Real Estate (IRE)
Real Estate won nine of 60 starts between Jun 2017 and Aug 2023. All nine wins came over 6f – 7f, eight of them on standard AW surfaces and one on good turf at Windsor. He won four times at Lingfield (AW), twice at both Chelmsford City (AW) and Wolverhampton (AW), and once at Windsor, with his last success in a Class 6 race at Lingfield in Jan 2023. The gelding, aged 8 at his last run in Aug 2023, finished 11 of 12 at Lingfield (AW) off an official rating of 51, 27lb below his highest ever mark.
- 9–60Wins / Runs
- 15%Strike rate
- 18 (30%)Placed
- +1.33£1 level staken=60 at SP
- 1.36Fair A/E n=60 · 1.17 incl. margin
- 78Highest OR
- 38dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 94
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 41 | 110A | 92 | — |
| Good to Firm | 13 | 100A | 94 | — |
| Good | 3 | 103A | 93 | — |
| Firm | 2 | 92A | 91.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 50 | 110A | 93 | — |
| Under 6f | 7 | 107A | 91 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 87A | 81 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 60 figures from 60 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 101 | 17 | 16.8% | +3.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Firm | 2,107 | 286 | 13.6% | −0.1 | 0 from 13 |
| Good | 2,966 | 424 | 14.3% | +0.6 | 1 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 1,324 | 165 | 12.5% | −1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,413 | 160 | 11.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Heavy | 428 | 34 | 7.9% | −5.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,501 | 538 | 15.4% | +1.7 | 8 from 41 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 253 | 32 | 12.6% | −1.1 | 0 from 7 |
| 6f – 7f | 2,309 | 291 | 12.6% | −1.1 | 9 from 50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,882 | 427 | 14.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,796 | 558 | 14.7% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,682 | 218 | 13% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 683 | 76 | 11.1% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 209 | 19 | 9.1% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | −3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
11 siblings in the archive, 7 winners — best of them Laaheb (GB) (7 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Laaheb (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laaheb (GB) | 18 | 7 | 1m2f–1m4f | Group 3 |
| Street Force (USA) | 31 | 4 | 7f–1m½f | Class 4 |
| Fox Tal (GB) | 26 | 3 | 7½f–1m2f | Class 2 |
| Ruwaiyan (USA) | 27 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 2 |
| Dreaming Time (GB) | 8 | 3 | 7f–1m | Class 5 |
| Guarantia (GB) | 6 | 1 | 7f | Class 5 |
| Natural Beauty (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Gwael (USA) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Skycruiser (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| My (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Mutabilis (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 41 | 8 | 20% | +16.00 |
| Good to Firm | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Good | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 29 | 6 | 21% | +12.33 |
| Class 6 | 17 | 3 | 18% | +3.00 |
| Class 4 | 13 | 0 | 0% | −13.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 20 | 4 | 20% | +9.50 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 11 | 2 | 18% | +3.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 8 | 2 | 25% | +5.50 |
| Brighton | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Bath | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Windsor | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.33 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 50 | 9 | 18% | +11.33 |
| Under 6f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Havlin | 16 | 6 | 38% | +30.50 |
| Callum Shepherd | 10 | 1 | 10% | −2.00 |
| Luke Morris | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| William Carson | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Paddy Bradley | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Shane Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rob Hornby | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| George Rooke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Catton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kieran Shoemark | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Rossa Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Oisin Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Harry Bentley | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.50 |
| Graham Lee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Frankie Dettori | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Harley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheekpieces | 48 | 8 | 17% | +10.83 |
| None | 11 | 1 | 9% | −8.50 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.00 |
| 2022 | 8 | 2 | 25% | +8.00 |
| 2021 | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 2020 | 6 | 1 | 17% | +3.50 |
| 2019 | 15 | 4 | 27% | +14.33 |
| 2018 | 10 | 1 | 10% | −7.50 |
| 2017 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 30 Aug 23+152d | Lingfield (AW) | BresBet Supports Rising Stars Handicap | 11/12 | 2¾ | 9-1 | 51 | 62A | 31A | Cieren Fallon | 40/1 |
| 31 Mar 23+20d | Lingfield (AW) | BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap | 12/12 | 2 | 9-6 | 52 | 91A | 48A | Robert Havlin | 11/1 |
| 11 Mar 23+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap | 2/11 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 51 | 94A | 72A | Paddy Bradley | 28/1 |
| 11 Feb 23+15d | Lingfield (AW) | Betuk Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races Handicap | 7/11 | 1 | 9-6 | 52 | 67A | 61A | Robert Havlin | 12/1 |
| 27 Jan 23+13d | Lingfield (AW) | Betuk's Acca Club 5 Free Bet Classified Stakes | 1/8 | 9-2 | 50 | 95A | 71A | Robert Havlin | 3/1 | |
| 14 Jan 23+44d | Lingfield (AW) | Spreadex Sports Best Premier League Odds Handicap | 7/13 | hd | 9-6 | 52 | 83B | 66A | Paddy Bradley | 14/1 |
| 2022 · 8 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 Dec 22+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | CCR Supports White Ribbon Day Handicap (Div 1) | 6/9 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 53 | 86A | 65A | Shane Kelly | 18/1 |
| 03 Nov 22+35d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Fireworks Spectacular Sunday 6th November Handicap (Div 2) | 4/9 | 3 | 9-8 | 54 | 85A | 71A | Robert Havlin | 6/1 |
| 29 Sep 22+36d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Firework Spectacular At Chelmsford City Racecourse Handicap | 8/10 | nse | 9-9 | 55 | 80A | 61A | Shane Kelly | 14/1 |
| 24 Aug 22+25d | Lingfield (AW) | Free Tips Daily On Attheraces.com Handicap | 6/12 | shd | 9-4 | 55 | 93B | 70A | Rob Hornby | 8/1 |
| 30 Jul 22+53d | Lingfield (AW) | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap | 1/12 | 9-3 | 53 | 102A | 83A | Robert Havlin | 9/1 | |
| 07 Jun 22+40d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Racing Welfare Classified Stakes | 1/9 | 9-9 | 50 | 82A | 75A | Robert Havlin | 5/1 | |
| 28 Apr 22+17d | Lingfield (AW) | Follow AtTheRaces On Twitter Handicap | 5/10 | nk | 9-7 | 53 | 68A | 71A | Robert Havlin | 10/3 |
| 11 Apr 22+101d | Windsor | Download The At The Races App Handicap (Div 2) | 10/16 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 55 | 60C | 55A | Robert Havlin | 12/1 |
| 2021 · 12 runs | ||||||||||
| 31 Dec 21+16d | Lingfield (AW) | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap (Div 2) | 9/9 | 1 | 8-13 | 57 | 78A | 51A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 15 Dec 21+94d | Lingfield (AW) | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap | 8/10 | 1¾ | 8-11 | 59 | 97A | 53A | William Carson | 18/1 |
| 12 Sep 21+11d | Bath | Sky Sports Racing Bath Summer Sprint Series Final Handicap | 12/12 | nk | 8-0 | 60 | 92A | 53A | George Rooke | 20/1 |
| 01 Sep 21+14d | Bath | Download The At The Races App Apprentice Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 9-13 | 61 | 91A | 76B | Luke Catton | 13/2 |
| 18 Aug 21+11d | Bath | Download The Free At The Races App Handicap | 3/6 | ½ | 8-13 | 62 | 88A | 72B | Kieran Shoemark | 16/1 |
| 07 Aug 21+53d | Lingfield (AW) | Cazoo Handicap | 4/9 | 1 | 9-6 | 63 | 103A | 71A | William Carson | 9/1 |
| 15 Jun 21+21d | Brighton | Follow attheraces On Twitter Handicap | 5/5 | 2½ | 8-12 | 66 | 98C | 54B | William Carson | 11/1 |
| 25 May 21+28d | Lingfield (AW) | Get Hugh Taylor's Tips On attheraces.com Handicap | 7/8 | shd | 8-13 | 67 | 107A | 63A | Tom Marquand | 11/1 |
| 27 Apr 21+10d | Brighton | Follow At The Races On Twitter Handicap | 3/8 | 1 | 9-9 | 67 | 91A | 83A | William Carson | 10/1 |
| 17 Apr 21+59d | Brighton | Read Davy Russell's Exclusive Blog starsportsbet.co.uk Handicap | 5/6 | hd | 9-2 | 70 | 97A | 68B | Robert Havlin | 14/1 |
| 17 Feb 21+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 9/9 | 41 | 9-1 | 74 | 6C | 33C | Luke Morris | 25/1 |
| 27 Jan 21+196d | Lingfield (AW) | Read Katie Walsh On Betway Insider Handicap | 5/6 | 3½ | 9-3 | 76 | 94A | 64B | Robert Havlin | 12/1 |
| 2020 · 6 runs | ||||||||||
| 15 Jul 20+13d | Yarmouth | Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Handicap | 8/10 | 1½ | 9-5 | 78 | 84A | 66A | Robert Havlin | 14/1 |
| 02 Jul 20+7d | Bath | Swineford Handicap | 5/9 | ¾ | 9-7 | 78 | 80A | 77A | Rossa Ryan | 5/4F |
| 25 Jun 20+20d | Bath | Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com Handicap | 3/10 | ½ | 9-5 | 78 | 94A | 93A | William Carson | 15/2 |
| 05 Jun 20+118d | Lingfield (AW) | Betsafe Extra Place Race Handicap | 2/10 | nk | 9-5 | 75 | 101A | 87A | Robert Havlin | 11/1 |
| 08 Feb 20+22d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bombardier Golden Beer Handicap | 4/10 | hd | 9-7 | 75 | 110A | 86A | Robert Havlin | 4/1 |
| 17 Jan 20+20d | Lingfield (AW) | Bombardier Golden Beer Handicap | 1/9 | 9-4 | 73 | 103A | 86A | Robert Havlin | 17/2 | |
| 2019 · 15 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Dec 19+12d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 1/11 | 9-1 | 69 | 101A | 86A | Robert Havlin | 5/1 | |
| 16 Dec 19+12d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 1/13 | 9-2 | 65 | 110B | 82A | Robert Havlin | 10/1 | |
| 04 Dec 19+62d | Lingfield (AW) | Bombardier Golden Beer Handicap | 5/13 | 2¼ | 9-3 | 66 | 88B | 74A | Callum Shepherd | 14/1 |
| 03 Oct 19+9d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet Toteswinger At Totesport.com Handicap | 6/10 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 68 | 89A | 72A | Callum Shepherd | 11/2 |
| 24 Sep 19+75d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Double Delight Hat-Trick Heaven At totesport.com Handicap | 6/11 | hd | 9-5 | 68 | 96A | 73A | Callum Shepherd | 14/1 |
| 11 Jul 19+23d | Epsom Downs | Highland Acclaim Handicap | 7/7 | 6 | 8-12 | 70 | 60B | 38A | Callum Shepherd | 8/1 |
| 18 Jun 19+26d | Brighton | Marathonbet Festival Of Racing 7th-9th August Handicap | 4/8 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 71 | 97A | 72A | Callum Shepherd | 12/1 |
| 23 May 19+17d | Goodwood | Farmer Butcher Chef Apprentice Handicap | 5/11 | ½ | 9-9 | 72 | 103A | 75A | Cieren Fallon | 4/1 |
| 06 May 19+16d | Windsor | Watch Sky Sports Racing Virgin 535 Apprentice Training Series Handicap | 1/13 | 9-7 | 70 | 93C | 96A | Cieren Fallon | 10/3F | |
| 20 Apr 19+22d | Brighton | starsports.bet Handicap | 2/8 | 2¼ | 9-4 | 70 | 96A | 92A | Paddy Bradley | 6/1 |
| 29 Mar 19+27d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap | 6/9 | nk | 9-7 | 70 | 89B | 73A | Callum Shepherd | 5/1 |
| 02 Mar 19+11d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet In Play At totesport.com Handicap | 1/11 | 9-4 | 67 | 96A | 88A | Callum Shepherd | 7/1 | |
| 19 Feb 19+31d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Handicap | 6/12 | nk | 9-2 | 68 | 98A | 76A | Callum Shepherd | 12/1 |
| 19 Jan 19+14d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Handicap | 2/5 | 1 | 9-5 | 68 | 92C | 76B | Callum Shepherd | 3/1 |
| 05 Jan 19+22d | Lingfield (AW) | Sunracing.co.uk Handicap | 3/11 | ½ | 9-0 | 68 | 91B | 74A | Callum Shepherd | 33/1 |
| 2018 · 10 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Dec 18+25d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap (Div 2) | 9/10 | 3¾ | 9-3 | 71 | 70A | 51A | Adam Kirby | 50/1 |
| 19 Nov 18+25d | Kempton (AW) | Watch More With Racing Uk Extra Handicap | 13/13 | 13 | 8-13 | 73 | 39C | 42C | Rob Hornby | 33/1 |
| 25 Oct 18+45d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Irish Lotto At totesport.com Handicap (Div 2) | 5/10 | 1 | 9-5 | 74 | 92A | 74A | Tom Marquand | 8/1 |
| 10 Sep 18+28d | Brighton | starsports.bet Handicap | 4/6 | 1 | 9-4 | 76 | 94A | 73B | Luke Morris | 4/1 |
| 13 Aug 18+20d | Wolverhampton (AW) | mymedsuk.com Handicap | 7/10 | ½ | 9-4 | 78 | 87A | 64A | Luke Morris | 9/4F |
| 24 Jul 18+8d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Davies Insurance Services Handicap | 2/8 | 1 | 9-1 | 74 | 99A | 79A | Luke Morris | 2/1F |
| 16 Jul 18+6d | Wolverhampton (AW) | mymedsuk.com Handicap | 2/6 | ½ | 9-6 | 68 | 104A | 93B | Oisin Murphy | 11/10F |
| 10 Jul 18+18d | Wolverhampton (AW) | sportingjobs.co.uk Handicap (Div 3) | 1/9 | 9-4 | 68 | 95A | 90A | Harry Bentley | 6/4F | |
| 22 Jun 18+15d | Redcar | Win A VIP Day At redcarracing.co.uk Handicap | 6/12 | nk | 9-6 | 69 | 89A | 73A | Graham Lee | 4/1 |
| 07 Jun 18+194d | Yarmouth | East Coast Scaffolding Handicap | 4/12 | ¾ | 9-2 | 70 | 100A | 80A | Frankie Dettori | 10/1 |
| 2017 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Nov 17+84d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Div 2) | 8/13 | 1½ | 9-2 | — | 66B | 66A | Luke Morris | 25/1 |
| 02 Sep 17+70d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Betsi Golden Mile Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 5/6 | ¾ | 9-2 | — | 81A | 64B | Martin Harley | 16/1 |
| 24 Jun 17 | Newmarket | Royal Ascot Betting At 188bet EBF Stallions Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 7/7 | 2¼ | 9-2 | — | 43C | 55C | Luke Morris | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Real Estate won?
- Real Estate (IRE) won 9 of 60 archived starts between 2017 and 2023, a strike rate of 15%. Placed 18 times in total (30% of starts).
- Who trained Real Estate?
- Real Estate (IRE) was trained by Michael Attwater on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 30 August 2023.
- Who is Real Estate's sire?
- Real Estate (IRE) is by Dansili (GB) out of Maskunah (IRE), whose sire is Sadler's Wells.
- What going does Real Estate prefer?
- Real Estate (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Real Estate's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 51, from the run on 30 August 2023. The highest on record is 78.
- What is Real Estate's sire's record?
- Dansili (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
- Who are Real Estate's siblings?
- Out of Maskunah (IRE), Real Estate (IRE) has 11 other produce in our archive, 7 of them winners. Most wins: Laaheb (GB) (7). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Laaheb (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.