Street Parade (GB)
Street Parade won six of 61 starts with all wins at under 6f. Five of those came on good to firm turf and one on standard AW with the biggest success in a class 2 handicap off 95 at Windsor in May 2019. He has not won since November 2022. Aged 8 at his last run in May 2024 he finished second of 10 in a class 6 handicap at Brighton off an official rating of 51 which was 50lb below his highest ever mark.
- 6–61Wins / Runs
- 9.8%Strike rate
- 16 (26.2%)Placed
- −4.45£1 level staken=61 at SP
- 0.94Fair A/E n=61 · 0.83 incl. margin
- 101Highest OR
- 36dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 90
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 23 | 115C | 90 | — |
| Good to Firm | 21 | 114A | 83 | — |
| Good | 11 | 107A | 92 | — |
| Firm | 2 | 100A | 100 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 44 | 115C | 84.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 108B | 93 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 58 figures from 58 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 3,646 runs since Jan 2008 (243 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 4.5% from 244. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 3.7% from 136.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 4 | 19% | +9.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 604 | 59 | 9.8% | +0.3 | 5 from 24 |
| Good | 649 | 49 | 7.6% | −1.9 | 0 from 11 |
| Good to Soft | 274 | 15 | 5.5% | −4 | — |
| Soft | 244 | 11 | 4.5% | −5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 61 | 2 | 3.3% | −6.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,793 | 205 | 11.4% | +1.9 | 1 from 23 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,151 | 136 | 11.8% | +2.3 | 6 from 47 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,739 | 152 | 8.7% | −0.8 | 0 from 14 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 574 | 52 | 9.1% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 136 | 5 | 3.7% | −5.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 29 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 15 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Circuit Ten (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Circuit Ten (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circuit Ten (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 5f | Class 3 |
| Fantasy Lover (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Unholy (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 24 | 5 | 21% | +6.55 |
| Standard (AW) | 23 | 1 | 4% | +3.00 |
| Good | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 17 | 1 | 6% | −13.25 |
| Class 5 | 15 | 3 | 20% | +16.80 |
| Class 4 | 13 | 1 | 8% | +0.00 |
| Class 2 | 12 | 1 | 8% | −4.00 |
| Class 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton | 13 | 1 | 8% | −9.25 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 13 | 1 | 8% | +13.00 |
| Bath | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Sandown | 4 | 1 | 25% | +9.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ascot | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Newmarket | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| York | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +6.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 1 | 100% | +0.80 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 47 | 6 | 13% | +9.55 |
| 6f – 7f | 14 | 0 | 0% | −14.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Carson | 21 | 3 | 14% | +21.75 |
| Jason Watson | 5 | 1 | 20% | +3.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Alistair Rawlinson | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Theodore Ladd | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Joey Haynes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ben Curtis | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kerrin McEvoy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Martin Dwyer | 2 | 2 | 100% | +3.80 |
| David Egan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lewis Edmunds | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Connor Planas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Liam Browne | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Molly Presland | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Grace McEntee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| William Buick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| C Y Ho | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jack Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Kingscote | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 31 | 3 | 10% | +11.75 |
| None | 15 | 2 | 13% | −9.20 |
| Tongue tie | 14 | 1 | 7% | −6.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2023 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2022 | 13 | 2 | 15% | +16.75 |
| 2021 | 13 | 1 | 8% | +0.00 |
| 2020 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2019 | 8 | 1 | 13% | +0.00 |
| 2018 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +0.80 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 09 May 24+155d | Brighton | AK Bets Chat To A Trader Handicap | 2/10 | 2½ | 9-9 | 51 | 69B | 77A | William Carson | 22/1 |
| 2023 · 11 runs | ||||||||||
| 06 Dec 23+15d | Lingfield (AW) | BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap | 6/10 | hd | 9-6 | 52 | 69A | 63A | Robert Havlin | 9/2 |
| 21 Nov 23+11d | Chelmsford City (AW) | 2024 Membership Available Now Handicap | 4/8 | nk | 8-6 | 53 | 90A | 66A | David Egan | 11/2 |
| 10 Nov 23+8d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Illuminate Christmas Ball Handicap | 3/7 | 1 | 9-2 | 53 | 81A | 71A | Robert Havlin | 2/1F |
| 02 Nov 23+23d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Racing Welfare Handicap | 4/9 | ½ | 9-8 | 54 | 93A | 77A | William Carson | 5/1 |
| 10 Oct 23+29d | Brighton | Download The At The Races App Handicap | 3/7 | ½ | 9-1 | 54 | 81A | 75A | William Carson | 8/1 |
| 11 Sep 23+18d | Brighton | At The Races App Expert Tips Handicap | 2/6 | 3¼ | 9-2 | 55 | 73A | 74B | William Carson | 16/1 |
| 24 Aug 23+26d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Gentlemen's Night 30th September Handicap | 8/10 | 1¾ | 9-2 | 58 | 80B | 62A | Robert Havlin | 18/1 |
| 29 Jul 23+31d | Salisbury | Madar Corporation Handicap | 7/9 | nk | 9-9 | 60 | 102B | 70A | Lewis Edmunds | 18/1 |
| 28 Jun 23+34d | Bath | BresBet Rewards Loyalty Handicap | 6/7 | nk | 9-9 | 63 | 100A | 69A | Cieren Fallon | 25/1 |
| 25 May 23+22d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Barconn Ltd Handicap | 6/7 | ½ | 8-13 | 65 | 87A | 63A | William Carson | 25/1 |
| 03 May 23+167d | Brighton | Phil Bell 25 Years In Racing Handicap | 6/6 | 1¼ | 9-5 | 66 | 85A | 57B | Theodore Ladd | 20/1 |
| 2022 · 13 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Nov 22+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | 2023 Membership Available Now Handicap | 1/11 | 9-3 | 63 | 112A | 80A | William Carson | 25/1 | |
| 27 Oct 22+37d | Chelmsford City (AW) | November 6th Fireworks Spectacular At CCR Handicap | 3/10 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 63 | 93A | 80A | William Carson | 18/1 |
| 20 Sep 22+29d | Lingfield (AW) | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap | 8/10 | nse | 9-7 | 63 | 77A | 63A | Robert Havlin | 8/1 |
| 22 Aug 22+19d | Brighton | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Apprentice Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 9-4 | 63 | 76A | 74B | Connor Planas | 5/2 |
| 03 Aug 22+13d | Brighton | Star Property Group Handicap | 2/8 | nse | 8-9 | 61 | 81A | 78A | Theodore Ladd | 14/1 |
| 21 Jul 22+22d | Sandown | Oxshott Handicap | 3/10 | 2¼ | 8-12 | 62 | 92A | 71A | Joey Haynes | 11/1 |
| 29 Jun 22+15d | Bath | Ken Hall Memorial Handicap | 5/8 | 1½ | 9-6 | 62 | 83A | 75A | William Carson | 17/2 |
| 14 Jun 22+14d | Brighton | Cazoo Handicap | 1/5 | 9-6 | 60 | 79C | 73B | William Carson | 11/4J | |
| 31 May 22+20d | Brighton | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap | 2/6 | 2 | 9-9 | 60 | 77A | 90B | William Carson | 5/2 |
| 11 May 22+9d | Bath | Supporting Mental Health Awareness Week Handicap | 7/9 | nk | 9-11 | 62 | 89A | 67A | William Carson | 15/2 |
| 02 May 22+51d | Bath | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap | 2/7 | 2½ | 9-11 | 62 | 98A | 75A | William Carson | 15/2 |
| 12 Mar 22+23d | Lingfield (AW) | BetYourWay At Betway Handicap | 8/9 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 65 | 75B | 61A | William Carson | 14/1 |
| 17 Feb 22+121d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Fairwood Brasserie Apprentice Handicap | 8/10 | ½ | 9-10 | 66 | 80A | 68A | Liam Browne | 22/1 |
| 2021 · 13 runs | ||||||||||
| 19 Oct 21+19d | Kempton (AW) | Racing TV Handicap | 4/9 | nk | 9-5 | 68 | 79A | 73A | Joey Haynes | 17/2 |
| 30 Sep 21+20d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Chelmsford City Racecourse Membership Handicap | 7/8 | ½ | 9-10 | 70 | 80A | 64A | William Carson | 14/1 |
| 10 Sep 21+18d | Sandown | 1account ID Handicap | 4/6 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 71 | 107A | 77B | William Carson | 10/1 |
| 23 Aug 21+11d | Brighton | Download The Star Sports App Apprentice Handicap | 4/4 | 1 | 8-11 | 72 | 62C | 66B | Molly Presland | 9/4 |
| 12 Aug 21+8d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Dominic Attard Memorial Handicap | 3/6 | nk | 9-7 | 71 | 97B | 78B | William Carson | 7/1 |
| 04 Aug 21+13d | Brighton | Cazoo Handicap | 4/5 | ¾ | 9-3 | 71 | 61C | 70B | William Carson | 10/3 |
| 22 Jul 21+22d | Sandown | Tellisford Handicap | 1/8 | 9-1 | 68 | 114A | 82A | William Carson | 12/1 | |
| 30 Jun 21+18d | Bath | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com 'Confined' Handicap | 8/8 | ½ | 9-3 | 71 | 87A | 65A | William Carson | 9/1 |
| 12 Jun 21+15d | Bath | bet365 Silk Series Handicap (Pro-Am Female Jockeys) | 3/7 | 1¾ | 10-0 | 72 | 100B | 86A | Grace McEntee | 10/1 |
| 28 May 21+31d | Brighton | whichbookie.co.uk Free Bets Handicap | 5/7 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 73 | 91A | 70A | William Carson | 7/1 |
| 27 Apr 21+10d | Brighton | Donatello Restaurant Brighton Handicap | 4/5 | hd | 9-6 | 73 | 95C | 78B | William Carson | 7/2 |
| 17 Apr 21+21d | Brighton | Read Davy Russell's Exclusive Blog starsportsbet.co.uk Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 9-5 | 73 | 104A | 81B | Alistair Rawlinson | 9/2 |
| 27 Mar 21+125d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap | 6/10 | nk | 9-2 | 75 | 100A | 78A | Alistair Rawlinson | 18/1 |
| 2020 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Nov 20+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 7/11 | ½ | 9-7 | 77 | 104A | 79A | Alistair Rawlinson | 12/1 |
| 04 Nov 20+15d | Kempton (AW) | Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet Handicap | 9/12 | nk | 9-2 | 80 | 97A | 75A | Alistair Rawlinson | 50/1 |
| 20 Oct 20+19d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet 3 Uniboosts A Day Handicap | 9/12 | ½ | 9-6 | 83 | 95A | 78A | Rossa Ryan | 66/1 |
| 01 Oct 20+67d | Chelmsford City (AW) | tote.co.uk Free Streaming Every UK Race Handicap | 9/12 | ½ | 9-8 | 86 | 85A | 80A | William Buick | 9/1 |
| 26 Jul 20+15d | Ascot | Play Nifty Fifty Exclusively At Betfred Handicap | 9/9 | 2 | 9-2 | 89 | 82A | 55A | Sean Levey | 28/1 |
| 11 Jul 20+35d | Ascot | Betfred Heritage Handicap | 12/18 | ½ | 8-9 | 92 | 105C | 71A | Marco Ghiani | 33/1 |
| 06 Jun 20+103d | Newmarket | Win Bigger On The Betfair Exchange Handicap | 11/12 | shd | 9-0 | 95 | 84A | 74A | Jason Watson | 16/1 |
| 24 Feb 20+16d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Heed Your Hunch Handicap | 4/6 | 1¼ | 9-4 | 96 | 108B | 85B | Jason Watson | 11/2 |
| 08 Feb 20+37d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 2/5 | nk | 9-1 | 94 | 115C | 88B | Ben Curtis | 7/2 |
| 02 Jan 20+120d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet totetrifecta At totesport.com Handicap | 5/7 | nk | 8-13 | 95 | 103A | 79A | Ben Curtis | 10/1 |
| 2019 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 04 Sep 19+11d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Totepool Cashback Club At Totesport.com Handicap | 2/3 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 95 | 83C | 82C | Jason Watson | 4/1 |
| 24 Aug 19+14d | York | Sky Bet Apprentice Handicap | 17/19 | nk | 8-7 | 97 | 73C | 67A | Marco Ghiani | 33/1 |
| 10 Aug 19+12d | Ascot | Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Dash (Handicap) | 10/10 | shd | 9-4 | 100 | 83B | 64A | C Y Ho | 18/1 |
| 29 Jul 19+18d | Windsor | Marathonbet Sportsbook Windsor Sprint Series Finale Handicap | 15/16 | 2 | 9-9 | 101 | 65C | 58C | Jack Mitchell | 40/1 |
| 11 Jul 19+19d | Newmarket | Bet365 Handicap | 17/20 | 1 | 9-6 | 101 | 86C | 80A | Kerrin McEvoy | 25/1 |
| 22 Jun 19+7d | Newmarket | Heath Court Hotel Handicap | 2/7 | 1 | 9-7 | 101 | 106A | 100A | Kerrin McEvoy | 11/1 |
| 15 Jun 19+19d | Sandown | Randox Health Scurry Stakes (Listed) | 7/8 | ½ | 9-0 | 101 | 76A | 65A | Jason Watson | 7/1 |
| 27 May 19+275d | Windsor | Download The Marathonbet App Handicap | 1/5 | 9-2 | 95 | 106C | 100B | Jason Watson | 7/1 | |
| 2018 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Aug 18+24d | York | Julia Graves Roses Stakes (Listed) | 6/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | 96 | 47A | 77A | Richard Kingscote | 10/1 |
| 01 Aug 18+19d | Goodwood | Markel Insurance Molecomb Stakes (Group 3) | 10/11 | hd | 9-1 | 96 | 96A | 80A | Oisin Murphy | 11/1 |
| 13 Jul 18+13d | Chepstow | Sunbets.co.uk Novice Stakes | 1/7 | 9-9 | — | — | — | Martin Dwyer | 4/5F | |
| 30 Jun 18+17d | Lingfield | RBL Surrey County EBF Novice Stakes | 1/8 | 9-2 | — | — | — | Martin Dwyer | 3/1 | |
| 13 Jun 18 | Yarmouth | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 2/8 | 1¾ | 9-2 | — | — | — | Oisin Murphy | 12/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Street Parade won?
- Street Parade (GB) won 6 of 61 archived starts between 2018 and 2024, a strike rate of 9.8%. Placed 16 times in total (26.2% of starts).
- Who trained Street Parade?
- Street Parade (GB) was trained by Michael Attwater on the most recent run on record, at Brighton on 9 May 2024.
- Who is Street Parade's sire?
- Street Parade (GB) is by Swiss Spirit (GB) out of Jollification (IRE), whose sire is Acclamation.
- What going does Street Parade prefer?
- Street Parade (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 5 wins from 24 starts (20.8%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Street Parade's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 51, from the run on 9 May 2024. The highest on record is 101.
- What is Street Parade's sire's record?
- Swiss Spirit (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.5% of 3,646 runs since Jan 2008 (243 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 4.5% from 244. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 3.7% from 136.
- Who are Street Parade's siblings?
- Out of Jollification (IRE), Street Parade (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Circuit Ten (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Circuit Ten (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Oct 2026.