Millie's Kiss (GB)
Millie's Kiss (GB) is 1 from 18, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Mar 2017. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 8 on turf.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Millie's Kiss (GB) has 2 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Indie Skies (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Indie Skies (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indie Skies (GB) | 13 | 2 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Thanh Nam (GB) | 13 | 2 | 1m–1m½f | Class 6 |
- 1–18Wins / Runs
- 5.6%Strike rate
- 6 (33.3%)Placed
- −15.12£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 0.53Fair A/E n=17 · 0.45 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 28dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 107
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 9 | 107A | 84 | — |
| Good | 3 | 91A | 82 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 106A | 99 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 106A | 86.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 107A | 88 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 84C | 84 | — |
Of 16 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 16 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,515 runs since Jan 2008 (297 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 5.6% from 177.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 36 | 6 | 16.7% | +6.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 658 | 73 | 11.1% | +1.3 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 1,001 | 105 | 10.5% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 496 | 41 | 8.3% | −1.5 | — |
| Soft | 619 | 52 | 8.4% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 177 | 10 | 5.6% | −4.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,528 | 155 | 10.1% | +0.3 | 1 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 145 | 12 | 8.3% | −1.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,092 | 95 | 8.7% | −1.1 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,257 | 124 | 9.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,164 | 124 | 10.7% | +0.9 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 612 | 66 | 10.8% | +1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 179 | 18 | 10.1% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 56 | 3 | 5.4% | −4.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
9 siblings in the archive, 4 winners — best of them Pillars Of Earth (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Audacity Of Hope (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pillars Of Earth (GB) | 17 | 4 | 1m2f–1m3½f | Class 6 |
| Audacity Of Hope (GB) | 11 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 3 |
| Earthflight (GB) | 8 | 3 | 1m½f–1m1½f | Class 4 |
| Words Come Easy (GB) | 5 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
| Rivers Of Asia (GB) | 28 | 0 | — | — |
| Kawaii (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Boreana (GB) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
| Starlight Wish (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| With Pride (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.12 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.12 |
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Yarmouth | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.12 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rossa Ryan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| David Probert | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Louis Steward | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.88 |
| Jane Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J F Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Milly Naseb | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cameron Noble | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paddy Bradley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −11.12 |
| 2016 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Nov 17+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Handicap (Div 1) | 8/11 | 1 | 8-10 | 68 | 81C | 46C | Rossa Ryan | 10/1 |
| 27 Oct 17+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk Handicap | 3/12 | ¾ | 9-2 | 69 | 97A | 78A | David Probert | 10/1 |
| 07 Oct 17+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | bet365 Fillies' Handicap | 6/9 | nk | 8-1 | 69 | 107A | 59A | Jane Elliott | 10/1 |
| 28 Sep 17+8d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet toteWin At betfred.com Handicap | 3/11 | 1 | 8-5 | 68 | 105A | 71A | Rossa Ryan | 5/1 |
| 20 Sep 17+17d | Sandown | All New racinguk.com Fillies' Handicap (Div 2) | 3/9 | 1 | 8-12 | 68 | 91A | 74A | Rossa Ryan | 13/2 |
| 03 Sep 17+27d | Brighton | British Stallions Studs Ebf Fillies' Handicap | 5/9 | 2¼ | 8-4 | 69 | 106A | 65A | Silvestre De Sousa | 11/1 |
| 07 Aug 17+11d | Windsor | Macdonald Hotel Handicap | 4/8 | nk | 9-5 | 69 | 81A | 74A | David Probert | 11/2 |
| 27 Jul 17+15d | Yarmouth | Read Silvestre De Sousa At 188Bet Novice Auction Stakes (Plus 10) | DSQ/7 | 8-4 | — | — | — | J F Egan | 50/1 | |
| 12 Jul 17+6d | Yarmouth | Ticket Giveawaysat 188Bet Fillies' Handicap | 3/10 | nk | 9-3 | 69 | 82A | 73A | David Probert | 9/2F |
| 06 Jul 17+23d | Yarmouth | Moulton Nursery Of Acle Handicap | 3/5 | ½ | 8-3 | 69 | 84C | 65B | Milly Naseb | 14/1 |
| 13 Jun 17+34d | Yarmouth | Racing Welfare Handicap | 6/10 | ¾ | 8-5 | 71 | 92A | 66A | Cameron Noble | 40/1 |
| 10 May 17+47d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Fillies' Handicap | 9/9 | 6 | 8-9 | 73 | 70A | 41A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 24 Mar 17+21d | Lingfield (AW) | Sunbets.co.uk Apprentice Handicap | 4/5 | ¾ | 9-6 | 74 | 78C | 71B | Paddy Bradley | 7/1 |
| 03 Mar 17+102d | Lingfield (AW) | 10 Free At 32red.com Maiden Stakes | 1/5 | 9-0 | 73 | 84C | 73B | Silvestre De Sousa | 15/8 | |
| 2016 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Nov 16+23d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totepoolracing Follow Us On Twitter Nursery | 3/4 | 5 | 9-4 | 75 | 47C | 60B | Louis Steward | 2/1J |
| 29 Oct 16+68d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totequadpot Four Places In Four Races Stallions EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 2/9 | 1 | 8-11 | — | 84A | 80A | Louis Steward | 6/1 |
| 22 Aug 16+18d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/11 | 2½ | 8-11 | — | — | 71A | Louis Steward | 12/1 |
| 04 Aug 16 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race) | 3/6 | 1 | 8-10 | — | — | 76B | Adam McNamara | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Millie's Kiss won?
- Millie's Kiss (GB) won 1 of 18 archived starts between 2016 and 2017, a strike rate of 5.6%. Placed 6 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Millie's Kiss?
- Millie's Kiss (GB) was trained by Philip McBride on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 17 November 2017.
- Who is Millie's Kiss's sire?
- Millie's Kiss (GB) is by Aussie Rules (USA) out of Aliena (IRE), whose sire is Grand Lodge.
- What going does Millie's Kiss prefer?
- Millie's Kiss (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 10 starts (10%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Millie's Kiss's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 68, from the run on 17 November 2017. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Millie's Kiss's sire's record?
- Aussie Rules (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,515 runs since Jan 2008 (297 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 5.6% from 177.
- Who are Millie's Kiss's siblings?
- Out of Aliena (IRE), Millie's Kiss (GB) has 9 other produce in our archive, 4 of them winners. Most wins: Pillars Of Earth (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Audacity Of Hope (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m3½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Millie's Kiss produced winners?
- As a dam, Millie's Kiss (GB) has 2 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Indie Skies (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Indie Skies (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m½f. As at Oct 2026.