Socialites Red (GB)
Socialites Red (GB) is 6 from 62. Hasn't won since Apr 2019. Last raced off 70, 9lb below the career-high mark.
- 6–62Wins / Runs
- 9.7%Strike rate
- 24 (38.7%)Placed
- −13.50£1 level staken=62 at SP
- 1.03Fair A/E n=62 · 0.89 incl. margin
- 79Highest OR
- 13dBetween runs (median)longest 241 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 82
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 18 | 109A | 87 | — |
| Good to Firm | 11 | 106B | 91 | — |
| Good | 9 | 110C | 82 | — |
| Soft | 5 | 110A | 82 | — |
| Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 29 | 110A | 89 | — |
| Under 6f | 15 | 106B | 92 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 44 figures from 44 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 3,866 runs since Mar 2012 (253 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.3% from 772.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 61 | 12 | 19.7% | +10.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 783 | 77 | 9.8% | +1 | 1 from 17 |
| Good | 730 | 45 | 6.2% | −2.6 | 3 from 14 |
| Good to Soft | 344 | 27 | 7.8% | −1 | — |
| Soft | 362 | 33 | 9.1% | +0.3 | 1 from 7 |
| Heavy | 88 | 11 | 12.5% | +3.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,498 | 134 | 8.9% | +0.1 | 1 from 23 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 772 | 95 | 12.3% | +3.5 | 2 from 30 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,678 | 139 | 8.3% | −0.5 | 4 from 32 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 732 | 53 | 7.2% | −1.6 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 398 | 28 | 7% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 188 | 18 | 9.6% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 72 | 5 | 6.9% | −1.9 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 20 | 1 | 5% | −3.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2012 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them One Night Stand (GB) (10 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Listed (One Night Stand (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Night Stand (GB) | 62 | 10 | 5f–6f | Listed |
| Ebitda (GB) | 26 | 6 | 5f | Class 6 |
| Inn With The Gin (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 23 | 1 | 4% | −12.00 |
| Good to Firm | 17 | 1 | 6% | −13.00 |
| Good | 14 | 3 | 21% | +11.50 |
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | +1.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 26 | 4 | 15% | −3.50 |
| Class 6 | 15 | 2 | 13% | +11.00 |
| Class 4 | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 10 | 1 | 10% | +1.00 |
| Nottingham | 9 | 3 | 33% | +19.00 |
| Beverley | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Catterick | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Pontefract | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.00 |
| Chester | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 32 | 4 | 13% | +7.00 |
| Under 6f | 30 | 2 | 7% | −20.50 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R P Walsh | 12 | 2 | 17% | +8.00 |
| Theodore Ladd | 10 | 2 | 20% | +5.00 |
| Kieran O'Neill | 9 | 1 | 11% | −3.50 |
| Ben Curtis | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Luke Morris | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| William Carver | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gabriele Malune | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Dale Swift | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| P J McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| David Allan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Irineu Goncalves | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alistair Rawlinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Michael J M Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sophie Killoran | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Josephine Gordon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 45 | 5 | 11% | −2.00 |
| None | 17 | 1 | 6% | −11.50 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 2 | 17% | +3.00 |
| 2018 | 13 | 1 | 8% | −5.00 |
| 2017 | 17 | 2 | 12% | +3.00 |
| 2016 | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 2015 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −2.50 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 12 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Jun 19+7d | Catterick | Millbry Hill Veterans' Handicap | 6/11 | 1½ | 8-13 | 70 | 82A | 75A | Theodore Ladd | 11/1 |
| 10 Jun 19+13d | Pontefract | Bradford Bulls Handicap | 7/12 | 1¼ | 8-9 | 70 | 67A | 68A | William Carver | 9/2 |
| 28 May 19+4d | Southwell (AW) | MansionBet At Southwell Handicap | 4/12 | shd | 8-9 | 62 | 65B | 68A | William Carver | 6/1 |
| 24 May 19+6d | Pontefract | Constant Security Services Handicap | 2/12 | ½ | 8-5 | 68 | 97B | 76A | William Carver | 14/1 |
| 18 May 19+17d | Doncaster | Yates Drywall Ltd Handicap | 9/17 | ½ | 8-4 | 68 | 96C | 70A | Theodore Ladd | 33/1 |
| 01 May 19+2d | Pontefract | Ladbrokes Supporting The Northern Racing College Handicap | 6/6 | 1¼ | 8-8 | 69 | 82A | 53B | Theodore Ladd | 7/2 |
| 29 Apr 19+8d | Southwell (AW) | Bloomfields Horse Boxes Handicap | 2/8 | 3½ | 8-8 | 62 | 64A | 84A | Theodore Ladd | 5/1 |
| 21 Apr 19+6d | Southwell (AW) | Toalsbet World Lotteries Handicap | 2/12 | 3 | 9-1 | 59 | 82A | 93A | Theodore Ladd | 8/1 |
| 15 Apr 19+11d | Pontefract | Golden Horseracing Club Is With Robert Stewart Handicap (Div 1) | 1/9 | 8-10 | 64 | 99A | 93A | Theodore Ladd | 3/1F | |
| 04 Apr 19+8d | Southwell (AW) | Play 4 To Score At Betway Handicap | 2/12 | nk | 9-5 | 53 | 65A | 87A | Theodore Ladd | 9/2 |
| 27 Mar 19+15d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap | 1/14 | 8-9 | 53 | 76B | 82A | Theodore Ladd | 10/1 | |
| 12 Mar 19+154d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Best For Cheltenham Festival Offers Handicap | 4/11 | 2¼ | 8-10 | 54 | 103B | 63A | Ben Curtis | 25/1 |
| 2018 · 13 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Oct 18+6d | Catterick | Get Daily Tips At racinguk.com Handicap (Div 2) | 8/10 | ¾ | 8-9 | 67 | 68A | 62A | Theodore Ladd | 6/1 |
| 03 Oct 18+14d | Nottingham | KFE Leaders In Frying Excellence Handicap | 12/14 | 1½ | 8-4 | 67 | 81C | 49A | Theodore Ladd | 20/1 |
| 19 Sep 18+33d | Yarmouth | Danny And Peggy Wright Memorial Fillies' Handicap | 4/8 | 1½ | 9-3 | 68 | 53A | 69A | Irineu Goncalves | 12/1 |
| 17 Aug 18+13d | Nottingham | Follow myracingtips On Twitter Fillies' Handicap | 3/9 | hd | 8-12 | 67 | 94A | 84A | Kieran O'Neill | 11/1 |
| 04 Aug 18+17d | Doncaster | Unison Campaigning For Public Services Fillies' Handicap | 7/9 | 1¾ | 9-11 | 68 | 73A | 58A | Kieran O'Neill | 9/1 |
| 18 Jul 18+5d | Catterick | 5th Regiment Royal Artillery Handicap | 4/8 | ½ | 8-8 | 69 | 82A | 63A | R P Walsh | 10/1 |
| 13 Jul 18+29d | Chester | Business Connection Handicap | 9/12 | 1 | 8-11 | 69 | 71A | 61A | Luke Morris | 9/1 |
| 14 Jun 18+2d | Nottingham | Enhanced World Cup Specials At 188Bet Handicap | 5/6 | 3¾ | 8-3 | 70 | 85A | 54B | Kieran O'Neill | 5/1 |
| 12 Jun 18+13d | Thirsk | 100% Racing UK Profits Back To Racing Handicap | 9/16 | hd | 8-11 | 70 | 92C | 71A | Gabriele Malune | 11/1 |
| 30 May 18+41d | Nottingham | Bet toteexacta At totesport.com Fillies' Handicap | 1/7 | 9-4 | 67 | 105A | 95A | Luke Morris | 7/1 | |
| 19 Apr 18+37d | Ripon | Go Racing In Yorkshire Apprentice Handicap | 4/15 | shd | 8-12 | 68 | 71C | 84A | Gabriele Malune | 16/1 |
| 13 Mar 18+7d | Southwell (AW) | Cheltenham Festival Betting At Betway Handicap | 4/7 | 2¾ | 9-2 | 60 | 78A | 60A | Gabriele Malune | 11/4J |
| 06 Mar 18+241d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Cheltenham First & Last Race Losers Moneyback Handicap | 3/7 | 2¼ | 9-5 | 60 | 99A | 73A | P J McDonald | 20/1 |
| 2017 · 17 runs | ||||||||||
| 08 Jul 17+9d | Nottingham | Genting Casino Nottinghams Premier Gaming Experience Handicap | 7/12 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 72 | 91A | 64A | R P Walsh | 4/1F |
| 29 Jun 17+10d | Nottingham | 32red Handicap | 3/10 | 1 | 8-9 | 70 | 110A | 87A | R P Walsh | 5/1 |
| 19 Jun 17+19d | Nottingham | 188Bet Fillies' Handicap | 2/6 | ½ | 8-8 | 70 | 106B | 71B | R P Walsh | 6/1 |
| 31 May 17+4d | Nottingham | Totepoolliveinfo.com Visit For Racing Results Fillies' Handicap | 1/7 | 8-10 | 66 | 101A | 74A | R P Walsh | 4/1 | |
| 27 May 17+11d | Chester | Corinthian Sports Fillies' Handicap | 2/10 | 1½ | 8-3 | 66 | 89A | 73A | R P Walsh | 15/2 |
| 16 May 17+4d | Beverley | Annie Oxtoby Memorial Handicap | 3/13 | shd | 8-9 | 59 | 69C | 91A | R P Walsh | 13/2 |
| 12 May 17+17d | Nottingham | Witham Shield Handicap | 1/15 | 8-13 | 59 | 110C | 90A | R P Walsh | 14/1 | |
| 25 Apr 17+13d | Brighton | Collect Totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Handicap | 5/7 | nk | 8-10 | 59 | 91A | 72A | Kieran O'Neill | 8/1 |
| 12 Apr 17+18d | Catterick | racinguk.com Handicap (Div 1) | 4/11 | ½ | 8-13 | 60 | 91A | 72A | Alistair Rawlinson | 10/1 |
| 25 Mar 17+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 1) | 3/9 | 2 | 9-5 | 55 | 109A | 73A | R P Walsh | 10/1 |
| 15 Mar 17+11d | Newcastle (AW) | Money Back At Cheltenham With Betway Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 8-9 | 55 | 92A | 64A | R P Walsh | 20/1 |
| 04 Mar 17+17d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Handicap | 5/7 | hd | 8-1 | 57 | 96B | 55A | R P Walsh | 14/1 |
| 15 Feb 17+9d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 1) | 6/9 | nk | 8-13 | 59 | 72A | 59A | R P Walsh | 16/1 |
| 06 Feb 17+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 1) | 7/12 | ½ | 9-6 | 59 | 82A | 62A | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 19 Jan 17+6d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet toteplacepot At betfred.com Handicap (Div 1) | 3/8 | ¾ | 9-1 | 59 | 100A | 72A | Dale Swift | 8/1 |
| 13 Jan 17+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap (Div 1) | 5/11 | nk | 9-8 | 61 | 93A | 77A | Kieran O'Neill | 8/1 |
| 02 Jan 17+72d | Southwell (AW) | Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap | 8/14 | nk | 8-12 | 61 | 103B | 66A | Kieran O'Neill | 40/1 |
| 2016 · 12 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Oct 16+11d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Follow Us At ChelmsfordCRC On Twitter Handicap (Div 2) | 7/10 | nk | 9-4 | 62 | 82A | 65A | Ben Curtis | 7/2 |
| 11 Oct 16+27d | Wolverhampton (AW) | NTM Finland Apprentice Handicap | 5/12 | ½ | 9-3 | 64 | 92A | 70A | Michael J M Murphy | 9/1 |
| 14 Sep 16+18d | Beverley | totepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Handicap (Div 1) | 2/10 | 2 | 8-11 | 66 | — | 82A | David Allan | 14/1 |
| 27 Aug 16+16d | Beverley | totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap (Div 1) | 3/11 | ½ | 8-13 | 66 | — | 84A | Ben Curtis | 20/1 |
| 11 Aug 16+19d | Beverley | Colin Tinkler Snr Professional Lady Jockeys Handicap | 8/11 | 1¼ | 9-0 | 68 | — | 61A | Sophie Killoran | 8/1 |
| 23 Jul 16+10d | Newcastle (AW) | Collingwood Fleet Insurance Handicap | 13/13 | nk | 8-5 | 69 | — | 40A | P J McDonald | 50/1 |
| 13 Jul 16+32d | Catterick | Open Golf Betting At 188bet Handicap | 4/8 | 2¼ | 9-6 | 71 | — | 76A | Ben Curtis | 11/4F |
| 11 Jun 16+8d | Chester | Willow Water Handicap | 6/7 | 2¾ | 7-11 | 72 | — | 47A | Josephine Gordon | 18/1 |
| 03 Jun 16+32d | Doncaster | Weldricks Pharmacy In Support Of Weston Park Handicap | 4/9 | 2¼ | 8-9 | 73 | — | 66A | Ben Curtis | 8/1 |
| 02 May 16+18d | Beverley | Beverley Folk Festival Here In June Handicap | 2/12 | hd | 9-0 | 68 | — | 103A | Ben Curtis | 6/1 |
| 14 Apr 16+23d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet Scoop6soccer At Betfred Shops Fillies' Handicap | 4/6 | ½ | 8-2 | 70 | — | 60B | Kieran O'Neill | 8/1 |
| 22 Mar 16+185d | Southwell (AW) | Daily Unibet Early Prices From 9am Handicap | 3/6 | 2¾ | 8-7 | 71 | — | 62B | Ben Curtis | 16/1 |
| 2015 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 19 Sep 15+7d | Catterick | racinguk.com/anywhere 3 Devices 1 Price Nursery | 3/12 | 1 | 9-4 | 71 | — | 87A | Chris Catlin | 5/1 |
| 12 Sep 15+13d | Chester | Betfair Tap Tap Boom Nursery | 3/9 | 1¼ | 8-4 | 76 | — | 79A | Kieran O'Neill | 20/1 |
| 30 Aug 15+12d | Beverley | Happy Birthday Terence Hardwick Nursery | 6/9 | 1½ | 9-1 | 75 | — | 62A | Luke Morris | 11/1 |
| 18 Aug 15+8d | Leicester | Beeby Fillies' Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10) | 1/9 | 8-6 | 75 | — | 84A | Kieran O'Neill | 9/2 | |
| 10 Aug 15+55d | Wolverhampton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/11 | 2¼ | 9-0 | 79 | — | 64A | Dale Swift | 8/1 |
| 16 Jun 15+24d | Ascot | Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed) | 14/27 | ½ | 8-12 | — | — | 70A | Luke Morris | 100/1 |
| 23 May 15+12d | Beverley | Hilary Needler Trophy Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus10) | 3/10 | 4 | 8-12 | — | — | 82A | David Allan | 40/1 |
| 11 May 15 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton Tips At bookies.com Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Plus10) | 2/9 | 3½ | 9-0 | — | — | 72A | Dale Swift | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Socialites Red won?
- Socialites Red (GB) won 6 of 62 archived starts between 2015 and 2019, a strike rate of 9.7%. Placed 24 times in total (38.7% of starts).
- Who trained Socialites Red?
- Socialites Red (GB) was trained by Scott Dixon on the most recent run on record, at Catterick on 17 June 2019.
- Who is Socialites Red's sire?
- Socialites Red (GB) is by Sakhee's Secret (GB) out of Tipsy Girl (GB), whose sire is Haafhd.
- What going does Socialites Red prefer?
- Socialites Red (GB) has the best record on good going: 3 wins from 14 starts (21.4%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Socialites Red's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 17 June 2019. The highest on record is 79.
- What is Socialites Red's sire's record?
- Sakhee's Secret (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.8% of 3,866 runs since Mar 2012 (253 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12.3% from 772.
- Who are Socialites Red's siblings?
- Out of Tipsy Girl (GB), Socialites Red (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: One Night Stand (GB) (10). Highest grade won: Listed (One Night Stand (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.