Flamborough Breeze (GB)
Flamborough Breeze (GB) is 4 from 45, all wins coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Feb 2013. All 4 wins have come on the all-weather — 0 from 8 on turf. Last raced off 60, 16lb below the career-high mark.
- 4–45Wins / Runs
- 8.9%Strike rate
- 17 (37.8%)Placed
- −21.83£1 level staken=45 at SP
- 0.75Fair A/E n=44 · 0.62 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 33dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 1,585 runs since Jan 2008 (101 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.3% from 618. Weakest on good to firm going: 5.2% from 248.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 25 | 6 | 24% | +14.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 248 | 13 | 5.2% | −3.9 | 0 from 6 |
| Good | 284 | 15 | 5.3% | −3.8 | — |
| Good to Soft | 121 | 12 | 9.9% | +0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 213 | 14 | 6.6% | −2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +1.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 618 | 76 | 12.3% | +3.2 | 4 from 37 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 138 | 15 | 10.9% | +1.8 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 610 | 55 | 9% | −0.1 | 1 from 14 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 399 | 39 | 9.8% | +0.7 | 3 from 24 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 253 | 21 | 8.3% | −0.8 | 0 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 154 | 13 | 8.4% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 28 | 1 | 3.6% | −5.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Stamp Duty (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Stamp Duty (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamp Duty (IRE) | 67 | 3 | 6f–1m1½f | Class 4 |
| Princess Hollow (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 37 | 4 | 11% | −13.83 |
| Good to Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 20 | 4 | 20% | +3.17 |
| Class 5 | 20 | 0 | 0% | −20.00 |
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 19 | 3 | 16% | −5.83 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| Windsor | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +7.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 24 | 3 | 13% | −10.83 |
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 1 | 7% | −4.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| George Baker | 7 | 3 | 43% | +6.17 |
| Ted Durcan | 6 | 1 | 17% | +4.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| William Carson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Louis Steward | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hector Crouch | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cam Hardie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Kenny | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Harley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicole Nordblad | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Clark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 25 | 4 | 16% | −1.83 |
| None | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2014 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2013 | 14 | 3 | 21% | −0.83 |
| 2012 | 10 | 1 | 10% | +0.00 |
| 2011 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 24 Jun 15+77d | Kempton (AW) | IInsure365 Apprentice Handicap | 10/14 | nk | 9-4 | 60 | 58A | Tom Marquand | 9/2 |
| 08 Apr 15+14d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Handicap | 6/11 | nk | 9-5 | 61 | 73A | Ted Durcan | 7/1 |
| 25 Mar 15+28d | Kempton (AW) | 32red Casino Fillies' Handicap | 3/6 | nk | 8-13 | 61 | 72B | Ted Durcan | 4/1 |
| 25 Feb 15+12d | Kempton (AW) | Watch Racing UK On 3 Devices Handicap | 7/7 | ½ | 9-3 | 61 | 56A | Luke Morris | 5/2F |
| 13 Feb 15+58d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 2/7 | 3¾ | 8-13 | 61 | 67A | Luke Morris | 8/1 |
| 2014 · 11 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Dec 14+20d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq 50 Free Bet Fillies' Handicap | 4/11 | ¾ | 8-9 | 62 | 69A | Liam Keniry | 17/2 |
| 27 Nov 14+29d | Kempton (AW) | Download The BetVictor App Handicap | 4/9 | ¾ | 9-5 | 62 | 73A | Luke Morris | 2/1F |
| 29 Oct 14+36d | Kempton (AW) | BetBright - Live The Moment Handicap | 3/14 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 62 | 82A | Liam Keniry | 25/1 |
| 23 Sep 14+20d | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park Owners Group 2014 Handicap (Div 1) | 11/13 | 1¾ | 9-10 | 65 | 59C | Jimmy Fortune | 25/1 |
| 03 Sep 14+32d | Kempton (AW) | Betbright Moneyback Offers Handicap | 12/13 | 3¼ | 8-9 | 68 | 44A | Louis Steward | 10/1 |
| 02 Aug 14+19d | Lingfield | Injured Jockeys Fund 50th Anniversary Apprentice Handicap | 5/8 | 1½ | 9-10 | 65 | 69A | Hector Crouch | 7/1 |
| 14 Jul 14+16d | Windsor | Betdaq 3% Commission Fillies' Handicap | 9/12 | 3¼ | 9-1 | 67 | 62A | William Carson | 25/1 |
| 28 Jun 14+115d | Windsor | Unibet Injury Time Insurance In Brazil Fillies' Handicap | 6/8 | ½ | 9-6 | 69 | 66A | Cam Hardie | 12/1 |
| 05 Mar 14+28d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq No Premium Charge Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 9/11 | nk | 9-7 | 74 | 71A | Liam Keniry | 16/1 |
| 05 Feb 14+26d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 7/8 | 1¾ | 9-6 | 74 | 56A | Luke Morris | 10/1 |
| 10 Jan 14+35d | Lingfield (AW) | 32Red Fillies' Handicap | 2/7 | 1 | 9-1 | 74 | 82A | David Kenny | 7/1 |
| 2013 · 14 runs | |||||||||
| 06 Dec 13+22d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 3/12 | nk | 9-6 | 74 | 84A | Ted Durcan | 12/1 |
| 14 Nov 13+29d | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor's New Live Casino Fillies' Handicap | 5/13 | ½ | 9-6 | 74 | 87A | Sean Levey | 8/1 |
| 16 Oct 13+66d | Lingfield (AW) | Vines BMW Handicap (Div 2) | 3/11 | nse | 9-7 | 74 | 90A | George Baker | 10/1 |
| 11 Aug 13+22d | Windsor | Download Coral Mobile From The App Store Handicap | 5/8 | 6 | 9-8 | 74 | 67A | Martin Harley | 10/1 |
| 20 Jul 13+19d | Lingfield (AW) | e-Data Dictionary Fillies' Handicap (AWT) | 8/8 | 2½ | 10-0 | 75 | 72A | George Baker | 5/1 |
| 01 Jul 13+81d | Windsor | Play Roulette And Blackjack At Totepool.com Handicap | 5/6 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 76 | 77B | George Baker | 16/1 |
| 11 Apr 13+24d | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor Casino On Your Mobile Handicap (London Mile Qualifier) | 5/10 | ¾ | 8-12 | 76 | 77A | Luke Morris | 6/1 |
| 18 Mar 13+17d | Kempton (AW) | Betvictor Exclusive Non Runner Free Bet Handicap | 2/10 | ½ | 9-5 | 73 | 85A | Jim Crowley | 3/1F |
| 01 Mar 13+2d | Lingfield (AW) | Forest Row Handicap | 2/7 | hd | 10-0 | 60 | 92A | George Baker | 1/2F |
| 27 Feb 13+6d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Games 50 Hard Cash Bonus Handicap | 1/14 | 9-9 | 60 | 91A | George Baker | 4/6F | |
| 21 Feb 13+8d | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor Cheltenham Festival Antepost Pioneers Handicap | 1/13 | 9-13 | 55 | 105A | George Baker | 3/1F | |
| 13 Feb 13+21d | Kempton (AW) | Kempton For Weddings Handicap (Div 2) | 1/10 | 9-7 | 55 | 81A | George Baker | 13/2 | |
| 23 Jan 13+14d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap (Div 1) | 3/9 | ½ | 9-7 | 55 | 81A | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 09 Jan 13+32d | Kempton (AW) | Hospitality This Saturday Still Available Fillies' Handicap | 9/11 | 1½ | 8-7 | 56 | 46C | Luke Morris | 10/1 |
| 2012 · 10 runs | |||||||||
| 08 Dec 12+10d | Lingfield (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap (Div 2) | 2/9 | 3¾ | 9-2 | 56 | 77A | Ted Durcan | 4/1 |
| 28 Nov 12+29d | Lingfield (AW) | Betfred Hat Trick Heaven/Double Delight Apprentice Handicap | 10/14 | ½ | 8-13 | 56 | 58A | Nicole Nordblad | 9/1 |
| 30 Oct 12+77d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedBet.com Handicap | 1/12 | 9-4 | 52 | 75A | Ted Durcan | 9/1 | |
| 14 Aug 12+15d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32redbingo.com Handicap | 3/10 | 1 | 8-11 | 52 | 70A | Ted Durcan | 6/1 |
| 30 Jul 12+12d | Lingfield (AW) | 32RedBingo.com Handicap | 5/14 | 3½ | 9-2 | 55 | 63A | Joe Fanning | 16/1 |
| 18 Jul 12+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Breathe Spa At Lingfield Marriott Handicap | 6/14 | 4 | 9-7 | 60 | 54A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 30 Jun 12+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Marriott Hotel & Country Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AWT) | 5/10 | 5 | 8-8 | 65 | 53A | Harry Bentley | 14/1 |
| 13 Jun 12+15d | Kempton (AW) | Rewards4racing.com Fillies' Handicap | 9/13 | 10 | 9-4 | 67 | 43C | Richard Hughes | 9/1 |
| 29 May 12+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Betfred Bonus King Bingo Handicap | 12/13 | 1 | 9-2 | 70 | 47A | Neil Callan | 25/1 |
| 11 May 12+155d | Lingfield (AW) | Thakeham Homes With Cubitt & West Handicap | 8/13 | ¾ | 9-7 | 70 | 70A | Richard Mullen | 28/1 |
| 2011 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 08 Dec 11+20d | Kempton (AW) | Bet At Bluesq.com On Your Mobile Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 2/12 | ½ | 8-9 | 73 | 72A | Ryan Clark | 9/1 |
| 18 Nov 11+84d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32RedPoker.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 3/8 | 2¼ | 8-6 | 76 | 69A | William Carson | 3/1 |
| 26 Aug 11+25d | Brighton | Toteswinger More Ways To Win Maiden Auction Stakes | 5/7 | 1¼ | 8-9 | — | 60A | Jack Mitchell | 9/4 |
| 01 Aug 11+23d | Windsor | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 2/14 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 89A | Jack Mitchell | 16/1 |
| 09 Jul 11 | Newmarket | De La Warr Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/13 | 1 | 9-0 | — | 67A | Jack Mitchell | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Flamborough Breeze won?
- Flamborough Breeze (GB) won 4 of 45 archived starts between 2011 and 2015, a strike rate of 8.9%. Placed 17 times in total (37.8% of starts).
- Who trained Flamborough Breeze?
- Flamborough Breeze (GB) was trained by Ed Vaughan on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 24 June 2015.
- Who is Flamborough Breeze's sire?
- Flamborough Breeze (GB) is by Ad Valorem (USA) out of Lothian Lass (IRE), whose sire is Daylami.
- What going does Flamborough Breeze prefer?
- Flamborough Breeze (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 4 wins from 37 starts (10.8%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Flamborough Breeze's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 60, from the run on 24 June 2015. The highest on record is 76.
- What is Flamborough Breeze's sire's record?
- Ad Valorem (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 1,585 runs since Jan 2008 (101 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 12.3% from 618. Weakest on good to firm going: 5.2% from 248.
- Who are Flamborough Breeze's siblings?
- Out of Lothian Lass (IRE), Flamborough Breeze (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Stamp Duty (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Stamp Duty (IRE)). The wins came over 6f–1m1½f. As at Oct 2026.