Endless Season (IRE)
Endless Season won once from 19 starts, the success coming in a Class 6 handicap at Chelmsford City over 6f to 7f on standard going in Oct 2023. All four of her other placed efforts also came on the all-weather, where she is one from 11, while she is zero from eight on turf. The filly, who raced off an official rating of 46 at her last run in Nov 2023 when finishing ninth of nine at Chelmsford City, was 18lb below her highest ever mark of 64.
- 1–19Wins / Runs
- 5.3%Strike rate
- 4 (21.1%)Placed
- −13.50£1 level staken=19 at SP
- 0.95Fair A/E n=19 · 0.79 incl. margin
- 64Highest OR
- 28dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 90
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 90A | 80.5 | — |
| Good | 4 | 87B | 82.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 111A | 87.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 111A | 79 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 88B | 72.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 19 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 18 figures from 19 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,276 runs since Jan 2008 (200 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 12 | 3 | 25% | +15.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 308 | 38 | 12.3% | +2.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 547 | 59 | 10.8% | +1.2 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 245 | 18 | 7.3% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 285 | 13 | 4.6% | −5 | — |
| Heavy | 93 | 10 | 10.8% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 786 | 78 | 9.9% | +0.3 | 1 from 11 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 102 | 9 | 8.8% | −0.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 682 | 75 | 11% | +1.4 | 1 from 11 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 591 | 54 | 9.1% | −0.5 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 507 | 44 | 8.7% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 260 | 24 | 9.2% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 97 | 9 | 9.3% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | +2.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commander Kabaw (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 11 | 1 | 9% | −5.50 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.50 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 11 | 1 | 9% | −5.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Hugh Horgan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Luke Morris | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Harry Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Darragh Keenan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Daniel Muscutt | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 8 | 1 | 13% | −2.50 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 12 | 1 | 8% | −6.50 |
| 2022 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 12 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Nov 23+5d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Every Race Live On Racing TV Handicap | 9/9 | 1¼ | 8-11 | 46 | 87A | 46A | Harry Davies | 14/1 |
| 05 Nov 23+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Handicap | 9/10 | 2¾ | 9-2 | 46 | 68C | 35C | Luke Morris | 12/1 |
| 23 Oct 23+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap (Div 1) | 8/12 | hd | 9-3 | 46 | 90A | 61A | Luke Morris | 12/1 |
| 12 Oct 23+64d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Racing Welfare Handicap (Div 2) | 1/8 | 9-3 | 45 | 79A | 69A | David Probert | 9/2 | |
| 09 Aug 23+8d | Brighton | Starsportsbet.Co.Uk Classified Stakes | 7/8 | 3 | 9-9 | 47 | 87B | 42A | Pat Dobbs | 9/1 |
| 01 Aug 23+20d | Yarmouth | Moulton Nurseries Handicap (Div 1) | 5/8 | 1 | 9-5 | 48 | 75A | 56A | Darragh Keenan | 14/1 |
| 12 Jul 23+18d | Yarmouth | QuinnBet Handicap | 12/13 | 6 | 9-6 | 49 | 64C | 39C | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 24 Jun 23+14d | Lingfield | Genco Properties Classified Stakes | 2/11 | 2½ | 9-12 | 48 | 111A | 79A | Pat Dobbs | 15/2 |
| 10 Jun 23+36d | Lingfield (AW) | Royal Ascot Form Study On attheraces.com Classified Stakes (AWT) | 3/12 | nk | 9-2 | 46 | — | 74A | Daniel Muscutt | 28/1 |
| 05 May 23+91d | Cork | Follow Us On Instagram Handicap (47-65) | 11/11 | nk | 8-8 | 50 | 32C | 32C | Hugh Horgan | 25/1 |
| 03 Feb 23+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Follow Us On Twitter At DundalkStadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) | 14/14 | 1 | 8-10 | 52 | 82B | 49A | Hugh Horgan | 50/1 |
| 13 Jan 23+35d | Dundalk (AW) | Join Us On Instagram At dundalk_stadium Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 7/14 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 54 | 88B | 61A | Hugh Horgan | 66/1 |
| 2022 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Dec 22+56d | Dundalk (AW) | William Hill Racing Radio Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 13/13 | 2 | 9-3 | 56 | 74B | 51A | Hugh Horgan | 40/1 |
| 14 Oct 22+14d | Dundalk (AW) | Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) | 8/14 | 1 | 9-10 | 61 | 78B | 65A | Ronan Whelan | 17/2 |
| 30 Sep 22+14d | Dundalk (AW) | William Hill Bet Boost Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 9/14 | 3 | 9-10 | 63 | 70B | 65A | Ronan Whelan | 6/1 |
| 16 Sep 22+55d | Dundalk (AW) | View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-70) | 4/14 | 1¼ | 9-9 | 64 | 88B | 73A | Ronan Whelan | 25/1 |
| 23 Jul 22+13d | Gowran Park | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 4/8 | 2 | 9-3 | — | 87A | 64A | Ronan Whelan | 14/1 |
| 10 Jul 22+18d | Fairyhouse | fairyhouse.ie Maiden | 3/13 | 3¼ | 9-3 | — | 78C | 67A | Ronan Whelan | 66/1 |
| 22 Jun 22 | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 10/12 | 11 | 9-3 | — | 66C | 44C | N G McCullagh | 80/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Endless Season won?
- Endless Season (IRE) won 1 of 19 archived starts between 2022 and 2023, a strike rate of 5.3%. Placed 4 times in total (21.1% of starts).
- Who trained Endless Season?
- Endless Season (IRE) was trained by P Charalambous & J Clutterbuck on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 10 November 2023.
- Who is Endless Season's sire?
- Endless Season (IRE) is by War Command (USA) out of Kabaw (IRE), whose sire is Elusive Pimpernel.
- What going does Endless Season prefer?
- Endless Season (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 11 starts (9.1%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Endless Season's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 46, from the run on 10 November 2023. The highest on record is 64.
- What is Endless Season's sire's record?
- War Command (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 2,276 runs since Jan 2008 (200 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
- Who are Endless Season's siblings?
- Out of Kabaw (IRE), Endless Season (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.