Thisonesforollie (IRE)
Thisonesforollie (IRE) is 3 from 32. Won last time out at Tipperary.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Thisonesforollie (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dont Break My Word (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 3–32Wins / Runs
- 9.4%Strike rate
- 10 (31.3%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=32 at SP
- 0.92Fair A/E n=32 · 0.74 incl. margin
- 105Highest OR
- 50dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 104
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 16 | 150B | 103.5 | — |
| Soft | 5 | 85C | 75 | — |
| Heavy | 4 | 107C | 65.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 138B | 86.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 150B | 104.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 104A | 66 | — |
Of 32 runs looked at, 6 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (3) · did not complete (3).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 26 figures from 32 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 6,316 runs since Jan 2008 (609 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 14.1% from 142.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 142 | 20 | 14.1% | +4.9 | — |
| Good | 2,304 | 239 | 10.4% | +1.2 | 2 from 17 |
| Good to Soft | 1,117 | 100 | 9% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,830 | 139 | 7.6% | −1.6 | 1 from 7 |
| Heavy | 898 | 77 | 8.6% | −0.6 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 25 | 3 | 12% | +2.8 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 14 | 0 | 0% | −9.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 38 | 4 | 10.5% | +1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,854 | 142 | 7.7% | −1.5 | 0 from 10 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,298 | 224 | 9.7% | +0.5 | 1 from 14 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1,776 | 182 | 10.2% | +1 | 2 from 8 |
| Over 3m | 333 | 26 | 7.8% | −1.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ollies Gal (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 17 | 2 | 12% | −9.00 |
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | +14.00 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurles | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Downpatrick | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.50 |
| Tipperary | 3 | 1 | 33% | +18.00 |
| Tramore | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Fairyhouse | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Limerick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Gowran Park | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Killarney | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 14 | 1 | 7% | +7.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 2 | 25% | +0.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Kennedy | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Davy Russell | 7 | 1 | 14% | −3.50 |
| Denis O'Regan | 4 | 1 | 25% | +17.00 |
| Jordan Gainford | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Kevin Brogan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Conor Orr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Keith Donoghue | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J J Codd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mark Enright | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Eric Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Seamus Perry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam McKenna | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 16 | 1 | 6% | +5.00 |
| None | 16 | 2 | 13% | −8.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +16.00 |
| 2020 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2019 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2018 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +1.00 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 20 | 1 | 5% | +1.00 |
| Hurdle | 11 | 2 | 18% | −3.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Jul 21+8d | Tipperary | Racing Again August 6th Beginners Chase | 1/16 | 11-7 | 97 | 75B | 115A | Denis O'Regan | 20/1 | |
| 10 Jul 21+21d | Limerick | Adare Beginners Chase | 8/16 | hd | 11-2 | 98 | 92B | 93A | Jordan Gainford | 22/1 |
| 19 Jun 21+15d | Perth | Auto Services Perth Ltd Handicap Chase | 4/8 | 13 | 10-6 | 105 | 104A | 90A | Jordan Gainford | 13/2 |
| 04 Jun 21+29d | Tramore | Tramore Tourism Handicap Chase (0-102) | 2/13 | 2¾ | 11-1 | 96 | 70B | 119A | Jordan Gainford | 16/1 |
| 06 May 21+143d | Tipperary | Tipperary Racecourse Handicap Chase | 3/16 | hd | 11-0 | 94 | 68B | 120A | Denis O'Regan | 22/1 |
| 2020 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Dec 20+24d | Naas | Naas Nursery Of Champions Handicap Chase (0-109) | 12/18 | 2½ | 11-0 | 95 | — | 91A | Jack Kennedy | 12/1 |
| 20 Nov 20+15d | Gowran Park | See You All In 2021 Handicap Chase | 4/12 | 1¼ | 9-12 | 95 | 41A | 105A | Conor Orr | 14/1 |
| 05 Nov 20+31d | Thurles | Thurles Beginners Chase | F/13 | — | 11-7 | 95 | — | — | Jack Kennedy | 14/1 |
| 05 Oct 20+17d | Killarney | KWD Beginners Chase | 4/14 | 13 | 11-7 | 97 | 67B | 99A | Jack Kennedy | 8/1 |
| 18 Sep 20+61d | Downpatrick | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Beginners Chase | 2/12 | 4 | 11-7 | 98 | 75A | 105A | Keith Donoghue | 17/2 |
| 19 Jul 20+6d | Tipperary | MansionBet Proud To Support Irish Racing Beginners Chase (Div 2) | F/14 | — | 11-7 | 98 | — | — | Davy Russell | 4/1J |
| 13 Jul 20+14d | Roscommon | Larry O'Farrelly Memorial Handicap Chase | 6/9 | ¾ | 10-9 | 99 | — | 95A | Denis O'Regan | 11/2 |
| 29 Jun 20+219d | Kilbeggan | Follow Kilbeggan On Instagram Handicap Chase (0-102) | 2/12 | ¾ | 11-13 | 96 | 15A | 117A | Davy Russell | 4/1F |
| 2019 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Nov 19+16d | Gowran Park | Join The Gowran Park Racing Club Handicap Chase | 5/9 | 1½ | 10-0 | 97 | 65C | 76C | Kevin Brogan | 7/1 |
| 07 Nov 19+14d | Thurles | Thurles Beginners Chase | F/16 | — | 11-5 | 97 | — | — | Davy Russell | 12/1 |
| 24 Oct 19+12d | Thurles | www.thurlesraces.ie Handicap Chase | 5/14 | 1¾ | 9-13 | 98 | — | 96A | Kevin Brogan | 16/1 |
| 12 Oct 19+134d | Fairyhouse | Adare Manor Opportunity Handicap Chase | 5/7 | 12 | 10-10 | 99 | 51B | 82B | Kevin Brogan | 4/1 |
| 31 May 19+7d | Tramore | Tom Murphy Mercedes Benz A-Class Beginners Chase | 4/9 | 9½ | 11-5 | — | 128B | 102A | Denis O'Regan | 7/1 |
| 24 May 19+12d | Downpatrick | Joe Rea Memorial Beginners Chase | 4/10 | 5 | 11-5 | — | 81B | 99A | Davy Russell | 5/2F |
| 12 May 19+181d | Killarney | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Mares Beginners Chase | 4/10 | 5½ | 11-7 | — | 103A | 106A | Jack Kennedy | 12/1 |
| 2018 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Nov 18+6d | Thurles | Urlingford Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 4/16 | ½ | 11-9 | 99 | 128B | 116A | Davy Russell | 4/1 |
| 06 Nov 18+5d | Fairyhouse | Book Winter Festival Tickets Online At fairyhouse.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 3/14 | shd | 11-8 | 98 | 117B | 114A | Davy Russell | 7/2F |
| 01 Nov 18+14d | Clonmel | Powerstown Demesne (Q.R.) Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 3/12 | 3¼ | 12-3 | 98 | 107B | 122A | Mr J J Codd | 2/1F |
| 18 Oct 18+20d | Tramore | Waterford & Tramore Racecourse On Facebook Handicap Hurdle (80-109) | 1/11 | 10-7 | 90 | 150B | 117A | Mark Enright | 7/2F | |
| 28 Sep 18+126d | Downpatrick | Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle | 1/12 | 11-5 | 82 | 103B | 113A | Davy Russell | 5/2F | |
| 25 May 18+7d | Down Royal | North Down Marquees Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 8/20 | ½ | 11-1 | 83 | 138B | 94A | Jack Kennedy | 9/1 |
| 18 May 18+142d | Downpatrick | Paddy Galbraith Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 4/15 | 6½ | 11-0 | 83 | 106B | 98A | Jack Kennedy | 14/1 |
| 2017 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Dec 17+27d | Limerick | BRC McMahon Reinforcements Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 9/18 | 2¼ | 10-3 | 85 | 66C | 80C | Eric Roche | 16/1 |
| 30 Nov 17+15d | Thurles | Holycross Maiden Hurdle | 6/12 | hd | 10-12 | — | 78A | 90A | Mr Seamus Perry | 6/1 |
| 15 Nov 17+33d | Fairyhouse | Fairyhouse Membership 2018 Now Available Mares Maiden Hurdle | 8/16 | 2¾ | 10-13 | — | 107C | 94C | Jack Kennedy | 33/1 |
| 13 Oct 17+179d | Downpatrick | I.n.h. Stallion Owners Ebf Maiden Hurdle | 7/9 | 30 | 10-4 | — | 85C | 77C | Liam McKenna | 50/1 |
| 17 Apr 17 | Cork | Cork & Waterford Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race | 10/10 | 7½ | 11-2 | — | 43C | 47C | Shane Fitzgerald | 8/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Thisonesforollie won?
- Thisonesforollie (IRE) won 3 of 32 archived starts between 2017 and 2021, a strike rate of 9.4%. Placed 10 times in total (31.3% of starts).
- Who trained Thisonesforollie?
- Thisonesforollie (IRE) was trained by Mrs Denise Foster on the most recent run on record, at Tipperary on 18 July 2021.
- Who is Thisonesforollie's sire?
- Thisonesforollie (IRE) is by Scorpion (IRE) out of Toniberoli (IRE), whose sire is The Bart.
- What going does Thisonesforollie prefer?
- Thisonesforollie (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 7 starts (14.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Thisonesforollie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 97, from the run on 18 July 2021. The highest on record is 105.
- What is Thisonesforollie's sire's record?
- Scorpion (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.2% of 6,316 runs since Jan 2008 (609 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 14.1% from 142.
- Who are Thisonesforollie's siblings?
- Out of Toniberoli (IRE), Thisonesforollie (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Thisonesforollie produced winners?
- As a dam, Thisonesforollie (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.