Wicked Wench (GB)
Wicked Wench (GB) is 3 from 26. Hasn't won since May 2012. All 3 wins have come over trips under 6f. Last raced off 70, 11lb below the career-high mark.
- 3–26Wins / Runs
- 11.5%Strike rate
- 10 (38.5%)Placed
- +11.80£1 level staken=26 at SP
- 0.87Fair A/E n=24 · 0.74 incl. margin
- 81Highest OR
- 26dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 188 | 16 | 8.5% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,756 | 289 | 10.5% | +0.6 | — |
| Good | 2,716 | 230 | 8.5% | −1.4 | 1 from 8 |
| Good to Soft | 1,413 | 121 | 8.6% | −1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,306 | 127 | 9.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 368 | 44 | 12% | +2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Standard (AW) | 5,100 | 545 | 10.7% | +0.8 | 2 from 12 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,349 | 381 | 11.4% | +1.5 | 3 from 19 |
| 6f – 7f | 6,993 | 705 | 10.1% | +0.2 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,945 | 171 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 836 | 74 | 8.9% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 468 | 27 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 197 | 12 | 6.1% | −3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 50 | 2 | 4% | −5.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Supreme Speedster (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Supreme Speedster (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Speedster (GB) | 20 | 1 | 5f | Class 4 |
| To Bubbles (GB) | 13 | 1 | 6f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 12 | 2 | 17% | −0.20 |
| Good | 8 | 1 | 13% | +18.00 |
| Heavy | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +26.00 |
| Class 5 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.20 |
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 7 | 2 | 29% | +4.80 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ayr | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +24.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 19 | 3 | 16% | +18.80 |
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Culhane | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Robert Tart | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Neil Callan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Steve Drowne | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J-P Guillambert | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Josh Baudains | 2 | 1 | 50% | +24.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.20 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| W J Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gary Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jemma Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Franny Norton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robbie Fitzpatrick | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Mark Lawson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 22 | 3 | 14% | +15.80 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2012 | 11 | 2 | 18% | +25.00 |
| 2011 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −4.20 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Wicked Wench won?
- Wicked Wench (GB) won 3 of 26 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 11.5%. Placed 10 times in total (38.5% of starts).
- Who trained Wicked Wench?
- Wicked Wench (GB) was trained by Jeremy Gask on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 9 July 2013.
- Who is Wicked Wench's sire?
- Wicked Wench (GB) is by Kyllachy (GB) out of Effervescent (GB), whose sire is Efisio.
- What going does Wicked Wench prefer?
- Wicked Wench (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 12 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Wicked Wench's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 9 July 2013. The highest on record is 81.
- What is Wicked Wench's sire's record?
- Kyllachy (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 13,847 runs since Jan 2008 (800 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 468.
- Who are Wicked Wench's siblings?
- Out of Effervescent (GB), Wicked Wench (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Supreme Speedster (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Supreme Speedster (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Oct 2026.