Sakhee's Rose (GB)
Sakhee's Rose (GB) is 3 from 40. Hasn't won since Apr 2015. All 3 wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 16 on turf. All 3 wins have come over 6f – 7f. Last raced off 53, 17lb below the career-high mark.
- 3–40Wins / Runs
- 7.5%Strike rate
- 10 (25%)Placed
- −24.25£1 level staken=40 at SP
- 0.74Fair A/E n=40 · 0.63 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 195 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 93
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 93A | 89 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 93A | 89 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 2 figures from 2 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 3,866 runs since Mar 2012 (253 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.3% from 772.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 61 | 12 | 19.7% | +10.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 783 | 77 | 9.8% | +1 | 0 from 6 |
| Good | 730 | 45 | 6.2% | −2.6 | 0 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 344 | 27 | 7.8% | −1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 362 | 33 | 9.1% | +0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 88 | 11 | 12.5% | +3.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,498 | 134 | 8.9% | +0.1 | 3 from 24 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 772 | 95 | 12.3% | +3.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,678 | 139 | 8.3% | −0.5 | 3 from 40 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 732 | 53 | 7.2% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 398 | 28 | 7% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 188 | 18 | 9.6% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 72 | 5 | 6.9% | −1.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2012 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Tifl (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Tifl (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tifl (GB) | 23 | 2 | 6f–1m | Class 6 |
| Conspiracy (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Thrifty (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Ceol Na Mara (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 24 | 3 | 13% | −8.25 |
| Good | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 23 | 1 | 4% | −19.25 |
| Class 6 | 16 | 2 | 13% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 11 | 1 | 9% | −3.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | −2.25 |
| Leicester | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Salisbury | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Baker | 10 | 1 | 10% | −6.00 |
| Graham Gibbons | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| Sean Levey | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.25 |
| Royston Ffrench | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Dale Swift | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| James Doyle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Graham Lee | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Martin Lane | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 30 | 2 | 7% | −18.25 |
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | −6.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2015 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +1.75 |
| 2014 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2013 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2012 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Nov 16+60d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Sun Bets On The App Store Handicap (Div 1) | 2/10 | shd | 9-5 | 53 | 93A | 76A | Dale Swift | 12/1 |
| 27 Sep 16+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | FCL Global Forwarding Making Logistics Personal Handicap (Div 2) | 10/12 | ½ | 9-2 | 53 | 85A | 53A | Rob Hornby | 10/1 |
| 02 Sep 16+11d | Newcastle (AW) | Northumbrian Water Handicap | 8/14 | 2½ | 9-6 | 54 | — | 57A | Graham Lee | 9/1 |
| 22 Aug 16+3d | Brighton | Ian Carnaby Selling Handicap | 3/8 | 2 | 9-3 | 56 | — | 71A | Martin Lane | 8/1 |
| 19 Aug 16+45d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Qatar Airways Handicap | 5/11 | ¾ | 8-12 | 56 | — | 68A | Rob Hornby | 20/1 |
| 05 Jul 16+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow attheraces On Twitter Handicap | 8/12 | hd | 9-8 | 58 | — | 62A | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 22 Jun 16+21d | Kempton (AW) | 10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) | 7/9 | ¾ | 9-6 | 60 | — | 60A | Jim Crowley | 16/1 |
| 01 Jun 16+110d | Nottingham | Totejackpot Fillies' Handicap | 9/9 | 2¼ | 8-6 | 60 | — | 37A | Martin Dwyer | 10/1 |
| 12 Feb 16+25d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap (Div 2) | 3/12 | ½ | 9-7 | 60 | — | 81A | George Baker | 20/1 |
| 18 Jan 16+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Classified Claiming Stakes | 9/9 | 1¾ | 8-9 | 62 | — | 55A | Sean Levey | 33/1 |
| 06 Jan 16+21d | Kempton (AW) | Racing Uk Anywhere Handicap | 10/10 | 3¾ | 9-7 | 65 | — | 54A | Sean Levey | 16/1 |
| 2015 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Dec 15+82d | Kempton (AW) | 10 Free Bet At 32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap | 11/12 | ½ | 8-12 | 66 | — | 54A | Sean Levey | 20/1 |
| 25 Sep 15+43d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap | 11/12 | 1½ | 9-4 | 67 | — | 56A | Martin Lane | 10/1 |
| 13 Aug 15+20d | Salisbury | Bill Garnett Memorial Fillies' Handicap | 10/11 | 13 | 9-10 | 68 | — | 40C | George Baker | 9/1 |
| 24 Jul 15+20d | Thirsk | Jw 4x4 Northallerton Fillies' Handicap | 4/10 | nk | 9-10 | 68 | — | 76A | James Doyle | 6/1 |
| 04 Jul 15+87d | Leicester | Stressless At Fenwick Fillies' Handicap | 6/9 | ½ | 9-10 | 68 | — | 72A | Stevie Donohoe | 7/1 |
| 08 Apr 15+16d | Kempton (AW) | 32RedSport.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/6 | 9-2 | 65 | — | 83B | Sean Levey | 11/4 | |
| 23 Mar 15+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Fillies' Handicap | 5/5 | 3½ | 8-11 | 65 | — | 50B | Graham Gibbons | 5/2 |
| 12 Mar 15+29d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Fillies' Handicap | 4/7 | ½ | 9-2 | 65 | — | 85A | George Baker | 7/4F |
| 11 Feb 15+13d | Kempton (AW) | Gilbert & John Greenall's Handicap | 2/11 | nse | 9-4 | 62 | — | 83A | George Baker | 5/1 |
| 29 Jan 15+120d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32red On The App Store Handicap | 1/10 | 9-7 | 60 | — | 83A | Graham Gibbons | 7/1 | |
| 2014 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 Oct 14+7d | Newcastle | Coveris Packaging Fish & Chips Fillies' Handicap | 5/11 | 2½ | 8-13 | 62 | — | 70A | Graham Gibbons | 12/1 |
| 24 Sep 14+13d | Redcar | Racing Replay, All Today's Racing Sky432 Handicap | 16/20 | 5 | 9-4 | 62 | — | 44A | Dale Swift | 8/1 |
| 11 Sep 14+29d | Epsom Downs | Bennett Construction Handicap | 6/12 | 1½ | 9-2 | 62 | — | 68A | Graham Lee | 9/2F |
| 13 Aug 14+19d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton Live With Dizzee Rascal 06.09.14 Handicap | 2/12 | nk | 9-6 | 60 | — | 84A | Richard Hughes | 7/1 |
| 25 Jul 14+28d | Thirsk | Infinity Tyres Fillies' Handicap | 5/9 | nse | 9-5 | 62 | — | 72A | Graham Gibbons | 15/2 |
| 27 Jun 14+102d | Newcastle | Betfred Exclusive Competitions On Twitter Handicap | 8/13 | 2¾ | 9-6 | 64 | — | 73A | Dale Swift | 25/1 |
| 17 Mar 14+165d | Kempton (AW) | Follow At BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap | 4/12 | ½ | 9-6 | 64 | — | 76A | George Baker | 7/1 |
| 2013 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Oct 13+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Mr GG Fillies' Handicap | 5/8 | 7 | 8-11 | 65 | — | 52A | Graham Gibbons | 16/1 |
| 19 Sep 13+24d | Kempton (AW) | Reindeer Racing Christmas Party Nights Handicap | 2/9 | nse | 9-5 | 63 | — | 75A | George Baker | 6/1 |
| 26 Aug 13+24d | Warwick | Racinguk.com Handicap | 9/10 | 7 | 9-2 | 65 | — | 40A | Royston Ffrench | 10/1 |
| 02 Aug 13+27d | Newmarket | Piper-heidsieck Rose Sauvage Handicap | 7/8 | nk | 8-11 | 65 | — | 55A | Royston Ffrench | 10/1 |
| 06 Jul 13+16d | Leicester | Stressless At Fenwick Of Leicester Fillies' Handicap | 2/9 | 2¾ | 9-1 | 65 | — | 77A | Royston Ffrench | 14/1 |
| 20 Jun 13+195d | Leicester | Jeanette's 25 Year Celebration Fillies' Handicap | 3/4 | 4½ | 8-13 | 67 | — | 62B | Royston Ffrench | 5/1 |
| 2012 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Dec 12+15d | Lingfield (AW) | Limpio Facilities Management Nursery | 7/8 | 2¼ | 9-2 | 70 | — | 48A | George Baker | 5/2F |
| 22 Nov 12+22d | Kempton (AW) | 32RedPoker.com Nursery | 1/11 | 9-7 | 65 | — | 79A | George Baker | 3/1F | |
| 31 Oct 12+23d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps Nursery | 4/11 | ½ | 9-7 | 65 | — | 72A | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 08 Oct 12+27d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/12 | 2¼ | 9-0 | — | — | 66A | James Doyle | 16/1 |
| 11 Sep 12+26d | Leicester | Betfair Funds The Pja Doctor E.b.f. Maiden Stakes | 9/16 | 2½ | 8-12 | — | — | 65A | James Doyle | 25/1 |
| 16 Aug 12 | Salisbury | K J Pike & Sons Ltd Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 5/10 | 3¾ | 8-6 | — | — | 55A | Richard Kingscote | 16/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Sakhee's Rose won?
- Sakhee's Rose (GB) won 3 of 40 archived starts between 2012 and 2016, a strike rate of 7.5%. Placed 10 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trained Sakhee's Rose?
- Sakhee's Rose (GB) was trained by Ed McMahon on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 26 November 2016.
- Who is Sakhee's Rose's sire?
- Sakhee's Rose (GB) is by Sakhee's Secret (GB) out of Isobel Rose (IRE), whose sire is Royal Applause.
- What going does Sakhee's Rose prefer?
- Sakhee's Rose (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 3 wins from 24 starts (12.5%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Sakhee's Rose's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 53, from the run on 26 November 2016. The highest on record is 70.
- What is Sakhee's Rose's sire's record?
- Sakhee's Secret (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 3,866 runs since Mar 2012 (253 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.3% from 772.
- Who are Sakhee's Rose's siblings?
- Out of Isobel Rose (IRE), Sakhee's Rose (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Tifl (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Tifl (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m. As at Nov 2026.