Autumn Trail (GB)
Autumn Trail (GB) is 2 from 15. Hasn't won since Oct 2020. Both wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 5 on turf. Last raced off 62, 11lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Autumn Trail (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heir Of Ambition (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
- 2–15Wins / Runs
- 13.3%Strike rate
- 6 (40%)Placed
- −6.30£1 level staken=15 at SP
- 0.84Fair A/E n=15 · 0.74 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 70dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 99
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 111A | 86 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 92A | 86.5 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 111A | 86 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 99A | 90 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 14 figures from 14 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10% of 5,668 runs since Jan 2008 (337 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 264. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.4% from 1,332.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 71 | 5 | 7% | −3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 911 | 103 | 11.3% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 1,538 | 174 | 11.3% | +1.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 803 | 82 | 10.2% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 749 | 80 | 10.7% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 264 | 35 | 13.3% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,332 | 85 | 6.4% | −3.6 | 2 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 367 | 44 | 12% | +2 | 2 from 12 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,237 | 123 | 9.9% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 890 | 77 | 8.7% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,187 | 124 | 10.4% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,189 | 126 | 10.6% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 580 | 55 | 9.5% | −0.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 185 | 14 | 7.6% | −2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 33 | 1 | 3% | −7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Back On The Trail (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Back On The Trail (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Back On The Trail (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m½f | Class 5 |
| Olympic Melody (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Tudor Icon (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Empire Of The Sun (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Beat Generation (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Glory Of Rome (GB) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 2 | 20% | −1.30 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −4.80 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.20 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 12 | 2 | 17% | −3.30 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hollie Doyle | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| J F Egan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Aidan Keeley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fabien Lefebvre | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.20 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicky Mackay | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2020 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +0.70 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 02 Apr 22+44d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Watch Racing Free Online At Coral Fillies' Handicap | 8/8 | 3¼ | 8-13 | 62 | 99A | 45A | Hollie Doyle | 7/1 |
| 17 Feb 22+16d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Fairwood Brasserie Apprentice Handicap | 7/10 | nk | 9-9 | 65 | 81A | 69A | Aidan Keeley | 8/1 |
| 01 Feb 22+250d | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetYourWay At Betway Handicap | 7/9 | nk | 9-8 | 66 | 97A | 75A | Rossa Ryan | 16/1 |
| 2021 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 27 May 21+219d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix du Haras Royal de Meudon (Handicap) (4yo+) (Sprint Course) (Turf) | 12/17 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | — | — | Fabien Lefebvre | 24/1 |
| 2020 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Oct 20+28d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Thanks The Frontline Workers Handicap | 1/8 | 9-2 | 65 | 92A | 89A | Rob Hornby | 16/5F | |
| 22 Sep 20+20d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 8/10 | 1 | 9-4 | 68 | 86A | 67A | Hollie Doyle | 3/1F |
| 02 Sep 20+36d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap | 8/10 | hd | 9-9 | 70 | 72A | 80A | Oisin Murphy | 3/1F |
| 28 Jul 20+14d | Yarmouth | attheraces.com Handicap | 7/7 | nse | 9-2 | 72 | 81A | 57A | Luke Morris | 13/2 |
| 14 Jul 20+18d | Bath | Visit attheraces.com Handicap | 3/10 | ¾ | 9-9 | 73 | 92A | 89A | Hollie Doyle | 9/2 |
| 26 Jun 20+126d | Lingfield | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap | 4/5 | shd | 9-6 | 73 | 69C | 75B | Shane Kelly | 2/1 |
| 21 Feb 20+15d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Handicap | 2/6 | hd | 9-7 | 70 | 111A | 90B | Hollie Doyle | 6/5F |
| 06 Feb 20+68d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Book Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Maiden Stakes | 1/8 | 8-9 | 68 | 85A | 75A | Hollie Doyle | 7/2 | |
| 2019 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Nov 19+66d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Novice Stakes | 2/11 | ½ | 8-12 | — | 86A | 73A | J F Egan | 12/1 |
| 25 Sep 19+56d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Novice Median Auction Stakes (Div 1) | 4/10 | 1¾ | 8-11 | — | 74A | 70A | J F Egan | 7/1 |
| 31 Jul 19 | Leicester | Longines Irish Champions Weekend EBF Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 3/8 | 3¾ | 9-0 | — | 90B | 66A | Nicky Mackay | 15/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Autumn Trail won?
- Autumn Trail (GB) won 2 of 15 archived starts between 2019 and 2022, a strike rate of 13.3%. Placed 6 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Autumn Trail?
- Autumn Trail (GB) was trained by Rae Guest on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 2 April 2022.
- Who is Autumn Trail's sire?
- Autumn Trail (GB) is by Sixties Icon (GB) out of Boleyna (USA), whose sire is Officer.
- What going does Autumn Trail prefer?
- Autumn Trail (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 2 wins from 10 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Autumn Trail's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 62, from the run on 2 April 2022. The highest on record is 73.
- What is Autumn Trail's sire's record?
- Sixties Icon (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10% of 5,668 runs since Jan 2008 (337 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.3% from 264. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.4% from 1,332.
- Who are Autumn Trail's siblings?
- Out of Boleyna (USA), Autumn Trail (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Back On The Trail (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Back On The Trail (GB)). The wins came over 1m½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Autumn Trail produced winners?
- As a dam, Autumn Trail (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.