Little Kingdom (IRE)
Little Kingdom (IRE) is 1 from 25, the win coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Feb 2017. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 9 on turf. Last raced off 45, 13lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–25Wins / Runs
- 4%Strike rate
- 5 (20%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=25 at SP
- 0.88Fair A/E n=25 · 0.75 incl. margin
- 58Highest OR
- 32dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 100
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 100B | 73 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 98C | 77 | — |
| Good | 3 | 82A | 80 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 69A | 65.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 12 | 100B | 74 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 98C | 75 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 25 figures from 25 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 12,434 runs since Jan 2008 (774 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.4% from 323.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 189 | 18 | 9.5% | +0.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,608 | 218 | 8.4% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 2,655 | 273 | 10.3% | +1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,233 | 116 | 9.4% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,225 | 91 | 7.4% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 323 | 11 | 3.4% | −5.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 4,201 | 337 | 8% | −0.6 | 1 from 16 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,484 | 139 | 9.4% | +0.8 | 1 from 12 |
| 6f – 7f | 5,436 | 474 | 8.7% | +0.1 | 0 from 12 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,518 | 211 | 8.4% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,618 | 141 | 8.7% | +0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 728 | 54 | 7.4% | −1.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 420 | 30 | 7.1% | −1.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 193 | 13 | 6.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | −3.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Soldier's Minute (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Soldier's Minute (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soldier's Minute (GB) | 54 | 7 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| Cosmic Man (IRE) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Audelise (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 16 | 1 | 6% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 20 | 1 | 5% | −7.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 16 | 1 | 6% | −3.00 |
| Redcar | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ripon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 12 | 1 | 8% | +1.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Curtis | 6 | 1 | 17% | +7.00 |
| Royston Ffrench | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Paddy Mathers | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jason Hart | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrew Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Phil Dennis | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dale Swift | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rachel Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Fisher | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Barry McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrew Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 23 | 1 | 4% | −10.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2017 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −1.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Nov 18+35d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 2) | 8/10 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 45 | 72A | 47A | Jason Hart | 12/1 |
| 03 Oct 18+12d | Newcastle (AW) | Go Go Go Reboot Handicap | 11/14 | nse | 8-12 | 45 | 74B | 42A | Andrew Elliott | 14/1 |
| 21 Sep 18+21d | Newcastle (AW) | Baxi 600 Combi Handicap (Div 2) | 3/13 | ¾ | 8-8 | 45 | 100B | 71A | Royston Ffrench | 20/1 |
| 31 Aug 18+111d | Newcastle (AW) | Capital Allowances Consultants Handicap | 6/14 | 2 | 8-13 | 46 | 85B | 61A | Andrew Elliott | 14/1 |
| 12 May 18+60d | Thirsk | Abf The Soldiers' Charity Selling Stakes | 5/13 | 3 | 9-4 | 46 | 98C | 63A | Paddy Mathers | 33/1 |
| 13 Mar 18+53d | Newcastle (AW) | Money Back At Cheltenham With Betway Handicap | 6/7 | 2¾ | 9-0 | 46 | 69A | 39A | Paddy Mathers | 25/1 |
| 19 Jan 18+7d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap | 2/9 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 45 | 71A | 66A | Paddy Mathers | 14/1 |
| 12 Jan 18+27d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap | 3/12 | ½ | 9-7 | 45 | 79B | 60A | Ben Curtis | 14/1 |
| 2017 · 14 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Dec 17+16d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Dash Handicap | 6/11 | nk | 8-10 | 46 | 74A | 58A | Rachel Richardson | 40/1 |
| 30 Nov 17+6d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Live Casino Handicap | 9/13 | ½ | 8-11 | 50 | 97B | 47A | Jason Hart | 66/1 |
| 24 Nov 17+20d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Apprentice Handicap | 11/13 | 3½ | 9-2 | 50 | 62B | 39A | Jonathan Fisher | 33/1 |
| 04 Nov 17+49d | Newcastle (AW) | Sunbets Handicap (Div 2) | 13/14 | hd | 9-0 | 53 | 78B | 47A | Barry McHugh | 25/1 |
| 16 Sep 17+21d | Musselburgh | All-New racinguk.com Handicap (Div 2) | 4/7 | 1 | 8-6 | 47 | 69A | 56A | Royston Ffrench | 9/1 |
| 26 Aug 17+18d | Redcar | Watch Race Replays At Racinguk.com Handicap | 12/18 | ½ | 8-13 | 50 | 77C | 54A | Dougie Costello | 33/1 |
| 08 Aug 17+29d | Catterick | 18th August Is Ladies' Evening Handicap | 6/8 | ¾ | 8-11 | 54 | 62A | 56A | Ben Curtis | 14/1 |
| 10 Jul 17+16d | Ripon | St. Agnesgate Handicap | 7/11 | 4½ | 8-10 | 56 | 80B | 56A | Ben Curtis | 16/1 |
| 24 Jun 17+32d | Redcar | Unbox Racing UK For Free Now Handicap | 8/15 | hd | 8-8 | 57 | 75C | 55A | Phil Dennis | 16/1 |
| 23 May 17+2d | Newcastle (AW) | Digital Catapult North East & Tees Valley Fillies' Handicap | 7/7 | 4½ | 8-5 | 57 | 57A | 29A | Royston Ffrench | 6/1 |
| 21 May 17+34d | Ripon | Calder Cabins Flat Caps Supporting Spoon Handicap | 2/10 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 57 | 82A | 77A | Ben Curtis | 18/1 |
| 17 Apr 17+75d | Redcar | racinguk.com/hd Handicap | 13/16 | ¾ | 9-5 | 58 | 33C | 34A | Ben Curtis | 10/1 |
| 01 Feb 17+21d | Newcastle (AW) | 32red.com Handicap | 1/9 | 9-0 | 53 | 87B | 64A | Ben Curtis | 12/1 | |
| 11 Jan 17+47d | Newcastle (AW) | 10 Free At 32red.com Handicap | 4/7 | 1¼ | 9-1 | 54 | 60B | 58A | Dale Swift | 14/1 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Nov 16+42d | Newcastle (AW) | 10 Free At 32red.com Maiden Stakes | 9/14 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 45B | 53A | Dale Swift | 200/1 |
| 14 Oct 16+14d | Redcar | Watch Racing UK Today Just 10 Claiming Stakes | 7/11 | 2¼ | 8-0 | — | 73A | 47A | Andrew Mullen | 100/1 |
| 30 Sep 16 | Newcastle (AW) | Vertem Management/British Stallions Studs EBF Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | 1½ | 8-9 | — | 66C | 44C | Phil Dennis | 200/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Little Kingdom won?
- Little Kingdom (IRE) won 1 of 25 archived starts between 2016 and 2018, a strike rate of 4%. Placed 5 times in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Little Kingdom?
- Little Kingdom (IRE) was trained by Tracy Waggott on the most recent run on record, at Newcastle (AW) on 7 November 2018.
- Who is Little Kingdom's sire?
- Little Kingdom (IRE) is by Royal Applause (GB) out of Hadba (IRE), whose sire is Cape Cross.
- What going does Little Kingdom prefer?
- Little Kingdom (IRE) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 16 starts (6.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Little Kingdom's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 7 November 2018. The highest on record is 58.
- What is Little Kingdom's sire's record?
- Royal Applause (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 12,434 runs since Jan 2008 (774 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.4% from 323.
- Who are Little Kingdom's siblings?
- Out of Hadba (IRE), Little Kingdom (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Soldier's Minute (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Soldier's Minute (GB)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Oct 2026.