Manhattan Mirage (IRE)
Manhattan Mirage is a maiden who has won none of 16 starts and placed four times. His best effort came when second of four at Yarmouth in Oct 2024. He has raced 15 times over 6f – 7f and five times on standard going. He finished ninth of 10 at Kempton in Oct 2026 when prominent in a Class 6 handicap off an official rating of 57, 28lb below his highest ever mark.
- 0–16Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (25%)Placed
- −16.00£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=16 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 85Highest OR
- 30dBetween runs (median)longest 263 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 148
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 3 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 92A | 84 | 1 run · — |
| Good | 4 | 86A | 82.5 | 2 runs · 86 / 73 |
| Soft | 3 | 148A | 85 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 100A | 69 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 3 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 15 | 148A | 84 | 3 runs · 148 / 68 |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 16 figures from 16 runs · as at 29 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
The forward record. KTB’s figures on this horse since 21 Oct 2026: fastest on KTB Speed in 1 run (won 0) · to 21 Oct 2026. Each pick was the figure’s choice before the off, settled against the result the next morning; “did not run” is counted apart. GB and Irish races since 5 Oct 2026.
Run style from 11 analysed runs since Oct 2024
- Held up 6 (55%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 3 (27%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (9%) · 0 wins
- Led 1 (9%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,246 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses).
Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 243 | 16 | 6.6% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 549 | 47 | 8.6% | −0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 218 | 26 | 11.9% | +2.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 378 | 36 | 9.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 108 | 8 | 7.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 746 | 77 | 10.3% | +1 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 296 | 33 | 11.1% | +1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,209 | 111 | 9.2% | −0.1 | 0 from 15 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 521 | 41 | 7.9% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 150 | 19 | 12.7% | +3.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 41 | 4 | 9.8% | +0.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | +24 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2023 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Persian Force (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Persian Force (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Persian Force (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 5f–6f | Group 2 |
| Gubbass (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 5f | Class 2 |
| Stella Amorosa (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Friendly Force (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ffos Las | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Egan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Darragh Keenan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Finley Marsh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Joe Leavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Billy Loughnane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kevin Stott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Hood | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Oct 26+30d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap Stakes Up with the front pair early - faded over 1f out to finish 9th | 9/10 | nk | 9-6 | 57 | 68A | 55A | Luke Morris | 33/1 |
| 21 Sep 26+48d | Ffos Las | BETTING.BET Play Champion Tipster Handicap Stakes held up towards the back - driven approaching final 2f - lost placings inside final furlong and dropped away | 5/7 | ¾ | 9-9 | 60 | 148A | 74A | Darragh Keenan | 18/1 |
| 04 Aug 26+60d | Ffos Las | Ken Meredith Memorial Race Handicap Stakes (Div II) Held up at back - driven approaching 2f out - unable to close - finished 7th | 7/8 | 2½ | 9-13 | 62 | 60A | 51A | Finley Marsh | 18/1 |
| 05 Jun 26+263d | Bath | RUHX Handicap Settled towards the back - pushed along with 2f left - nudged closer inside the final furlong - finished 7th | 7/10 | ½ | 9-0 | 64 | 86A | 66A | Finley Marsh | 14/1 |
| 2025 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 15 Sep 25+21d | Thirsk | Bowel Cancer Screening Programme Saves Lives Handicap Held up in the pack - pushed along and made progress inside final furlong - couldn't find more finished 6th beaten 3 lengths | 6/11 | 1¼ | 9-5 | 66 | 83A | 83A | Billy Loughnane | 10/1 |
| 25 Aug 25+28d | Southwell (AW) | N&L Franklin Ltd Handicap Held up towards the back on the inner - driven approaching 2f out but lost the contest for pace - unable to find more in the closing stages - finished well beaten | 12/14 | 2¾ | 9-8 | 69 | 73B | 63A | Joe Leavy | 18/1 |
| 28 Jul 25+28d | Southwell (AW) | HighBet Traders Treble Boosted Prices Handicap Settled towards the back - shifted wide and edged closer late - unable to land a serious challenge - finished sixth beaten five lengths | 6/9 | ¾ | 9-6 | 72 | 84A | 76A | Joe Leavy | 33/1 |
| 30 Jun 25+27d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Highbet Wimbledon Free Bet Offer Handicap (Div 1) Settled back off the leading group early - stayed off the contest throughout - no impact made - finished well back in 8th | 8/10 | nk | 9-6 | 75 | 84A | 66A | Darragh Keenan | 80/1 |
| 03 Jun 25+228d | Leicester | Voluntary Action Leicestershire (VAL) Celebrating 60 Years Handicap Restrained at rear on the near flank - still at the back when the field combined 4f out - under pressure and in trouble 2f out and always out of contention | 6/7 | 7½ | 9-4 | 77 | 101A | 57A | Rossa Ryan | 18/1 |
| 2024 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Oct 24+11d | Newcastle (AW) | Central Employment & Training Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Set the pace under pressure from eager mount - shifted across to the far rail approaching 4f out - overtaken with two furlongs left and edged back to third late | 3/8 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 80 | 92A | 85A | Silvestre De Sousa | 7/5 |
| 07 Oct 24+124d | Yarmouth | Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Tracked the front group - made ground into contention 3f out then driven approaching final furlong - unable to reel in winner and held for second | 2/4 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 83 | 69C | 80B | David Egan | 7/4 |
| 05 Jun 24+50d | Ripon | Yorkshire Accountants Ripon Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 5/8 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 85 | 80B | 67A | David Egan | 6/4F |
| 16 Apr 24+23d | Newmarket | Alex Scott Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | ½ | 9-2 | 85 | 85A | 88A | David Egan | 6/1 |
| 24 Mar 24+187d | Doncaster | William Hill Epic Boost Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 2/7 | hd | 9-7 | — | 85A | 93A | David Egan | 4/1 |
| 2023 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 19 Sep 23+18d | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) | 2/8 | ½ | 9-7 | — | 66A | 84A | Rossa Ryan | 7/4 |
| 01 Sep 23 | Ffos Las | Prostate Cymru 3A's Leisure Carmarthen Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 3/8 | 1 | 9-7 | — | 100A | 89A | Kevin Stott | 5/4F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Manhattan Mirage won?
- Manhattan Mirage (IRE) has yet to win, from 16 archived starts between 2023 and 2026. Placed 4 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trains Manhattan Mirage?
- Manhattan Mirage (IRE) is trained by Adrian Wintle, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 21 October 2026.
- Who is Manhattan Mirage's sire?
- Manhattan Mirage (IRE) is by Inns Of Court (IRE) out of Vida Amorosa (IRE), whose sire is Lope De Vega.
- What is Manhattan Mirage's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 57, from the run on 21 October 2026. The highest on record is 85.
- What is Manhattan Mirage's sire's record?
- Inns Of Court (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.3% of 2,246 runs since Apr 2023 (232 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 12.7% from 150.
- Who are Manhattan Mirage's siblings?
- Out of Vida Amorosa (IRE), Manhattan Mirage (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Persian Force (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Persian Force (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.