Secret Art (IRE)
Secret Art (IRE) is 10 from 75. Hasn't won since Aug 2019. Last raced off 67, 29lb below the career-high mark.
- 10–75Wins / Runs
- 13.3%Strike rate
- 20 (26.7%)Placed
- +17.73£1 level staken=75 at SP
- 1.51Fair A/E n=75 · 1.29 incl. margin
- 96Highest OR
- 40dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 19 | 111A | 94 | — |
| Good | 6 | 93A | 75 | — |
| Soft | 5 | 82C | 67 | — |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 63A | 57 | — |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 88C | 67 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 20 | 111A | 86 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 17 | 109B | 72 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 37 figures from 37 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Jan 2008 (298 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 701 | 74 | 10.6% | +0.7 | 0 from 18 |
| Good | 949 | 84 | 8.9% | −1 | 3 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 451 | 51 | 11.3% | +1.4 | 2 from 7 |
| Soft | 691 | 68 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 1 from 7 |
| Heavy | 194 | 22 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,550 | 152 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 4 from 32 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 316 | 34 | 10.8% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,489 | 175 | 11.8% | +1.9 | 1 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,117 | 100 | 9% | −0.9 | 7 from 47 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,033 | 102 | 9.9% | 0 | 2 from 20 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 451 | 26 | 5.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 113 | 10 | 8.8% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 4 | 12.5% | +2.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +15.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them White Shift (IRE) (8 wins).
The wins came over 5f–3m; the highest grade won is Class 1 (The Crafty Butcher (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Shift (IRE) | 76 | 8 | 5f–6f | Class 2 |
| The Crafty Butcher (IRE) | 43 | 4 | 2m1f–3m | Class 1 |
| Admiral Stewart (IRE) | 10 | 2 | 1m7½f–2m | Class 3 |
| Hedera Park (IRE) | 22 | 2 | 2m3½f–2m4f | Class 5 |
| Social Climber (IRE) | 22 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Do No More (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Arctic Cat (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
| Head To Capri (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 32 | 4 | 13% | +4.50 |
| Good to Firm | 18 | 0 | 0% | −18.00 |
| Good | 11 | 3 | 27% | +15.50 |
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | +10.00 |
| Good to Soft | 7 | 2 | 29% | +5.73 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 28 | 2 | 7% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 26 | 5 | 19% | +19.50 |
| Class 4 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +8.50 |
| Class 5 | 8 | 1 | 13% | −6.27 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 13 | 3 | 23% | +15.50 |
| Kempton (AW) | 13 | 1 | 8% | −5.00 |
| Sandown | 11 | 2 | 18% | +19.00 |
| Newmarket | 9 | 1 | 11% | +2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Ascot | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Newbury | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Windsor | 3 | 2 | 67% | +10.50 |
| Nottingham | 2 | 1 | 50% | −0.27 |
| York | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pontefract | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 47 | 7 | 15% | +9.73 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 20 | 2 | 10% | +3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 1 | 13% | +5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dwyer | 11 | 2 | 18% | +16.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 9 | 3 | 33% | +11.23 |
| William Buick | 8 | 2 | 25% | +6.50 |
| Martin Harley | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Silvestre De Sousa | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| George Baker | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| Hector Crouch | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Luke Morris | 3 | 1 | 33% | +10.00 |
| James Doyle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Callum Shepherd | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Harry Bentley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Andrea Atzeni | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rhys Clutterbuck | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Anna Gibson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hollie Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Joshua Bryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Graham Gibbons | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Neil Callan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 64 | 10 | 16% | +28.73 |
| Cheekpieces | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Visor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2019 | 9 | 1 | 11% | +4.00 |
| 2018 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +7.50 |
| 2017 | 10 | 1 | 10% | +0.00 |
| 2016 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +9.00 |
| 2015 | 11 | 2 | 18% | +3.50 |
| 2014 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 9 | 2 | 22% | +5.73 |
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 27 Nov 20+6d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Now Never Beaten By SP Handicap (Div 1) | 7/10 | nk | 9-4 | 67 | 81A | 65A | Rhys Clutterbuck | 10/1 |
| 21 Nov 20+23d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Supporting Safer Gambling Week Handicap (Div 1) | 11/12 | 3 | 9-4 | 67 | 76A | 65A | Rob Hornby | 40/1 |
| 29 Oct 20+22d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 8/14 | 1 | 9-11 | 69 | 87B | 77A | Hector Crouch | 50/1 |
| 07 Oct 20+34d | Nottingham | MansionBet Watch And Bet Apprentice Handicap | 9/16 | ¾ | 9-2 | 62 | 82C | 65A | Anna Gibson | 100/1 |
| 03 Sep 20+10d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Support The Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap | 10/13 | ½ | 9-7 | 75 | 87B | 68A | Shane Kelly | 66/1 |
| 24 Aug 20+27d | Bath | Kentucky Derby On Sky Sports Racing Handicap | 11/11 | 2 | 9-3 | 67 | 67C | 41C | Hollie Doyle | 28/1 |
| 28 Jul 20+15d | Yarmouth | Final Furlong Podcast Handicap | 7/8 | 3½ | 9-10 | 70 | 63A | 66A | Hector Crouch | 40/1 |
| 13 Jul 20+35d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Thanks The Frontline Workers Handicap | 7/14 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 80 | 80B | 82A | Hector Crouch | 80/1 |
| 08 Jun 20+236d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Roxwell Handicap | 7/10 | 2½ | 9-4 | 82 | 85A | 70A | Adam Kirby | 33/1 |
| 2019 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 Oct 19+33d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap | 14/14 | 7 | 9-0 | 83 | 72C | 65C | Harry Bentley | 33/1 |
| 13 Sep 19+21d | Sandown | Hwfa Williams Handicap | 4/6 | 1½ | 9-8 | 75 | 71A | 78B | Luke Morris | 8/1 |
| 23 Aug 19+6d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Irish Lotto At Totesport.com Handicap | 1/5 | 9-7 | 82 | 105C | 82B | Luke Morris | 12/1 | |
| 17 Aug 19+64d | Newbury | Energy Check Handicap (Div 1) | 7/9 | 2¼ | 9-8 | 79 | 67A | 72A | Silvestre De Sousa | 20/1 |
| 14 Jun 19+14d | Sandown | Join Racing TV Now Handicap | 12/13 | ¾ | 9-5 | 84 | 70C | 67C | James Doyle | 33/1 |
| 31 May 19+14d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Extra Places At Totesport.com Handicap | 3/6 | 4 | 9-11 | 86 | 98A | 82B | Joshua Bryan | 6/1 |
| 17 May 19+15d | Newmarket | Moyes Investments Handicap | 8/9 | 1 | 9-7 | 89 | 57C | 71C | Shane Kelly | 66/1 |
| 02 May 19+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Totetrifecta At Totesport.com Handicap | 7/8 | 1¾ | 9-4 | 92 | 95A | 72A | Tom Queally | 25/1 |
| 04 Apr 19+187d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Extra Places At totesport.com Handicap | 5/8 | 1 | 9-2 | 94 | 109B | 80A | James Doyle | 14/1 |
| 2018 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Sep 18+43d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet Totequadpot At Totesport.com Handicap | 5/11 | hd | 8-10 | 94 | 94A | 79A | Silvestre De Sousa | 5/1 |
| 17 Aug 18+19d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet Toteswinger At Totesport.com Handicap | 2/11 | 3½ | 10-0 | 94 | 107A | 95A | Silvestre De Sousa | 10/1 |
| 29 Jul 18+39d | Pontefract | Sky Bet Go-Racing-In-Yorkshire Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed) | 6/6 | 44 | 9-5 | 94 | -2C | 66C | Paul Hanagan | 25/1 |
| 20 Jun 18+27d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Totepool Cashback Club At Totesport.com Handicap | 4/8 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 94 | 92A | 88A | Luke Morris | 6/1 |
| 24 May 18+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet In Play At Totesport.com Handicap | 1/8 | 8-5 | 88 | 111A | 91A | Silvestre De Sousa | 9/1 | |
| 26 Apr 18+9d | Chelmsford City (AW) | CCR Supporting The Mayor Of Chelmsford Handicap | 1/7 | 9-7 | 85 | 92A | 90A | Jim Crowley | 9/2 | |
| 17 Apr 18+25d | Newmarket | Plusvital Energene-Q10 Handicap | 17/19 | 1 | 8-8 | 85 | 88C | 58C | Martin Dwyer | 20/1 |
| 23 Mar 18+160d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap | 3/10 | ¾ | 9-7 | 85 | 96A | 94A | Jim Crowley | 10/1 |
| 2017 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Oct 17+14d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Handicap | 12/13 | ½ | 8-10 | 88 | 109B | 71A | Martin Dwyer | 12/1 |
| 30 Sep 17+15d | Newmarket | Betfred Cambridgeshire Handicap (Heritage Handicap) | 33/34 | 14 | 8-6 | 92 | 27C | 62C | Martin Dwyer | 66/1 |
| 15 Sep 17+7d | Sandown | Inkerman London Handicap | 4/13 | 2½ | 9-7 | 92 | 80C | 91A | Martin Dwyer | 20/1 |
| 08 Sep 17+26d | Ascot | Weatherbys Handicap (Str) | 10/11 | 3¾ | 8-12 | 92 | 53C | 61C | Silvestre De Sousa | 12/1 |
| 13 Aug 17+5d | Windsor | Boyzone Here On 26th August Handicap | 3/5 | nk | 10-2 | 92 | 79C | 91B | Harry Bentley | 2/1F |
| 08 Aug 17+17d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Totequadpot Handicap | 5/13 | ¾ | 9-11 | 92 | 97B | 91A | Martin Dwyer | 50/1 |
| 22 Jul 17+58d | Newmarket | BetBright Recall Handicap | 13/13 | 12 | 9-1 | 94 | 28C | 74C | William Buick | 25/1 |
| 25 May 17+24d | Sandown | Matchbook Betting Podcast Whitsun Cup Handicap | 10/12 | 1 | 9-7 | 95 | 57B | 80A | Martin Dwyer | 16/1 |
| 01 May 17+13d | Windsor | at totepoolracing For Racing News Handicap | 1/9 | 9-7 | 92 | 93A | 99A | Martin Dwyer | 9/1 | |
| 18 Apr 17+193d | Newmarket | Plusvital Racing Genepak Handicap | 13/13 | 14 | 9-0 | 93 | 38C | 57C | Martin Dwyer | 50/1 |
| 2016 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Oct 16+34d | York | stanjames.com Bet On Your Mobile Stakes (Handicap) | 17/19 | 7 | 9-1 | 94 | 52C | 61C | Graham Gibbons | 14/1 |
| 03 Sep 16+17d | Kempton (AW) | totepool London Mile Handicap (Series Final) | 13/14 | 1 | 9-7 | 95 | — | 64A | William Buick | 20/1 |
| 17 Aug 16+46d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 5/13 | 1 | 9-12 | 95 | — | 90A | Martin Dwyer | 12/1 |
| 02 Jul 16+21d | Sandown | Coral Challenge (Handicap) | 1/15 | 8-5 | 91 | — | 95A | Martin Dwyer | 16/1 | |
| 11 Jun 16+16d | Sandown | BetStars By Pokerstars Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 9-8 | 92 | — | 98A | Martin Harley | 9/1 |
| 26 May 16+13d | Sandown | MET Traders Handicap | 3/14 | 2¾ | 9-4 | 92 | — | 98A | William Buick | 10/1 |
| 13 May 16+34d | Newmarket | Leonard Oram Retirement Handicap | 7/8 | 7 | 9-7 | 92 | — | 70A | William Buick | 9/2 |
| 09 Apr 16+198d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap | 5/7 | ¾ | 9-4 | 92 | — | 82A | Martin Harley | 11/1 |
| 2015 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 Sep 15+19d | Newmarket | 1stsecuritysolutions.co.uk Handicap | 1/9 | 9-5 | 90 | — | 94A | William Buick | 10/1 | |
| 05 Sep 15+28d | Kempton (AW) | totepool London Mile Handicap (Series Final) | 11/16 | hd | 8-9 | 92 | — | 75A | Callum Shepherd | 14/1 |
| 08 Aug 15+21d | Haydock | Betfred Duke Of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 6/10 | ½ | 9-12 | 93 | — | 78A | George Baker | 5/1 |
| 18 Jul 15+20d | Newmarket | Betway Handicap | 5/7 | ½ | 8-5 | 93 | — | 79A | Callum Shepherd | 9/2 |
| 28 Jun 15+31d | Windsor | Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap | 1/6 | 9-13 | 89 | — | 98B | William Buick | 5/2 | |
| 28 May 15+19d | Sandown | Cantor Fitzgerald Trackers Quants Whitsun Cup (handicap) | 2/14 | nk | 9-1 | 87 | — | 94A | William Buick | 9/1 |
| 09 May 15+21d | Lingfield | Betfred 'racing's Biggest Supporter' Handicap | 3/9 | 1 | 9-4 | 87 | — | 86A | William Buick | 13/2 |
| 18 Apr 15+14d | Newbury | Be Wiser Insurance Spring Cup (Handicap) (Str) | 7/22 | 1 | 7-7 | 87 | — | 82A | Callum Shepherd | 16/1 |
| 04 Apr 15+35d | Kempton (AW) | Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 6/10 | ½ | 9-4 | 93 | — | 87A | Martin Harley | 8/1 |
| 28 Feb 15+14d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 7/11 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 95 | — | 84A | Martin Harley | 8/1 |
| 14 Feb 15+134d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 8/12 | ½ | 9-3 | 96 | — | 82A | Martin Harley | 10/1 |
| 2014 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Oct 14+27d | Ascot | Redcentric EBF Stallions Classified Stakes (Str) | 4/11 | 2 | 9-2 | 89 | — | 94A | Martin Harley | 6/1 |
| 06 Sep 14+10d | Kempton (AW) | totepool London Mile Handicap (Series Final) | 2/16 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 92 | — | 106A | Martin Harley | 16/1 |
| 27 Aug 14+29d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq 50 Free Bet Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 10/12 | 1¾ | 9-11 | 93 | — | 76A | George Baker | 8/1 |
| 29 Jul 14+24d | Goodwood | bet365 Handicap | 4/19 | ½ | 10-0 | 90 | — | 101A | George Baker | 12/1 |
| 05 Jul 14+15d | Sandown | Coral Challenge (Handicap) | 6/13 | ¾ | 8-10 | 93 | — | 87A | Richard Kingscote | 16/1 |
| 20 Jun 14+22d | Ascot | Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) | 11/28 | ½ | 8-13 | 94 | — | 84A | Jim Crowley | 25/1 |
| 29 May 14+23d | Sandown | Cantor Fitzgerald Whitsun Cup Handicap | 6/9 | ½ | 9-6 | 94 | — | 89A | George Baker | 4/1 |
| 06 May 14+24d | Kempton (AW) | Download The BetVictor Instabet App Jubilee Handicap (London Mile Series Qualifier) | 1/8 | 9-3 | 85 | — | 98A | George Baker | 7/1 | |
| 12 Apr 14+213d | Newbury | Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup (Handicap) (Str) | 17/23 | ¾ | 8-3 | 86 | — | 68A | Andrea Atzeni | 12/1 |
| 2013 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 11 Sep 13+19d | Doncaster | Beauty At Doncaster Handicap | 9/16 | ¾ | 8-13 | 87 | — | 85A | Jim Crowley | 11/2 |
| 23 Aug 13+8d | York | Nationwide Accident Repair Services Handicap | 4/14 | 1½ | 8-6 | 85 | — | 84A | Andrea Atzeni | 7/1 |
| 15 Aug 13+19d | Newmarket | July Course Handicap | 3/7 | hd | 8-9 | 85 | — | 84A | Neil Callan | 4/1 |
| 27 Jul 13+15d | Ascot | Deloitte Handicap (Str) | 4/13 | 1 | 8-5 | 85 | — | 87A | Martin Lane | 10/1 |
| 12 Jul 13+27d | Ascot | Delancey Handicap (Rnd) | 4/7 | hd | 9-4 | 85 | — | 96A | Martin Dwyer | 4/1 |
| 15 Jun 13+25d | Sandown | Thwaites Wainwright Handicap | 1/14 | 8-7 | 79 | — | 95A | Jim Crowley | 12/1 | |
| 21 May 13+18d | Nottingham | Watch Racing UK On Freeview 231 Maiden Stakes (Div 2) | 1/10 | 9-5 | 79 | — | 91A | Jim Crowley | 8/11F | |
| 03 May 13+27d | Chepstow | Brewin Dolphin Handicap | 2/7 | nk | 9-6 | 77 | — | 87A | Jim Crowley | 6/1 |
| 06 Apr 13+178d | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfieldpark.co.uk Maiden Stakes | 3/4 | nk | 9-5 | — | — | 77B | James Doyle | 6/1 |
| 2012 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Oct 12+16d | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq Mobile Apps Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1) | 3/10 | nk | 8-13 | — | — | 73A | Jim Crowley | 5/4F |
| 24 Sep 12 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 3/14 | 1 | 9-3 | — | — | 81A | Jim Crowley | 5/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Secret Art won?
- Secret Art (IRE) won 10 of 75 archived starts between 2012 and 2020, a strike rate of 13.3%. Placed 20 times in total (26.7% of starts).
- Who trained Secret Art?
- Secret Art (IRE) was trained by Gary Moore on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 27 November 2020.
- Who is Secret Art's sire?
- Secret Art (IRE) is by Excellent Art (GB) out of Ivy Queen (IRE), whose sire is Green Desert.
- What going does Secret Art prefer?
- Secret Art (IRE) has the best record on good to soft going: 2 wins from 7 starts (28.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Secret Art's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 67, from the run on 27 November 2020. The highest on record is 96.
- What is Secret Art's sire's record?
- Excellent Art (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Jan 2008 (298 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
- Who are Secret Art's siblings?
- Out of Ivy Queen (IRE), Secret Art (IRE) has 8 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: White Shift (IRE) (8). Highest grade won: Class 1 (The Crafty Butcher (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–3m. As at Oct 2026.