Street Power (USA)
Street Power (USA) is 10 from 51. Won last time out at Kempton (AW) (Class 6), off a mark 12lb below the previous winning one. All 10 wins have come over 6f – 7f.
- 10–51Wins / Runs
- 19.6%Strike rate
- 17 (33.3%)Placed
- +5.75£1 level staken=51 at SP
- 1.37Fair A/E n=51 · 1.15 incl. margin
- 90Highest OR
- 27dBetween runs (median)longest 254 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 4,258 runs since Feb 2008 (373 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 15.8% from 1,577. Weakest on heavy going: 6.9% from 131.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 40 | 4 | 10% | −2.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 727 | 94 | 12.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 880 | 92 | 10.5% | −2.2 | 2 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 427 | 46 | 10.8% | −1.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 476 | 48 | 10.1% | −2.6 | — |
| Heavy | 131 | 9 | 6.9% | −5.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,577 | 249 | 15.8% | +3.1 | 8 from 39 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 135 | 14 | 10.4% | −2.3 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 911 | 123 | 13.5% | +0.8 | 10 from 48 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,078 | 149 | 13.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,169 | 146 | 12.5% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 600 | 71 | 11.8% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 220 | 24 | 10.9% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 112 | 11 | 9.8% | −2.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | −0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Feb 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor Eloise (USA) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| Prana (USA) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 39 | 8 | 21% | −1.75 |
| Good | 7 | 2 | 29% | +12.50 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 22 | 2 | 9% | −14.50 |
| Class 3 | 11 | 3 | 27% | +12.25 |
| Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +0.50 |
| Class 6 | 7 | 4 | 57% | +10.50 |
| Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 26 | 7 | 27% | +8.50 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 8 | 1 | 13% | −5.25 |
| Ascot | 4 | 2 | 50% | +15.50 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 48 | 10 | 21% | +8.75 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Drowne | 20 | 5 | 25% | −1.50 |
| Raul Da Silva | 7 | 2 | 29% | +16.50 |
| Liam Keniry | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Greg Fairley | 3 | 2 | 67% | +9.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.75 |
| Fergus Sweeney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Parkes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Baker | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dale Swift | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stevie Donohoe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dean McKeown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 47 | 10 | 21% | +9.75 |
| Cheekpieces | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.75 |
| 2013 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2012 | 13 | 2 | 15% | +10.50 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2010 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −5.25 |
| 2009 | 12 | 6 | 50% | +14.75 |
| 2008 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 23 Jan 14+23d | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor.com Non-Runner Free Bet Cheltenham 2014 Handicap (Div 2) | 1/10 | 9-7 | 65 | 88A | Sean Levey | 7/4F | |
| 2013 · 10 runs | |||||||||
| 31 Dec 13+22d | Lingfield (AW) | Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap | 4/12 | ½ | 9-7 | 65 | 76A | Liam Keniry | 3/1F |
| 09 Dec 13+25d | Lingfield (AW) | Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap | 2/11 | hd | 9-5 | 64 | 79A | Liam Keniry | 3/1F |
| 14 Nov 13+30d | Kempton (AW) | Back Of The Net At BetVictor Handicap | 5/14 | ½ | 9-2 | 65 | 75A | Fergus Sweeney | 16/1 |
| 15 Oct 13+27d | Kempton (AW) | rewards4racing.com Handicap (Div 1) | 11/11 | 2½ | 9-0 | 70 | 48A | David Parkes | 5/1 |
| 18 Sep 13+28d | Kempton (AW) | Winners Are Welcome At Betdaq Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Sprint Series Qualifier) (Div 2) | 8/9 | ½ | 8-8 | 72 | 62A | Steve Drowne | 20/1 |
| 21 Aug 13+82d | Lingfield (AW) | Bhest Racing To School Handicap (AWT) | 6/10 | ½ | 9-5 | 74 | 75A | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
| 31 May 13+24d | Bath | Bath Ales Summer's Hare Handicap | 4/11 | ½ | 9-7 | 75 | 94A | Steve Drowne | 5/1 |
| 07 May 13+34d | Kempton (AW) | kempton.co.uk Handicap | 6/8 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 77 | 71A | Steve Drowne | 3/1 |
| 03 Apr 13+30d | Kempton (AW) | Winners Are Welcome At Betdaq Handicap | 6/10 | 1¼ | 9-6 | 79 | 80A | Steve Drowne | 14/1 |
| 04 Mar 13+145d | Kempton (AW) | BetVictor Grand National Non Runner Free Bet Handicap (Div 2) | 6/8 | nk | 9-3 | 80 | 72A | Jim Crowley | 11/2 |
| 2012 · 13 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Oct 12+18d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Casino Games Handicap | 9/13 | ½ | 9-4 | 82 | 71A | George Baker | 12/1 |
| 22 Sep 12+49d | Ayr | William Hill Ayr Silver Cup (handicap) | 16/23 | ½ | 8-10 | 84 | 64A | Dale Swift | 28/1 |
| 04 Aug 12+15d | Newmarket | Robert Palmer Memorial Handicap | 12/18 | nk | 9-4 | 84 | 73A | Raul Da Silva | 8/1 |
| 20 Jul 12+9d | Ascot | Capital & Regional Handicap | 1/18 | 8-11 | 77 | 101A | Raul Da Silva | 14/1 | |
| 11 Jul 12+21d | Kempton (AW) | Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Handicap | 5/12 | ¾ | 9-7 | 77 | 83A | Jim Crowley | 4/1J |
| 20 Jun 12+39d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Casino Games Handicap | 6/13 | 1 | 9-4 | 78 | 80A | Raul Da Silva | 10/1 |
| 12 May 12+12d | Ascot | Alfred Franks & Bartlett Sunglasses Handicap (Div 2) | 2/12 | hd | 8-9 | 73 | 85A | Raul Da Silva | 17/2 |
| 30 Apr 12+33d | Kempton (AW) | betfair.com Handicap | 6/12 | 1 | 8-9 | 78 | 73A | Raul Da Silva | 12/1 |
| 28 Mar 12+6d | Kempton (AW) | Goffs Ready-to-run Sale April 3rd Handicap | 6/10 | 1½ | 8-11 | 72 | 69A | Raul Da Silva | 9/2 |
| 22 Mar 12+28d | Kempton (AW) | 32red.com Handicap | 1/11 | 9-0 | 72 | 85A | Raul Da Silva | 15/2 | |
| 23 Feb 12+33d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap | 4/8 | 5 | 9-7 | 75 | 69A | Steve Drowne | 4/1 |
| 21 Jan 12+15d | Lingfield (AW) | View Our 2012 Fixtures At lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap | 12/12 | 4 | 8-7 | 79 | 41A | Hayley Turner | 33/1 |
| 06 Jan 12+254d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow Us On Twitter At bluesq Handicap | 10/13 | 1 | 9-4 | 82 | 71A | Steve Drowne | 25/1 |
| 2011 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Apr 11+34d | Kempton (AW) | Peppa Pig At Kempton On Monday Handicap | 12/12 | 6 | 9-4 | 82 | 51C | Steve Drowne | 9/2F |
| 24 Mar 11+50d | Kempton (AW) | Panoramic Handicap | 3/8 | ½ | 9-5 | 82 | 86A | Steve Drowne | 9/2 |
| 02 Feb 11+34d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap | 5/8 | 1½ | 9-7 | 84 | 82A | Steve Drowne | 6/1 |
| 2010 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 30 Dec 10+26d | Kempton (AW) | skysports.com Handicap | 4/8 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 85 | 83A | Steve Drowne | 4/1 |
| 04 Dec 10+7d | Kempton (AW) | William Hill - The Home Of Betting Handicap | 5/12 | hd | 8-8 | 87 | 82A | Robert Havlin | 12/1 |
| 27 Nov 10+23d | Kempton (AW) | williamhill.com Hyde Stakes (Listed) | 11/11 | 2 | 9-2 | 87 | 60A | Steve Drowne | 66/1 |
| 04 Nov 10+15d | Lingfield (AW) | Betdaq The Betting Exchange Handicap | 10/10 | 2 | 9-7 | 89 | 54C | Steve Drowne | 9/2 |
| 20 Oct 10+100d | Ffos Las | H M Plant Hitachi Handicap | 4/9 | ¾ | 8-10 | 84 | 86A | Liam Keniry | 17/2 |
| 12 Jul 10+33d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Belvoir Lettings Handicap | 5/10 | 1 | 9-7 | 90 | 81A | Jamie Spencer | 7/1 |
| 09 Jun 10+32d | Yarmouth | Well Balanced Ledger At jhsimpson.co.uk Handicap | 3/8 | ½ | 9-13 | 85 | 93A | Adam Kirby | 11/4 |
| 08 May 10+22d | Ascot | totesport Victoria Cup (Heritage Handicap) | 23/29 | 2¼ | 8-5 | 87 | 58A | Steve Drowne | 16/1 |
| 16 Apr 10+140d | Kempton (AW) | Bet Manchester Derby - Betdaq Handicap | 1/9 | 8-11 | 88 | 88A | Steve Drowne | 11/4F | |
| 2009 · 12 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Nov 09+84d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Phosters Handicap | 8/11 | nk | 9-3 | 88 | 81A | Steve Drowne | 11/4F |
| 04 Sep 09+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Burstow Handicap | 2/12 | 5 | 9-2 | 88 | 90A | Steve Drowne | 11/10F |
| 19 Aug 09+40d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet.com Handicap | 1/12 | 9-12 | 80 | 107A | Steve Drowne | 6/4F | |
| 10 Jul 09+23d | Ascot | Aldermore Handicap | 1/9 | 8-12 | 74 | 93A | Steve Drowne | 7/2 | |
| 17 Jun 09+25d | Kempton (AW) | Panoramic Bar & Restaurant Handicap | 1/9 | 9-2 | 73 | 84A | Steve Drowne | 4/1 | |
| 23 May 09+12d | Haydock | Betfredbingo Handicap | 4/17 | ¾ | 8-12 | 74 | 93A | Ryan Moore | 9/1 |
| 11 May 09+68d | Yarmouth | Rebecca Alsle Hills Memorial Handicap | 3/7 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 74 | 81A | Ryan Moore | 9/4 |
| 04 Mar 09+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet Multiples - Betdaq Handicap | 2/10 | 1½ | 9-0 | 71 | 92A | Tom Queally | 11/10F |
| 18 Feb 09+14d | Lingfield (AW) | Ouse Handicap | 1/10 | 9-4 | 65 | 84A | Steve Drowne | 7/4F | |
| 04 Feb 09+7d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Sports Betting Handicap | 7/11 | 2 | 9-4 | 59 | 63A | Greg Fairley | 2/1F |
| 28 Jan 09+21d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet.com Handicap | 1/11 | 9-3 | 59 | 81A | Greg Fairley | 2/1F | |
| 07 Jan 09+111d | Kempton (AW) | William Hill Telebetting Sale - Enhanced Favourites Handicap | 1/13 | 9-0 | 55 | 74A | Greg Fairley | 8/1 | |
| 2008 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 18 Sep 08+54d | Chelmsford (AW) | Cowlinge Maiden Stakes | 9/15 | 3½ | 9-3 | — | 59A | Liam Jones | 33/1 |
| 26 Jul 08+230d | Salisbury | Cold Service Ltd Maiden Stakes | 8/9 | 6 | 9-3 | 74 | 45C | Stevie Donohoe | 16/1 |
| 2007 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 09 Dec 07 | Lingfield (AW) | Go Pontin's Maiden Stakes | 7/12 | nk | 9-3 | — | 67C | Dean McKeown | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Street Power won?
- Street Power (USA) won 10 of 51 archived starts between 2007 and 2014, a strike rate of 19.6%. Placed 17 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Street Power?
- Street Power (USA) was trained by Jeremy Gask on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 23 January 2014.
- Who is Street Power's sire?
- Street Power (USA) is by Street Cry (IRE) out of Javana (USA), whose sire is Sandpit.
- What going does Street Power prefer?
- Street Power (USA) has the best record on good going: 2 wins from 7 starts (28.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Street Power's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 65, from the run on 23 January 2014. The highest on record is 90.
- What is Street Power's sire's record?
- Street Cry (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.7% of 4,258 runs since Feb 2008 (373 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 15.8% from 1,577. Weakest on heavy going: 6.9% from 131.
- Who are Street Power's siblings?
- Out of Javana (USA), Street Power (USA) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.