Pink Flamingo (GB)
Pink Flamingo (GB) is 4 from 40, all wins coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2019. Last raced off 59, 25lb below the career-high mark.
- 4–40Wins / Runs
- 10%Strike rate
- 14 (35%)Placed
- −4.38£1 level staken=40 at SP
- 0.77Fair A/E n=40 · 0.67 incl. margin
- 84Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 148 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 89
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 17 | 104A | 83 | — |
| Good to Firm | 13 | 111A | 81 | — |
| Good | 6 | 125A | 91.5 | — |
| Firm | 2 | 92A | 90.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 30 | 125A | 85.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 104C | 82 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 40 figures from 40 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,708 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | +11.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 704 | 75 | 10.7% | +1.6 | 2 from 13 |
| Good | 1,086 | 120 | 11% | +1.9 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 691 | 62 | 9% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 839 | 63 | 7.5% | −1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 299 | 26 | 8.7% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,060 | 167 | 8.1% | −1 | 2 from 17 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 872 | 99 | 11.4% | +2.3 | 3 from 30 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,031 | 287 | 9.5% | +0.4 | 1 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,118 | 83 | 7.4% | −1.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 429 | 34 | 7.9% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 184 | 11 | 6% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lady Of Sardinia (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Lady Of Sardinia (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Of Sardinia (GB) | 4 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| Full Of Beans (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Final Destination (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Swiss Flamingo (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 17 | 2 | 12% | +11.50 |
| Good to Firm | 13 | 2 | 15% | −5.88 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 21 | 4 | 19% | +14.62 |
| Class 4 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 3 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 6 | 2 | 33% | +22.50 |
| Brighton | 5 | 2 | 40% | +2.12 |
| Bath | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Windsor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newcastle (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chepstow | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sandown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 30 | 3 | 10% | −20.38 |
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 1 | 10% | +16.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cieren Fallon | 5 | 2 | 40% | +25.50 |
| Joe Fanning | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.50 |
| William Carson | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Harry Bentley | 3 | 1 | 33% | −0.38 |
| P J McDonald | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Joey Haynes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rhys Clutterbuck | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ray Dawson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Alistair Rawlinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nicola Currie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jim Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Charlie Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 34 | 3 | 9% | −0.88 |
| Tongue tie + visor | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Blinkers | 2 | 1 | 50% | +0.50 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2020 | 15 | 0 | 0% | −15.00 |
| 2019 | 15 | 4 | 27% | +20.62 |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Aug 21+10d | Windsor | Sky Sports Racing 415 Fillies' Handicap | 3/7 | 2¼ | 8-10 | 59 | 81A | 68A | Joey Haynes | 18/1 |
| 18 Aug 21+26d | Bath | Cazoo Handicap | 4/9 | 2½ | 9-7 | 60 | 87A | 82A | William Carson | 12/1 |
| 23 Jul 21+38d | Chepstow | Wessex Garages All New Nissan Qashqai Handicap | 2/10 | 2 | 9-1 | 60 | 89B | 80A | Ray Dawson | 16/1 |
| 15 Jun 21+8d | Brighton | Royal Ascot On Sky Sports Racing Handicap | 5/7 | 1¼ | 9-12 | 63 | 69A | 65A | William Carson | 4/1 |
| 07 Jun 21+28d | Windsor | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap | 6/6 | 2¼ | 9-0 | 63 | 70A | 51B | William Carson | 10/3 |
| 10 May 21+148d | Lingfield (AW) | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap | 6/9 | ½ | 9-3 | 65 | 104A | 66A | Alistair Rawlinson | 16/1 |
| 2020 · 15 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Dec 20+21d | Lingfield (AW) | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap | 11/12 | 3 | 9-5 | 68 | 81A | 49A | Rossa Ryan | 28/1 |
| 22 Nov 20+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 8/11 | ½ | 9-0 | 70 | 103A | 70A | Rossa Ryan | 22/1 |
| 04 Nov 20+20d | Lingfield (AW) | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap | 7/12 | nk | 9-4 | 72 | 81A | 71A | Jack Mitchell | 25/1 |
| 15 Oct 20+15d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 9/10 | nk | 9-6 | 74 | 86A | 70A | Kieran Shoemark | 25/1 |
| 30 Sep 20+14d | Nottingham | Star Sports Greyhound Derby Starts Friday Handicap | 8/15 | ½ | 9-10 | 75 | 77C | 82A | Tom Marquand | 14/1 |
| 16 Sep 20+5d | Sandown | Flyers Handicap | 2/7 | nk | 9-7 | 72 | 125A | 88A | Kieran Shoemark | 9/1 |
| 11 Sep 20+28d | Sandown | Join Racing TV Now Handicap | 5/8 | 1 | 9-7 | 72 | 90A | 76A | Robert Havlin | 12/1 |
| 14 Aug 20+27d | Chepstow | hopeeden.co.uk Syndication With Jedd O'Keeffe Handicap | 4/5 | ¾ | 9-6 | 74 | 54C | 70B | Rob Hornby | 85/40F |
| 18 Jul 20+8d | Bath | Signs Express Fillies' Handicap | 4/12 | ¾ | 9-12 | 75 | 89A | 94A | Joey Haynes | 6/1 |
| 10 Jul 20+14d | Bath | Patent Paradise At valuerater.co.uk Handicap | 5/11 | ½ | 9-0 | 75 | 93A | 72A | Rhys Clutterbuck | 7/2F |
| 26 Jun 20+23d | Newmarket | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap | 3/12 | ½ | 8-11 | 75 | 100A | 81A | Rhys Clutterbuck | 16/1 |
| 03 Jun 20+97d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Money Back Free Bet If Second Handicap | 7/10 | 2¾ | 9-6 | 78 | 63A | 68A | Harry Bentley | 12/1 |
| 27 Feb 20+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | May Bank Holiday Family Fun Day Fillies' Handicap | 5/8 | 3¾ | 9-9 | 81 | 83B | 77A | Adam Kirby | 20/1 |
| 06 Feb 20+18d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Ministry Of Sound And Light Extravaganza Handicap | 7/8 | 2¼ | 9-0 | 83 | 84A | 67A | Dougie Costello | 33/1 |
| 19 Jan 20+118d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 11/11 | 2 | 9-6 | 84 | 89A | 64A | Robert Havlin | 25/1 |
| 2019 · 15 runs | ||||||||||
| 23 Sep 19+9d | Leicester | Racing Tv Handicap | 2/7 | nk | 8-10 | 83 | 85A | 82A | Cieren Fallon | 5/1 |
| 14 Sep 19+10d | Bath | Lovely Louise Hudson Birthday Handicap | 2/6 | shd | 9-10 | 81 | 92A | 92B | Nicola Currie | 11/4J |
| 04 Sep 19+15d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Totepool Cashback Club At Totesport.com Handicap | 3/3 | nk | 8-3 | 82 | 83C | 63C | Cieren Fallon | 3/1 |
| 20 Aug 19+25d | Brighton | Abf The Soldiers Charity Handicap | 3/7 | shd | 9-4 | 81 | 95A | 84A | Cieren Fallon | 11/4F |
| 26 Jul 19+24d | Ascot | Sarah Chandler October Club Supporting Sia Fillies' Handicap | 2/7 | 1 | 9-4 | 81 | 111A | 90A | Jim Crowley | 15/2 |
| 02 Jul 19+8d | Brighton | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap | 1/6 | 9-0 | 75 | 71A | 82B | Cieren Fallon | 7/2 | |
| 24 Jun 19+17d | Windsor | Marathonbet Live Casino Handicap | 5/13 | ½ | 9-7 | 75 | 104C | 84A | Charlie Bennett | 18/1 |
| 07 Jun 19+37d | Brighton | Starsports.bet Handicap | 2/5 | 3 | 9-7 | 75 | 87C | 87B | Harry Bentley | 4/1 |
| 01 May 19+21d | Brighton | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Handicap | 1/6 | 9-7 | 69 | 72A | 82B | Harry Bentley | 13/8F | |
| 10 Apr 19+36d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Fillies' Handicap | 1/11 | 8-6 | 67 | 74A | 75A | Cieren Fallon | 25/1 | |
| 05 Mar 19+11d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Sprint Handicap | 7/11 | 1¼ | 8-13 | 68 | 77B | 51A | Joe Fanning | 6/1 |
| 22 Feb 19+18d | Lingfield (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 1/6 | 9-3 | 65 | 90B | 60B | Joe Fanning | 6/4F | |
| 04 Feb 19+10d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 2/10 | ¾ | 9-7 | 63 | 86A | 76A | Joe Fanning | 11/4 |
| 25 Jan 19+13d | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 3/8 | 2¾ | 9-7 | 65 | 87A | 77A | P J McDonald | 11/2 |
| 12 Jan 19+63d | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Handicap | 5/11 | 1 | 9-11 | 67 | 52A | 70A | P J McDonald | 16/1 |
| 2018 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Nov 18+133d | Doncaster | Marathonbet Live Casino Nursery | 15/16 | 1 | 8-6 | 70 | 63C | 48A | Joe Fanning | 20/1 |
| 30 Jun 18+14d | Newcastle (AW) | ADT Workplace EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/8 | 1¾ | 8-11 | — | 36A | 58A | Joe Fanning | 6/1 |
| 16 Jun 18+10d | York | Reg Griffin Appreciation ebfstallions.com Maiden Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/10 | dht | 9-0 | — | 72A | 74A | Ryan Moore | 4/1 |
| 06 Jun 18 | Wetherby | British Stallion Studs Ebf Novice Median Auction Stakes | 2/9 | ¾ | 8-11 | — | 79A | 87A | P J McDonald | 4/5F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Pink Flamingo won?
- Pink Flamingo (GB) won 4 of 40 archived starts between 2018 and 2021, a strike rate of 10%. Placed 14 times in total (35% of starts).
- Who trained Pink Flamingo?
- Pink Flamingo (GB) was trained by Michael Attwater on the most recent run on record, at Windsor on 28 August 2021.
- Who is Pink Flamingo's sire?
- Pink Flamingo (GB) is by Dream Ahead (USA) out of Naivasha (GB), whose sire is Captain Gerrard.
- What going does Pink Flamingo prefer?
- Pink Flamingo (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 2 wins from 13 starts (15.4%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Pink Flamingo's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 28 August 2021. The highest on record is 84.
- What is Pink Flamingo's sire's record?
- Dream Ahead (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,708 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
- Who are Pink Flamingo's siblings?
- Out of Naivasha (GB), Pink Flamingo (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lady Of Sardinia (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Lady Of Sardinia (GB)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.