Yakama (IRE)
Yakama (IRE) is 2 from 58, both wins coming at Class 6 level. Hasn't won since Nov 2011.
- 2–58Wins / Runs
- 3.4%Strike rate
- 17 (29.3%)Placed
- −42.67£1 level staken=58 at SP
- 0.45Fair A/E n=58 · 0.37 incl. margin
- 59Highest OR
- 29dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses).
Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | +5.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 271 | 25 | 9.2% | +0.6 | 1 from 12 |
| Good | 843 | 78 | 9.3% | +0.7 | 0 from 8 |
| Good to Soft | 402 | 34 | 8.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| Soft | 619 | 40 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 301 | 30 | 10% | +1.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 285 | 25 | 8.8% | +0.2 | 1 from 27 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 76 | 7 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 185 | 12 | 6.5% | −2.1 | 1 from 25 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 259 | 16 | 6.2% | −2.4 | 1 from 27 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 169 | 16 | 9.5% | +0.9 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 641 | 49 | 7.6% | −1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 729 | 67 | 9.2% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 540 | 51 | 9.4% | +0.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 143 | 17 | 11.9% | +3.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 27 | 1 | 4% | −16.00 |
| Good to Firm | 12 | 1 | 8% | −7.67 |
| Good | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Good to Soft | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 46 | 2 | 4% | −30.67 |
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 7 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 14 | 1 | 7% | −9.67 |
| Kempton (AW) | 12 | 1 | 8% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Nottingham | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 27 | 1 | 4% | −22.67 |
| 6f – 7f | 25 | 1 | 4% | −14.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kirby | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Tom McLaughlin | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| David Probert | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.67 |
| D Mylonas | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Richard Thomas | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Daniel Harris | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Kieren Fox | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Daragh O'Donohoe | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Seb Sanders | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Hayley Turner | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| William Carson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Adrian McCarthy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chris Catlin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Miss Alice Haynes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darryll Holland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cathy Gannon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Jones | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J F Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam Hitchcott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Billy Cray | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kylie Manser | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 18 | 0 | 0% | −18.00 |
| Visor | 15 | 1 | 7% | −10.67 |
| None | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 11 | 1 | 9% | +0.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2011 | 15 | 1 | 7% | −4.00 |
| 2010 | 14 | 1 | 7% | −9.67 |
| 2009 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2008 | 17 | 0 | 0% | −17.00 |
| 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Yakama won?
- Yakama (IRE) won 2 of 58 archived starts between 2007 and 2012, a strike rate of 3.4%. Placed 17 times in total (29.3% of starts).
- Who trained Yakama?
- Yakama (IRE) was trained by Christine Dunnett on the most recent run on record, at Brighton on 3 May 2012.
- Who is Yakama's sire?
- Yakama (IRE) is by Indian Danehill (IRE) out of Working Progress (IRE), whose sire is Marju.
- What going does Yakama prefer?
- Yakama (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 12 starts (8.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Yakama's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 54, from the run on 3 May 2012. The highest on record is 59.
- What is Yakama's sire's record?
- Indian Danehill (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.6% of 2,742 runs since Jan 2008 (216 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 11.9% from 143.