Prince Freddie (GB)
Prince Freddie (GB) is yet to win from 36 starts, though has placed 9 times. Best effort: 2nd of 12 at Uttoxeter (Nov 2013). Last raced off 70, 30lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–36Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 9 (25%)Placed
- −36.00£1 level staken=36 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=36 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 100Highest OR
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 3,290 runs since Jan 2008 (303 horses).
Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 13% from 687.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | +4.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 596 | 61 | 10.2% | +0.5 | 0 from 10 |
| Good | 772 | 71 | 9.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 383 | 37 | 9.7% | 0 | 0 from 8 |
| Soft | 493 | 39 | 7.9% | −1.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 184 | 18 | 9.8% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Standard (AW) | 833 | 88 | 10.6% | +0.9 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 175 | 21 | 12% | +2.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 758 | 70 | 9.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 687 | 89 | 13% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 850 | 69 | 8.1% | −1.6 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 445 | 37 | 8.3% | −1.4 | 0 from 23 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 257 | 22 | 8.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 97 | 9 | 9.3% | −0.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 21 | 1 | 4.8% | −4.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Lurcher (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f–1m5f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Sumerian (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lurcher (GB) | 7 | 1 | 1m5f | Class 6 |
| Sumerian (GB) | 6 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| Succession (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Good to Soft | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Heavy | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 24 | 0 | 0% | −24.00 |
| Class 4 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uttoxeter | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Worcester | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hereford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wetherby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sandown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Towcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 23 | 0 | 0% | −23.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Moore | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jonathan England | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ryan Hatch | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Richie McGrath | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Russ Kennemore | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jamie Moore | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Felix De Giles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Henry Brooke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Eaves | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Denis O'Regan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Messenger | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Steve Drowne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Culhane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ashley Morgan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 23 | 0 | 0% | −23.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2013 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2012 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2011 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2010 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 22 | 0 | 0% | −22.00 |
| Flat | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Prince Freddie won?
- Prince Freddie (GB) has yet to win, from 36 archived starts between 2010 and 2014. Placed 9 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Prince Freddie?
- Prince Freddie (GB) was trained by Roy Brotherton on the most recent run on record, at Uttoxeter on 19 December 2014.
- Who is Prince Freddie's sire?
- Prince Freddie (GB) is by Red Ransom (USA) out of Pitcroy (GB), whose sire is Unfuwain.
- What is Prince Freddie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 19 December 2014. The highest on record is 100.
- What is Prince Freddie's sire's record?
- Red Ransom (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 3,290 runs since Jan 2008 (303 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 13% from 687.
- Who are Prince Freddie's siblings?
- Out of Pitcroy (GB), Prince Freddie (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Lurcher (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Sumerian (GB)). The wins came over 1m2f–1m5f. As at Oct 2026.