Fiorella Princess (IRE)
Fiorella Princess (IRE) is 4 from 27. Won last time out at Newmarket (Class 4). 3 of 5 starts with soft in the ground have ended in wins — 0 from 7 on quicker. Last raced off a career-high mark of 80.
- 4–27Wins / Runs
- 14.8%Strike rate
- 12 (44.4%)Placed
- +18.50£1 level staken=27 at SP
- 1.19Fair A/E n=27 · 1.03 incl. margin
- 80Highest OR
- 19dBetween runs (median)longest 166 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 112
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 112A | 96 | 8 runs · 112 / 96.5 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 88B | 82 | — |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 106A | 94 | 2 runs · 106 / 100 |
| Good | 3 | 101C | 89 | 1 run · — |
| Soft | 2 | 100A | 99.5 | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 20 | 112A | 96.5 | 11 runs · 112 / 97 |
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 107A | 87 | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 27 figures from 27 runs · as at 4 Nov 2026 · 1 recent figure provisional (may move for 7 days) · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 26 analysed runs since Oct 2024
- Prominent 12 (46%) · 1 win
- Led 7 (27%) · 2 wins
- Held up 5 (19%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 2 (8%) · 1 win
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 798 runs since Mar 2024 (87 horses).
Weakest on good going: 8.3% from 204.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 126 | 14 | 11.1% | −0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 204 | 17 | 8.3% | −3.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 71 | 10 | 14.1% | +2.6 | 2 from 3 |
| Soft | 106 | 10 | 9.4% | −2.1 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 36 | 7 | 19.4% | +7.9 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 251 | 34 | 13.5% | +2 | 1 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 196 | 19 | 9.7% | −1.8 | 3 from 20 |
| 6f – 7f | 475 | 68 | 14.3% | +2.8 | 1 from 7 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 98 | 4 | 4.1% | −7.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 20 | 1 | 5% | −6.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −11.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2024 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Army Bugler (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Army Bugler (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Army Bugler (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 5f | Class 5 |
| Elegant Call (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 1 | 7% | −10.50 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 2 | 67% | +23.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +13.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 20 | 2 | 10% | −0.50 |
| Class 4 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +21.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| Yarmouth | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 1 | 50% | +19.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sandown | 1 | 1 | 100% | +14.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 20 | 3 | 15% | +21.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Farragher | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.50 |
| Billy Loughnane | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Luke Catton | 3 | 1 | 33% | +12.00 |
| Hector Crouch | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Toby Moore | 1 | 1 | 100% | +20.00 |
| Charles Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darragh Keenan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tommie Jakes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Finley Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marcelino Rodrigues | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 8 | 2 | 25% | +18.00 |
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.50 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 6 | 1 | 17% | +9.00 |
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Hood + tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +16.00 |
| 2025 | 13 | 1 | 8% | +2.00 |
| 2024 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Oct 26+10d | Newmarket | 157 Grosser Preis Von Baden Handicap Stakes Pulled hard early - led throughout - pushed along over 1f out - strongly pressed inside final furlong - stayed on gamely to the line and won with runner-up held at bay | 1/13 | 9-2 | 80 | 94C | 96A | Toby Moore | 20/1 | |
| 20 Oct 26+26d | Yarmouth | Infobond Turnkey & Personnel Services Handicap Stakes Up with the pace early - pushed along over 1f out - kept on inside final furlong before fading late to finish 5th | 5/8 | 1¼ | 9-9 | 80 | 100A | 85A | Billy Loughnane | 9/2 |
| 24 Sep 26+9d | Southwell (AW) | Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap Stakes Set the pace early - held sway along the rail - pushed along and lost the advantage inside the final furlong - unable to find more and finished fourth | 4/7 | 1½ | 10-2 | 70 | 112A | 85A | Billy Loughnane | 1/1F |
| 15 Sep 26+26d | Yarmouth | Winning Experience With Moulton Racing Handicap Stakes Broke on terms and went straight to front - dictated matters throughout - edged clear from final furlong - held on well for the win | 1/6 | 9-2 | 70 | 106A | 103B | Billy Loughnane | 4/1 | |
| 20 Aug 26+134d | Lingfield (AW) | Download The At The Races App Fillies' Handicap Stakes Settled just behind the front-runner - roused along two out - hit the front approaching the final furlong - battled on gamely close home - caught right on the line - just denied in second | 2/7 | shd | 9-10 | 67 | 96B | 83A | Charles Bishop | 5/2F |
| 08 Apr 26+13d | Nottingham | Four Legged Friend 26th April Handicap Handy with the front group early - driven to challenge over a furlong out - lost place inside final furlong and dropped away close home finishing sixth | 6/7 | 2¼ | 9-8 | 69 | 89A | 69A | Hollie Doyle | 13/2 |
| 26 Mar 26+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Racing Welfare Handicap Handy early with the pace - pushed along near the last furlong - finished strongly to grab second on the line | 2/7 | 2¼ | 9-9 | 69 | 97A | 88A | Rob Hornby | 12/1 |
| 26 Feb 26+33d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Cuppa For Dementia 17th March Handicap Settled third early - pushed for effort inside final furlong and dropped away from leading pair - stayed on late without threatening - finished third | 3/7 | 3¼ | 9-4 | 70 | 102A | 77A | Rob Hornby | 28/1 |
| 24 Jan 26+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Midnite: Built For 2026 Not 2006 Handicap Held up towards the back - closed on the front group with a furlong left - lost momentum in the final stages - finished 5th | 5/8 | 1¾ | 9-8 | 71 | 101A | 72A | Hector Crouch | 9/1 |
| 08 Jan 26+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Cosy Dining In The Fairwood Brasserie Handicap Sat behind front two - pushed along and moved into second inside final 2f - stayed on but couldn't match winner's finishing speed - finished second beaten a length and a quarter | 2/8 | 1¼ | 9-6 | 70 | 90A | 84A | Rob Hornby | 33/1 |
| 2025 · 13 runs | ||||||||||
| 18 Dec 25+17d | Southwell (AW) | Create Your Bet Builders At Midnite Handicap Settled in the pack - urged forward with over 2f left - dropped away inside the final furlong - finished sixth | 6/9 | 2 | 9-6 | 71 | 95A | 68A | Hector Crouch | 16/1 |
| 01 Dec 25+39d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet 10 Get 40 With BetMGM Fillies' Handicap Went straight to the front - pushed along with 2f left - quickly overtaken and dropped away - finished sixth | 6/7 | 2½ | 9-3 | 72 | 77A | 57A | Luke Catton | 20/1 |
| 23 Oct 25+36d | Chelmsford City (AW) | 'Timeform Sprint Series Qualifier' Handicap Made the running - kicked away entering the straight bend to open a two-length advantage inside the final furlong - pressed for effort once overtaken close home - unable to find more and held for second | 2/10 | 1½ | 9-3 | 71 | 107A | 88A | Luke Catton | 18/1 |
| 17 Sep 25+18d | Sandown | Sporting Times Sri Lanka Handicap Settled handy on the wide side - hit the front over 3f out - opened up well over 1f out - allowed to idle to the line for an emphatic win | 1/9 | 9-3 | 64 | 99A | 111A | Luke Catton | 14/1 | |
| 30 Aug 25+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Download The At The Races App Fillies' Handicap Went straight to front - pushed along a furlong out - overtaken close home and slipped back to third - unable to find more late | 3/6 | ¾ | 9-7 | 65 | 108B | 75B | Darragh Keenan | 7/1 |
| 13 Aug 25+7d | Ffos Las | AKX Stephex Horse Boxes At 3A's Handicap Held up towards the back on the inner and pulling hard early - improved into contention 2f out - moved up to second inside the final furlong - stayed on but unable to reel in the winner | 2/5 | ½ | 9-9 | 65 | 101C | 72B | Lewis Edmunds | 5/4F |
| 06 Aug 25+15d | Brighton | Star Sports We Believe In Bookmaking Handicap Handy early - made ground into contention 2f out - hit front briefly over 1f out before being passed inside the final furlong - held on for fourth without finding more | 4/11 | ¾ | 9-4 | 65 | 76B | 81A | Tommie Jakes | 5/1 |
| 22 Jul 25+19d | Lingfield | Download The Racecourse App Raceday Ready Fillies' Handicap Held up towards the back - pushed along but drifted left over 2f out and made no headway - lost place inside final furlong to finish fifth | 5/10 | 2½ | 9-4 | 67 | 87A | 60A | Silvestre De Sousa | 14/1 |
| 03 Jul 25+12d | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's New Improved Acca Boosts Handicap (Div 1) Checked hard and unbalanced at the off - settled at the tail of the field - nudged closer late but no real threat - finished sixth | 6/10 | ½ | 9-8 | 69 | 87A | 77A | George Wood | 11/1 |
| 21 Jun 25+38d | Newmarket | Debenhams Fillies' Handicap Handy early - went to front after two furlongs then driven up and overtaken 2f out - dropped away final furlong to finish 9th | 9/10 | 2¼ | 9-7 | 71 | 88B | 58A | Finley Marsh | 20/1 |
| 14 May 25+19d | Yarmouth | Branford's Restaurant & Bar Handicap Handy in mid-pack early - pushed along with 2f left - dropped away inside final furlong - finished 8th | 8/10 | 3½ | 9-1 | 74 | 78B | 48A | Marcelino Rodrigues | 11/1 |
| 25 Apr 25+107d | Doncaster | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap Settled behind the front group - pressed for effort inside final 2f - unable to close the gap late - finished 5th beaten 2 lengths | 5/8 | ½ | 9-6 | 75 | 82A | 79A | Callum Shepherd | 4/1 |
| 08 Jan 25+26d | Newcastle (AW) | Weekly Free Bets With BetMGM Extra Handicap Went straight to front - overtaken with 4f remaining - tracked pace-setter - pressed inside final furlong - kept responding to edge close but denied by a whisker in 3rd | 3/8 | nse | 9-9 | 74 | 76A | 83A | Adam Farragher | 10/1 |
| 2024 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Dec 24+25d | Southwell (AW) | Boost Your Acca At BetMGM Nursery Held up towards the back early - shifted right and made some late progress through the field - unable to reach the leading pack - finished fifth beaten 4.5 lengths | 5/12 | 1½ | 9-9 | 75 | 100A | 83A | Adam Farragher | 12/1 |
| 18 Nov 24+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Always Gamble Responsibly With BetMGM EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) Raced with plenty of enthusiasm early - up with the pace - went in front two out before drifting slightly left approaching the final furlong - caught right at the finish for second | 2/7 | ¾ | 9-5 | 75 | 87A | 78A | Adam Farragher | 15/8 |
| 31 Oct 24+166d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Betfair Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) Settled among the pack early - began to close a furlong out - hit the front close home - kept on to prevail by a whisker | 1/11 | 9-2 | — | 93A | 82A | Adam Farragher | 7/2 | |
| 18 May 24 | Doncaster | Get Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 2) | 2/9 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 82A | 88A | Adam Farragher | 8/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fiorella Princess won?
- Fiorella Princess (IRE) won 4 of 27 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 14.8%. Placed 12 times in total (44.4% of starts).
- Who trains Fiorella Princess?
- Fiorella Princess (IRE) is trained by Robert Cowell, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 30 October 2026.
- Who is Fiorella Princess's sire?
- Fiorella Princess (IRE) is by Sands Of Mali (FR) out of Elegant Drama (IRE), whose sire is Dandy Man.
- What going does Fiorella Princess prefer?
- Fiorella Princess (IRE) has the best record on good to soft going: 2 wins from 3 starts (66.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Fiorella Princess's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 80, from the run on 30 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Fiorella Princess's sire's record?
- Sands Of Mali (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 798 runs since Mar 2024 (87 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good going: 8.3% from 204.
- Who are Fiorella Princess's siblings?
- Out of Elegant Drama (IRE), Fiorella Princess (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Army Bugler (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Army Bugler (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.