 | 4.1% | −3.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 6f – 7f | 970 | 74 | 7.6% | −0.2 | 4 from 37 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,027 | 76 | 7.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 700 | 62 | 8.9% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 219 | 21 | 9.6% | +1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 147 | 13 | 8.8% | +1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 47 | 4 | 8.5% | +0.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −7.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2013 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Rosina (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Rosina (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosina (GB) | 34 | 6 | 5f | Class 3 |
| Clem A (GB) | 20 | 5 | 1m–1m2f | Class 3 |
| Vignoni (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Hypochondriac (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| High Shaw (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 20 | 3 | 15% | +5.00 |
| Good | 9 | 1 | 11% | −4.50 |
| Good to Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 15 | 2 | 13% | −2.50 |
| Class 4 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +6.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 6 | 2 | 33% | +10.00 |
| Windsor | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +4.00 |
| Newmarket | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 37 | 4 | 11% | −7.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Catlin | 7 | 2 | 29% | +6.50 |
| Robert Winston | 7 | 1 | 14% | +1.00 |
| Sean Kirrane | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| Tom Queally | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Donagh O'Connor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ana O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tim Clark | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jimmy Quinn | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Madden | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Timmy Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 38 | 4 | 11% | −8.50 |
| Hood | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2015 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2014 | 13 | 4 | 31% | +16.50 |
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Oct 17+44d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 13/13 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 55 | 39C | 28C | Donagh O'Connor | 11/1 |
| 06 Sep 17+17d | Gowran Park | Kilkenny Apprentice Handicap (45-65) | 12/16 | 1¼ | 8-5 | 49 | 53C | 39C | Sean Kirrane | 8/1 |
| 20 Aug 17+2d | Curragh (IRE) | Breast Cancer Research Handicap | 13/26 | hd | 7-13 | 51 | 56C | 57A | Sean Kirrane | 16/1 |
| 18 Aug 17+11d | Dundalk (AW) | Bar One Racing Double The Odds Goalscorer Special Apprentice Handicap (45-65) | 5/14 | ½ | 9-0 | 56 | 85B | 69A | Sean Kirrane | 25/1 |
| 07 Aug 17+33d | Curragh | Experience It With Racehorseownership.ie Handicap (45-70) | 24/30 | shd | 8-11 | 53 | 69C | 50A | Ronan Whelan | 16/1 |
| 05 Jul 17+56d | Fairyhouse | Purchase Fairyhouse Tickets Online Handicap (45-65) | 16/18 | nk | 9-1 | 54 | 67C | 45A | Donagh O'Connor | 10/1 |
| 10 May 17+55d | Dundalk (AW) | Hen & Stag Packages At Dundalk Stadium Handicap | 10/14 | hd | 8-8 | 62 | 83B | 56A | Ana O'Brien | 50/1 |
| 16 Mar 17+6d | Dundalk (AW) | Happy St. Patrick's Day Handicap | 10/14 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 63 | 89B | 63A | Tom Madden | 40/1 |
| 10 Mar 17+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Kennedy's Bar, Dundalk Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) | 14/14 | 14 | 9-7 | 63 | 29C | 41C | Ana O'Brien | 20/1 |
| 17 Feb 17+7d | Dundalk (AW) | Fast Shipping Ireland Ltd. Handicap (45-70) | 13/14 | ¾ | 9-4 | 65 | 69B | 45A | Sean Kirrane | 22/1 |
| 10 Feb 17+129d | Dundalk (AW) | Bulmers Apprentice Handicap | 13/14 | hd | 9-1 | 66 | 75B | 56A | Sean Kirrane | 50/1 |
| 2016 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Oct 16+22d | Leicester | Red Deer Handicap | 12/18 | shd | 9-0 | 63 | 65C | 66A | Tom Queally | 11/1 |
| 12 Sep 16+68d | Kempton (AW) | ApolloBet Free Sign-Up Bonus Handicap | 4/7 | nse | 9-3 | 66 | — | 67A | Timmy Murphy | 7/1 |
| 06 Jul 16+13d | Kempton (AW) | 32red Casino Handicap | 7/11 | ¾ | 9-0 | 68 | — | 61A | Stevie Donohoe | 20/1 |
| 23 Jun 16+215d | Newbury | Pump Technology Handicap (Str) | 11/13 | ½ | 9-5 | 65 | — | 49C | Stevie Donohoe | 25/1 |
| 2015 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Nov 15+46d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap | 10/11 | 2½ | 9-2 | 71 | — | 49C | William Carson | 11/1 |
| 06 Oct 15+39d | Leicester | Janet Taylor's 50th Birthday Handicap | 3/13 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 66 | — | 80A | Tim Clark | 7/1 |
| 28 Aug 15+25d | Newmarket | trm-ireland.com Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) | 4/12 | hd | 8-2 | 66 | — | 66A | Tim Clark | 25/1 |
| 03 Aug 15+14d | Windsor | Royal Berkshire Odd Fellows Handicap | 10/10 | 2½ | 8-8 | 67 | — | 42A | Chris Catlin | 40/1 |
| 20 Jul 15+30d | Windsor | Black Prince Community Trust Charity Handicap | 9/11 | ½ | 8-11 | 70 | — | 57A | Chris Catlin | 16/1 |
| 20 Jun 15+26d | Newmarket | Pocket The Watch Handicap | 11/13 | 1½ | 9-2 | 73 | — | 63A | Chris Catlin | 20/1 |
| 25 May 15+22d | Windsor | Cash Out On The Betdaq+ App Handicap | 4/10 | 4½ | 8-11 | 75 | — | 68A | Stevie Donohoe | 14/1 |
| 03 May 15+13d | Newmarket | Havana Gold Handicap | 18/22 | ½ | 8-0 | 80 | — | 55A | Jimmy Quinn | 66/1 |
| 20 Apr 15+13d | Windsor | Unibet Injury Time Insurance Is Back Handicap | 10/14 | hd | 8-12 | 81 | — | 68A | Robert Winston | 8/1 |
| 07 Apr 15+120d | Lingfield (AW) | Avensys Handicap (Div 2) | 3/9 | nk | 9-6 | 79 | — | 86A | Robert Winston | 7/2 |
| 2014 · 13 runs | ||||||||||
| 08 Dec 14+24d | Kempton (AW) | Download The BetVictor App Now Handicap (Div 2) | 1/11 | 9-2 | 75 | — | 89A | Stevie Donohoe | 7/1 | |
| 14 Nov 14+44d | Lingfield (AW) | Unibet Handicap (Div 1) | 3/10 | hd | 9-7 | 75 | — | 87A | Tom Queally | 7/1 |
| 01 Oct 14+14d | Nottingham | Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Final (Handicap) | 12/17 | 1¼ | 8-9 | 75 | — | 60A | Jim Crowley | 16/1 |
| 17 Sep 14+25d | Yarmouth | La Continental Cafe In Great Yarmouth Handicap | 2/7 | 1½ | 8-10 | 74 | — | 77A | Stevie Donohoe | 9/1 |
| 23 Aug 14+50d | Newmarket | Fly Thomson From London Southend Airport Handicap | 6/12 | 1 | 8-6 | 75 | — | 72A | Jimmy Quinn | 16/1 |
| 04 Jul 14+14d | Warwick | Wigley Group Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) | 3/10 | 2¼ | 9-2 | 75 | — | 97A | Chris Catlin | 5/1 |
| 20 Jun 14+16d | Goodwood | Goodwood Farm Shop Handicap | 1/8 | 9-6 | 68 | — | 101A | Chris Catlin | 7/2 | |
| 04 Jun 14+30d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Supporting The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap | 2/10 | nse | 9-3 | 66 | — | 79A | Chris Catlin | 5/1 |
| 05 May 14+32d | Beverley | Strawberry Sprint Handicap | 6/15 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 67 | — | 73A | Robert Winston | 7/1 |
| 03 Apr 14+50d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red Immortal Romance Slot Handicap | 3/5 | 1¾ | 9-1 | 68 | — | 67B | Robert Winston | 6/1 |
| 12 Feb 14+12d | Kempton (AW) | BetBright - Live The Moment Handicap | 1/10 | 8-11 | 60 | — | 86A | Robert Winston | 7/1 | |
| 31 Jan 14+23d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red On The App Store Handicap | 1/11 | 8-12 | 56 | — | 70A | Chris Catlin | 8/1 | |
| 08 Jan 14+34d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red Handicap | 8/11 | 1 | 9-5 | 58 | — | 54A | Robert Winston | 4/1 |
| 2013 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 05 Dec 13+114d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Casino Nursery | 6/8 | 3 | 9-4 | 62 | — | 53A | Robert Winston | 12/1 |
| 13 Aug 13+28d | Nottingham | SCL Blockfoil Nursery | 6/7 | 7 | 8-11 | 65 | — | 43A | Kieren Fallon | 7/2 |
| 16 Jul 13+17d | Kempton (AW) | Sparks Innovation Fund / British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 6/11 | ½ | 9-5 | — | — | 57A | Tom Queally | 12/1 |
| 29 Jun 13+23d | Windsor | Infineum Collaboration Maiden Stakes | 6/13 | shd | 9-5 | — | — | 77A | J-P Guillambert | 100/1 |
| 06 Jun 13 | Sandown | West End Maiden Auction Stakes | 8/10 | 1¼ | 8-11 | — | — | 55A | J-P Guillambert | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dont Have It Then won?
- Dont Have It Then (GB) won 4 of 43 archived starts between 2013 and 2017, a strike rate of 9.3%. Placed 10 times in total (23.3% of starts).
- Who trained Dont Have It Then?
- Dont Have It Then (GB) was trained by J F Levins on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 20 October 2017.
- Who is Dont Have It Then's sire?
- Dont Have It Then (GB) is by Myboycharlie (IRE) out of Mondovi (GB), whose sire is Kyllachy.
- What going does Dont Have It Then prefer?
- Dont Have It Then (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 3 wins from 20 starts (15%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dont Have It Then's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 20 October 2017. The highest on record is 81.
- What is Dont Have It Then's sire's record?
- Myboycharlie (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.8% of 3,307 runs since Apr 2013 (315 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to firm going: 4% from 225. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 4.1% from 195.
- Who are Dont Have It Then's siblings?
- Out of Mondovi (GB), Dont Have It Then (GB) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Rosina (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Rosina (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.