Helvic Dream (IRE)
Typically ridden with patience — held up in 11 of 20 analysed runs — Helvic Dream (IRE) is 7 from 51, including a Group 1 win. The biggest win we hold: the Tattersalls Gold Cup at Curragh (May 2021). Last raced off 89, 52lb below the career-high mark.
- 7–51Wins / Runs
- 13.7%Strike rate
- 19 (37.3%)Placed
- −9.83£1 level staken=51 at SP
- 1.25Fair A/E n=51 · 1.03 incl. margin
- 141Highest OR
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 322 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 124
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 13 | 142C | 99 | 2 runs · 132 / 130 |
| Heavy | 10 | 125A | 87.5 | — |
| Good | 7 | 115A | 105 | 1 run · — |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 124A | 101 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 19 | 142C | 92 | 1 run · — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 138C | 118.5 | 2 runs · 128 / 108.5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 98A | 78.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 96A | 93 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 9 | 126B | 93 | 2 runs · 93 / 76 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 124B | 123 | 1 run · — |
| Good | 2 | 112C | 109.5 | 1 run · — |
| Heavy | 2 | 62B | 56.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 8 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 13 | 126B | 93 | 3 runs · 124 / 112 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 122B | 107.5 | 1 run · — |
Of 51 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 50 figures from 51 runs · as at 19 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 20 analysed runs since Sep 2024
- Held up 11 (55%) · 1 win
- Mid-division 7 (35%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 2 (10%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 2,727 runs since Apr 2016 (195 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 13.3% from 353. Weakest on heavy going: 6.2% from 161.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | +7.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 353 | 47 | 13.3% | +3.8 | — |
| Good | 572 | 57 | 10% | +0.5 | 0 from 9 |
| Good to Soft | 318 | 25 | 7.9% | −1.6 | 1 from 8 |
| Soft | 423 | 30 | 7.1% | −2.4 | 2 from 22 |
| Heavy | 161 | 10 | 6.2% | −3.3 | 4 from 12 |
| Standard (AW) | 888 | 88 | 9.9% | +0.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 283 | 31 | 11% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,060 | 103 | 9.7% | +0.2 | 2 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 600 | 55 | 9.2% | −0.3 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 353 | 33 | 9.3% | −0.2 | 3 from 19 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 259 | 23 | 8.9% | −0.6 | 2 from 19 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 98 | 7 | 7.1% | −2.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 54 | 6 | 11.1% | +1.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −4.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2016 · as at 7 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Flirting Bridge (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flirting Bridge (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 1m | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 22 | 2 | 9% | −11.25 |
| Heavy | 12 | 4 | 33% | +7.42 |
| Good | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Good to Soft | 8 | 1 | 13% | +3.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +6.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh | 15 | 3 | 20% | +2.67 |
| Fairyhouse | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Naas | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Leopardstown | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Galway | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gowran Park | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Roscommon | 3 | 2 | 67% | +3.00 |
| Navan | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.50 |
| Down Royal | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +10.00 |
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 19 | 2 | 11% | −1.50 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 19 | 3 | 16% | −1.33 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 2 | 67% | +3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Keane | 15 | 2 | 13% | +1.00 |
| Donagh Meyler | 9 | 1 | 11% | +2.00 |
| Sam Ewing | 5 | 1 | 20% | +1.50 |
| Chris Hayes | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.25 |
| Oisin Orr | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Adam Caffrey | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dylan Browne McMonagle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jamie Powell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sam Coen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Finn Tegetmeier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rachael Blackmore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr P W Mullins | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.67 |
| Gary Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| W J Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gavin Ryan | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.25 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 32 | 6 | 19% | −1.83 |
| Tongue tie | 14 | 1 | 7% | −3.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +4.00 |
| 2025 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −2.50 |
| 2023 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −6.33 |
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2021 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.00 |
| 2020 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +0.00 |
| 2019 | 4 | 2 | 50% | +2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 36 | 5 | 14% | −12.33 |
| Hurdle | 15 | 2 | 13% | +2.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 Oct 26+16d | Naas (IRE) | Colm White Bookmaker Beggar's End Handicap Raced at back throughout - no threat at any stage - found nothing 2f out - finished 14th | 14/17 | 6½ | 9-7 | 89 | 128C | 76C | Adam Caffrey | 20/1 |
| 25 Sep 26+13d | Listowel (IRE) | Ballymore Handicap Hurdle (Listed) Held up towards the back - moved into contention 3 out and up into third soon after - driven to hit the front last - stayed on strongly to score | 1/15 | 11-6 | 136 | 124B | 148A | Donagh Meyler | 10/1 | |
| 12 Sep 26+44d | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap Held up towards the back of the field - failed to land a blow throughout - no response when asked early in the straight and finished well held | 15/21 | hd | 9-2 | 91 | 89C | 85A | Adam Caffrey | 50/1 |
| 30 Jul 26+88d | Galway (IRE) | Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade 3) Settled off the pace - still towards the back at halfway - pushed along and finding better form 2 out - moved up into 5th but clipped the last then edged on to the line | 6/20 | nk | 10-9 | 136 | 112C | 150A | Donagh Meyler | 12/1 |
| 03 May 26+29d | Cork | HORSE AND JOCKEY HOTEL Cork Derby (Premier Handicap) Held up at the back - no impact and beaten well before the finish - eventually finished 9th | 9/15 | 8½ | 9-5 | 96 | 132C | 72C | Sam Coen | 10/1 |
| 04 Apr 26+22d | Fairyhouse | RYBO Handicap Hurdle (Listed) Settled midpack early - stumbled slightly around 5th and driven to keep tempo - lost ground after the following fence - trailed home in 17th | 17/18 | 1¾ | 11-0 | 137 | 59C | 115C | Donagh Meyler | 14/1 |
| 13 Mar 26+152d | Cheltenham | William Hill County Handicap Hurdle (Premier Handicap) (GBB Race) Settled mid-pack - pushed along nearing the last - unable to find more in the closing stages - finished well held in 11th | 11/23 | nse | 10-13 | 141 | 93B | 140A | Donagh Meyler | 33/1 |
| 2025 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 12 Oct 25+14d | Naas | Colm White Bookmaker Beggar's End Handicap Settled in the pack - pushed along and unable to gain ground with 2½f left - finished well held | 11/20 | ½ | 9-9 | 99 | 138C | 94A | Ben Coen | 28/1 |
| 28 Sep 25+15d | Curragh | Friends Of The Curragh Irish Cesarewitch (0-110) (Premier Handicap) Settled in the pack - urged forward approaching the 3f marker - couldn't quicken and stayed on at one gear from inside the final 2f - finished 14th | 14/30 | 1¼ | 9-12 | 101 | 118C | 92A | James Ryan | 33/1 |
| 13 Sep 25+44d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Petingo Handicap (Premier Handicap) Held up towards the back - improved to 7th under pressure 2f out - unable to find more - finished 7th beaten 4¼ lengths | 7/17 | 2 | 9-9 | 100 | 101C | 95A | Chris Hayes | 14/1 |
| 31 Jul 25+57d | Galway | Guinness Galway Hurdle Handicap (Grade 3) Sluggish break - settled towards back of the pack - crept into contention after three out - 5th with two to jump - pushed along - kept battling to reach the front pair at the last - edged ahead on the run to the line but drifted right - caught close home and demoted to second | 2/19 | dht | 10-7 | 131 | 107C | 152A | Donagh Meyler | 8/1 |
| 04 Jun 25+36d | Curragh | Sky Bet Race To The Ebor Handicap (Premier Handicap) Held up towards the back - still down in 10th with 3f left - driven up into 6th with 2f to run - up to 3rd a furlong out and stayed on to finish third | 3/13 | ¾ | 9-3 | 97 | 112C | 102A | Dylan Browne McMonagle | 25/1 |
| 29 Apr 25+7d | Punchestown | Killashee Hotel Handicap Hurdle (Listed) Sat close to the front group early - 4th at halfway - stumbled 3 out - pressed for effort but unable to close before the last then stayed on same rate | 5/17 | 1¼ | 10-10 | 131 | 93B | 143A | Donagh Meyler | 12/1 |
| 22 Apr 25+20d | Fairyhouse | RYBO Handicap Hurdle (Listed) Settled midfield - 6th at halfway - improved into 5th after 3 out and 3rd approaching the last - pressed for the lead at the final fence - lost the advantage inside the final furlong - stayed on for second | 2/16 | ½ | 10-12 | 128 | 126B | 148A | Donagh Meyler | 22/1 |
| 02 Apr 25+137d | Gowran Park | Dine At Gowran Park Race Sat behind front group - 4th at halfway - moved into 3rd and going smoothly 2f out - pressed for effort with a furlong to go but unable to close - stayed on same gear to the line | 6/8 | 1½ | 9-2 | 100 | 125A | 83A | Jamie Powell | 9/1 |
| 2024 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Nov 24+14d | Navan | Bar One Racing For Auction Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) Tardy away - settled in 3rd behind the front pair - serious blunder at the 3rd fence - 4th on the inner turning for home - pressure applied 2 out - faded to a well-held 5th at the last | 5/7 | 2¾ | 11-1 | 128 | 73A | 121B | Donagh Meyler | 7/1 |
| 02 Nov 24+11d | Down Royal | Eventsec Handicap Hurdle Held up towards the back - minor error at the opening fence - crept into contention approaching 3 out - urged forward to hit the front after 2 out - driven but overtaken early in the run-in and unable to get on terms with winner | 2/18 | 1¾ | 11-5 | 125 | 122B | 145A | Donagh Meyler | 8/1 |
| 22 Oct 24+25d | Curragh | Al Basti Equiworld Dubai Amateur Riders Derby (Q.R.) Race Held up towards the back early - improved into 6th with 3f left - moved into 5th approaching 2f out and asked for effort - into 3rd a furlong out but unable to close on the front pair - stayed on same speed to finish third | 3/11 | 3¼ | 11-7 | 101 | 79A | 92A | Mr Finn Tegetmeier | 7/2 |
| 27 Sep 24+12d | Listowel | MCG Handicap Hurdle (Listed) Settled in the pack - moved up wide to dispute the lead but hit the second-last - lost momentum under pressure then rallied strongly from the final flight to finish third | 3/15 | 1¾ | 10-10 | 124 | 111B | 130A | Sam Ewing | 8/1 |
| 15 Sep 24+148d | Curragh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Northfields Handicap (Premier Handicap) Held up towards the back - still down in 11th with 4f left - improved into 5th late on but couldn't land a blow | 5/14 | ½ | 9-7 | 101 | 73C | 99A | Jamie Powell | 50/1 |
| 20 Apr 24+21d | Curragh | Tote.ie Alleged Stakes (Group 3) | 5/10 | 4 | 9-5 | 105 | 105A | 86A | Chris Hayes | 18/1 |
| 30 Mar 24+20d | Fairyhouse | RYBO Handicap Hurdle (Listed) | 9/12 | 12 | 11-2 | 125 | 51C | 104C | Sam Ewing | 15/2 |
| 10 Mar 24+28d | Naas | Bar One Racing 'Guaranteed Overnight Prices' Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) | 4/6 | 1½ | 11-1 | — | 95A | 126B | Sam Ewing | 14/1 |
| 11 Feb 24+47d | Navan | Navan Ford & Opel Maiden Hurdle | 1/14 | 11-12 | — | 62B | 138A | Sam Ewing | 11/2 | |
| 2023 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 26 Dec 23+24d | Leopardstown | Thorntons Recycling Maiden Hurdle | 5/23 | ¾ | 11-12 | — | 84B | 127A | Rachael Blackmore | 20/1 |
| 02 Dec 23+27d | Fairyhouse | Kettles Country House Hotel Supporting Fingal Ravens GFC Raceday Maiden Hurdle | 5/24 | 2½ | 11-12 | — | 67B | 123A | Sam Ewing | 8/1 |
| 05 Nov 23+5d | Curragh | Start Your Racing TV Free Trial Now Finale Stakes (Listed) | 2/11 | ¾ | 9-7 | 105 | 74A | 102A | Colin Keane | 7/2 |
| 31 Oct 23+38d | Curragh | Tote, Never Beaten By SP Amateur Riders Derby (Q.R.) Race | 1/11 | 11-7 | 105 | -10A | 97A | Mr P W Mullins | 4/6F | |
| 23 Sep 23+34d | Ayr | Virgin Bet Daily Extra Places Doonside Cup Stakes (Listed) | 3/7 | 6 | 9-5 | 105 | 92A | 91A | Oisin Orr | 9/2 |
| 20 Aug 23+22d | Curragh | Fitzdares Royal Whip Stakes (Group 3) | 3/6 | 1½ | 9-9 | 102 | 109A | 100B | Gary Carroll | 22/1 |
| 29 Jul 23+115d | Gowran Park | SP Or Better With The Tote Race | 4/5 | 3½ | 9-12 | 104 | 72C | 66B | Colin Keane | 5/2 |
| 05 Apr 23+150d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Heritage Stakes (Listed) | 7/8 | ½ | 9-7 | 105 | 98A | 80A | Dylan Browne McMonagle | 10/1 |
| 2022 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 06 Nov 22+22d | Naas | Christmas Party Raceday On December 15th Race | 6/7 | 3½ | 9-6 | 109 | 69A | 70A | Colin Keane | 11/8F |
| 15 Oct 22+146d | Ascot | Qipco Champion Stakes (Group 1) (British CHampions Middle Distance) | 7/9 | 8½ | 9-7 | 112 | 77B | 83A | Oisin Orr | 150/1 |
| 22 May 22+42d | Curragh | Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) | 8/8 | 2½ | 9-5 | 115 | 105A | 78A | Colin Keane | 20/1 |
| 10 Apr 22+322d | Curragh | Hollywoodbets Alleged Stakes (Group 3) | 5/9 | ¾ | 9-10 | 116 | 124A | 94A | Chris Hayes | 7/1 |
| 2021 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 May 21+20d | Curragh | Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1) | 1/8 | 9-5 | 108 | 125A | 111A | Colin Keane | 8/1 | |
| 03 May 21+16d | Curragh | Coolmore Sottsass Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes (Group 2) | 2/6 | 2 | 9-5 | 108 | 89A | 104B | Colin Keane | 15/2 |
| 17 Apr 21+20d | Curragh | Holden Plant Rentals Alleged Stakes (Group 3) | 4/9 | nk | 9-8 | 109 | 115A | 96A | Colin Keane | 18/1 |
| 28 Mar 21+155d | Naas | Plusvital Devoy Stakes (Listed) | 8/12 | nk | 9-12 | 110 | 142C | 86C | Colin Keane | 10/1 |
| 2020 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 Oct 20+13d | Leopardstown | Trigo Stakes (Listed) | 8/12 | 2¾ | 9-10 | 110 | 92A | 82A | Colin Keane | 5/4F |
| 11 Oct 20+28d | Curragh | Novi IT Services International Stakes (Group 3) | 1/9 | 9-5 | 100 | 99A | 115A | Colin Keane | 6/1 | |
| 13 Sep 20+23d | Curragh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Northfields' Handicap (Premier Handicap) | 3/22 | 1½ | 9-2 | 99 | 83C | 100A | Colin Keane | 14/1 |
| 21 Aug 20+24d | Killarney | M.D. O'Shea And Sons Vincent O'Brien Ruby Stakes (Listed) | 3/9 | nse | 9-5 | 99 | 85A | 92A | Oisin Orr | 11/2 |
| 28 Jul 20+21d | Galway | COLM QUINN BMW Mile Handicap | 8/18 | hd | 9-0 | 99 | 89C | 83A | Colin Keane | 6/1 |
| 07 Jul 20+18d | Roscommon | Lenebane Stakes (Listed) | 3/7 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 99 | 49A | 82A | W J Lee | 5/2 |
| 19 Jun 20+291d | Gowran Park | MansionBet Proud To Support Irish Racing Handicap | 2/8 | 1¼ | 10-0 | 94 | 54A | 106A | Colin Keane | 5/1 |
| 2019 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 02 Sep 19+14d | Roscommon | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Race (Plus 10) | 1/8 | 9-0 | — | 90A | 95A | Gavin Ryan | 5/4F | |
| 19 Aug 19+15d | Roscommon | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Race (Plus 10) | 1/8 | 8-11 | — | 96A | 90A | Chris Hayes | 11/4 | |
| 04 Aug 19+43d | Galway | Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden (Plus 10) | 3/14 | 1¼ | 8-11 | — | — | 90A | Colin Keane | 16/1 |
| 22 Jun 19 | Down Royal | Rainbow Communications Maiden | 3/7 | 4¼ | 9-5 | — | 109A | 73A | Colin Keane | 11/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Helvic Dream won?
- Helvic Dream (IRE) won 7 of 51 archived starts between 2019 and 2026, a strike rate of 13.7%. Placed 19 times in total (37.3% of starts).
- Who trains Helvic Dream?
- Helvic Dream (IRE) is trained by Noel Meade, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 11 October 2026.
- Who is Helvic Dream's sire?
- Helvic Dream (IRE) is by Power (GB) out of Rachevie (IRE), whose sire is Danehill Dancer.
- What going does Helvic Dream prefer?
- Helvic Dream (IRE) has the best record on heavy going: 4 wins from 12 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Helvic Dream's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 89, from the run on 11 October 2026. The highest on record is 141.
- What is Helvic Dream's sire's record?
- Power (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 2,727 runs since Apr 2016 (195 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 13.3% from 353. Weakest on heavy going: 6.2% from 161.
- Who are Helvic Dream's siblings?
- Out of Rachevie (IRE), Helvic Dream (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Flirting Bridge (IRE) (1). The wins came over 1m. As at Nov 2026.