Harvest Warrior (GB)
Harvest Warrior (GB) is 2 from 39. Hasn't won since Jul 2007. Last raced off 69, 32lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–39Wins / Runs
- 5.1%Strike rate
- 6 (15.4%)Placed
- −25.75£1 level staken=39 at SP
- 0.62Fair A/E n=39 · 0.53 incl. margin
- 101Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 284 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,375 runs since Jan 2008 (131 horses).
Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.3% from 333.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 470 | 54 | 11.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 12 |
| Good | 535 | 44 | 8.2% | −1.5 | 1 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 242 | 20 | 8.3% | −1.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 263 | 19 | 7.2% | −2.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 84 | 3 | 3.6% | −6.1 | 1 from 6 |
| Standard (AW) | 742 | 84 | 11.3% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 199 | 16 | 8% | −1.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 702 | 72 | 10.3% | +0.6 | 0 from 9 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 543 | 62 | 11.4% | +1.7 | 2 from 18 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 333 | 21 | 6.3% | −3.4 | 0 from 10 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 334 | 29 | 8.7% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 199 | 23 | 11.6% | +1.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 58 | 6 | 10.3% | +0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +4.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Good | 11 | 1 | 9% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.75 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −10.75 |
| Class 3 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +3.00 |
| Class 2 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beverley | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.75 |
| York | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Newmarket | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Haydock | 4 | 1 | 25% | +6.00 |
| Ripon | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Pontefract | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Redcar | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Musselburgh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 18 | 2 | 11% | −4.75 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Allan | 17 | 1 | 6% | −13.75 |
| Duran Fentiman | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Fergal Lynch | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| David O'Meara | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Miss J Coward | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Gibbons | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Philip Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Noel Fehily | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mick Kinane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 29 | 2 | 7% | −15.75 |
| Blinkers | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Visor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2007 | 13 | 2 | 15% | +0.25 |
| 2006 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2005 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 37 | 2 | 5% | −23.75 |
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 08 Dec 08+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Handicap | 5/10 | 3¼ | 8-13 | 69 | 66A | Duran Fentiman | 12/1 |
| 26 Nov 08+19d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 4/12 | 2 | 8-6 | 70 | 69A | Duran Fentiman | 16/1 |
| 07 Nov 08+9d | Musselburgh | Betty Joyce Handicap | 6/11 | 1¾ | 9-0 | 71 | 68A | David Allan | 5/1 |
| 29 Oct 08+5d | Nottingham | Cleanevent Handicap | 3/7 | 1¾ | 8-8 | 72 | 72A | David Allan | 9/1 |
| 24 Oct 08+28d | Doncaster | Amateur Jockeys Association Lady Riders' Handicap | 8/18 | 2¾ | 9-11 | 72 | 67A | Miss J Coward | 9/1 |
| 26 Sep 08+17d | Haydock | Vale UK Handicap | 5/13 | hd | 9-2 | 73 | 80A | David Allan | 9/1 |
| 09 Sep 08+14d | Beverley | Weatherbys Printing Handicap | 5/11 | 1 | 9-7 | 74 | 75A | David Allan | 14/1 |
| 26 Aug 08+284d | Ripon | City Of Ripon Handicap | 8/11 | 9 | 9-0 | 77 | 57C | David Allan | 33/1 |
| 2007 · 13 runs | |||||||||
| 16 Nov 07+20d | Newcastle | Blackberry Novices' Hurdle | 11/14 | 16 | 10-12 | — | 81C | David O'Meara | 66/1 |
| 27 Oct 07+35d | Aintree | Play Blackjack At intercasino.co.uk Maiden Hurdle | 14/14 | 9 | 11-0 | — | 77C | David O'Meara | 20/1 |
| 22 Sep 07+25d | Catterick | Constant Security September Handicap | 7/8 | nk | 9-0 | 79 | 49C | Duran Fentiman | 16/1 |
| 28 Aug 07+12d | Ripon | City Of Ripon Handicap | 12/12 | hd | 8-13 | 79 | 45C | Duran Fentiman | 12/1 |
| 16 Aug 07+10d | Beverley | sporthull.co.uk Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 9-5 | 79 | 77C | David Allan | 6/1 |
| 06 Aug 07+6d | Ripon | Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap | 4/11 | ½ | 9-9 | 80 | 74C | David Allan | 10/1 |
| 31 Jul 07+18d | Beverley | Persimmon Homes Handicap | 5/8 | hd | 9-8 | 80 | 72C | Graham Gibbons | 9/2 |
| 13 Jul 07+7d | York | John West Tuna Handicap | 4/9 | 4 | 8-9 | 72 | 69C | David Allan | 9/2J |
| 06 Jul 07+12d | Beverley | Aunt Bessie's Yorkshire Pudding Handicap | 1/7 | 8-9 | 73 | 76C | David Allan | 9/4F | |
| 24 Jun 07+19d | Pontefract | totequadpot Handicap | 6/10 | ½ | 9-0 | 73 | 61C | Philip Robinson | 13/2 |
| 05 Jun 07+10d | Ripon | Rock At The Races Tomorrow Night Handicap | 2/12 | shd | 9-7 | 69 | 85C | David Allan | 5/1 |
| 26 May 07+14d | Beverley | George Kilburn Memorial Handicap | 2/10 | 4 | 9-1 | 69 | 76C | Duran Fentiman | 11/2 |
| 12 May 07+247d | Haydock | Betfredcasino Flat v Jump Jockeys Handicap | 1/12 | 11-1 | 64 | 74C | Noel Fehily | 9/1 | |
| 2006 · 11 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Sep 06+15d | Haydock | Float Glass Industries Handicap | 10/10 | ¾ | 8-13 | 66 | 44C | Jimmy Fortune | 11/2F |
| 23 Aug 06+4d | Leicester | ladbrokescasino.com Handicap | 6/15 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 68 | 58C | Richard Mullen | 12/1 |
| 19 Aug 06+10d | Newmarket | skybet.com Grey Horse Handicap | 8/13 | ½ | 9-0 | 68 | 56C | Richard Mullen | 10/1 |
| 09 Aug 06+26d | Newcastle | Tarmac Handicap | 6/14 | 2½ | 9-10 | 71 | 69C | Joe Fanning | 11/1 |
| 14 Jul 06+28d | York | Hearthstead Homes Handicap | 12/12 | 1 | 9-5 | 74 | 48C | Ted Durcan | 10/1 |
| 16 Jun 06+21d | York | Prince Of Wales's Own Regiment Of Yorkshire Handicap | 12/17 | ¾ | 9-4 | 77 | 69C | David Allan | 16/1 |
| 26 May 06+18d | Haydock | Lewis Reed Handicap | 8/8 | 1½ | 8-8 | 80 | 47C | Fergal Lynch | 14/1 |
| 08 May 06+21d | Ayr | Horseracing Breaks Handicap | 9/14 | 3 | 8-13 | 82 | 46C | David Allan | 7/1 |
| 17 Apr 06+13d | Redcar | John Smith's Redcar Straight-Mile Championship | 4/18 | ¾ | 8-11 | 83 | 82C | David Allan | 14/1 |
| 04 Apr 06+10d | Pontefract | High-Rise Handicap | 4/10 | 3½ | 9-7 | 83 | 63C | David Allan | 11/2 |
| 25 Mar 06+147d | Redcar | William Hill Spring Mile (Handicap) (Straight) | 3/22 | ¾ | 9-7 | 83 | 92C | David Allan | 25/1 |
| 2005 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 29 Oct 05+26d | Newmarket | Newmarket Mile Handicap | 7/13 | 2½ | 8-4 | 86 | 65C | David Allan | 16/1 |
| 03 Oct 05+9d | Pontefract | Buccoo Reef 'Premier' Claiming Stakes | 2/19 | hd | 9-0 | 88 | 79C | Fergal Lynch | 7/1C |
| 24 Sep 05+28d | Newmarket | Totetrifecta Handicap | 10/18 | ¾ | 8-8 | 90 | 62C | Ted Durcan | 25/1 |
| 27 Aug 05+9d | York | William Hill Trophy (Heritage Handicap) | 8/20 | ½ | 8-8 | 90 | 73C | Richard Mullen | 50/1 |
| 18 Aug 05+42d | York | Persimmon Homes Handicap | 18/19 | 3½ | 8-8 | 95 | 45C | Fergal Lynch | 100/1 |
| 07 Jul 05+85d | Newmarket | Rolls-Royce Motor Cars London Handicap | 11/12 | 2 | 9-7 | 99 | 61C | David Allan | 33/1 |
| 13 Apr 05 | Newmarket | European Free Handicap (Listed) | 7/8 | 4 | 8-11 | 101 | 39C | Mick Kinane | 7/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Harvest Warrior won?
- Harvest Warrior (GB) won 2 of 39 archived starts between 2005 and 2008, a strike rate of 5.1%. Placed 6 times in total (15.4% of starts).
- Who trained Harvest Warrior?
- Harvest Warrior (GB) was trained by Tim Easterby on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 8 December 2008.
- Who is Harvest Warrior's sire?
- Harvest Warrior (GB) is by Mujahid (USA) out of Lammastide (GB), whose sire is Martinmas.
- What going does Harvest Warrior prefer?
- Harvest Warrior (GB) has the best record on heavy going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Harvest Warrior's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 69, from the run on 8 December 2008. The highest on record is 101.
- What is Harvest Warrior's sire's record?
- Mujahid (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,375 runs since Jan 2008 (131 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 6.3% from 333.