Last Minute Lisa (IRE)
Last Minute Lisa (IRE) is 5 from 44. Hasn't won since Sep 2014. All 5 wins have come on turf — 0 from 15 on the all-weather, and every win has come on good or faster ground (0 from 12 on softer).
- 5–44Wins / Runs
- 11.4%Strike rate
- 13 (29.5%)Placed
- −8.62£1 level staken=44 at SP
- 1.14Fair A/E n=44 · 0.96 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 126 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 2,496 runs since Mar 2011 (144 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 4.3% from 141.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 3 | 20% | +11.7 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 417 | 35 | 8.4% | +0.1 | 3 from 10 |
| Good | 556 | 48 | 8.6% | +0.3 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 241 | 24 | 10% | +1.7 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 354 | 23 | 6.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 6 |
| Heavy | 141 | 6 | 4.3% | −4 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 772 | 69 | 8.9% | +0.6 | 0 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 335 | 30 | 9% | +0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 857 | 72 | 8.4% | +0.1 | 1 from 23 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 481 | 46 | 9.6% | +1.3 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 447 | 34 | 7.6% | −0.7 | 3 from 11 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 242 | 16 | 6.6% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 108 | 9 | 8.3% | 0 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 23 | 1 | 4.3% | −4 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2011 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Elusive In Paris (IRE) (9 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Richterhoffen (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elusive In Paris (IRE) | 70 | 9 | 7f–1m2½f | — |
| Richterhoffen (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Love Attack (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 7 |
| Ryan's Academy (IRE) | 40 | 0 | — | — |
| Maragna (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Tribal Cat (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Good to Firm | 10 | 3 | 30% | +18.00 |
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.12 |
| Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 13 | 2 | 15% | −5.50 |
| Class 5 | 7 | 2 | 29% | −0.12 |
| Class 4 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Brighton | 3 | 2 | 67% | +4.50 |
| Navan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Naas | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bellewstown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 1 | 100% | +20.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Curragh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 23 | 1 | 4% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 11 | 3 | 27% | +0.38 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Richard Hughes | 6 | 2 | 33% | −0.12 |
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 1 | 33% | +18.00 |
| Ronan Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ian Brennan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Connor King | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.50 |
| Robert Winston | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brendan Powell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Miss J M Mangan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ross Atkinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mrs Carol Bartley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Josh Baudains | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Cam Hardie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis Steward | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Carson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrew P Thornton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam James | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor Hoban | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fergal Lynch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 41 | 5 | 12% | −5.62 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2014 | 22 | 4 | 18% | −7.62 |
| 2013 | 14 | 1 | 7% | +7.00 |
| 2012 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Last Minute Lisa won?
- Last Minute Lisa (IRE) won 5 of 44 archived starts between 2012 and 2015, a strike rate of 11.4%. Placed 13 times in total (29.5% of starts).
- Who trained Last Minute Lisa?
- Last Minute Lisa (IRE) was trained by Sylvester Kirk on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 13 April 2015.
- Who is Last Minute Lisa's sire?
- Last Minute Lisa (IRE) is by Strategic Prince (GB) out of Bradwell (IRE), whose sire is Taufan.
- What going does Last Minute Lisa prefer?
- Last Minute Lisa (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 3 wins from 10 starts (30%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Last Minute Lisa's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 71, from the run on 13 April 2015. The highest on record is 73.
- What is Last Minute Lisa's sire's record?
- Strategic Prince (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 2,496 runs since Mar 2011 (144 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 4.3% from 141.
- Who are Last Minute Lisa's siblings?
- Out of Bradwell (IRE), Last Minute Lisa (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Elusive In Paris (IRE) (9). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Richterhoffen (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m2½f. As at Nov 2026.